Baseball

Tournament Note

WEATHER UPDATE *** Saturday 8:22AM Eastern...with overnight rain, and another wave this morning, fields remain unplayable, even TURF, and all games/fields have now been cancelled for the remainder of the event. All coaches will receive an email on MONDAY regarding registration and gate pass credits. Please update all parents.


ALL GAMES, ALL FIELDS, are played on Eastern Standard Time

There is a one time online gate fee for this event.

* The tournament pass covers all games, at all fields, for the duration of the event. If you wish to pay with a card you must do it online through the QR code at the gate.

T-Shirts…..…..…………………$10

* The daily or weekend pass must be purchased on the day of use. Please show the receipt of purchase to the gate attendant along with a photo ID.

*ANYONE UNDER THE AGE OF 18 OR OVER THE AGE OF 65 ARE FREE.

Sunflower Seed and Metal Cleat Policy

Any games played on turf fields are must follow these rules:

• Absolutely no sunflower seeds or gum will be present or consumed at any point on the premises. Site directors will confiscate any seeds or gum detected and have the right to escort you off the premises at any point if rule is broken.
• No METAL SPIKES will be worn at any time.

Any coach, player or persons are now subject to ejection and must pay a $500 cash fine on the spot if these rules are not abided by, if the cash fine is not presented immediately it could result in a forfeit loss.

17/18U

University of Notre Dame - The All Prospect Irish Select

Jun 24 - 27, 2021
IN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Blue
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Motor City Hit Dogs - Campbell 1 0 0 8 11 3
Elite Baseball 18U 1 1 0 0 15 13
Springfield Rifles 0 0 1 0 11 11
South Bend Cubs Buysse 17U 0 0 1 0 11 11
Schererville SHOCK 0 1 0 -8 2 12
Green
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
East Coast Michigan 2 0 0 6 10 4
Michiana Scrappers Select 2 0 0 2 12 10
17U Prospects Xposure 1 0 0 4 4 0
Shockers 17U 0 1 0 -3 3 6
Maple City Baseball 0 2 0 -4 4 8
Morris Post 294 0 2 0 -5 7 12
Red
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
MICHIANA REPETITION 17U 2 0 0 10 15 5
Ohio Hit Club 1 0 1 7 7 0
Prospects Xposure Navy 1 0 1 1 13 12
Region Playmakers 0 1 1 -5 4 9
Central Illinois Expos 0 1 1 -5 9 14
5-Tool Baseball - Tallant 0 2 0 -8 4 12
White
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
17U Michigan Wildcats 2 0 0 10 12 2
Playmakers 17/18u- Crisler 1 0 0 8 15 0
Wallen Jackers 1 0 0 7 8 1
White Sox Elite 17U Silver 0 1 0 -5 2 7
Michigan Rebels 18u 0 1 0 -8 0 15
North Shore Nightmare 0 2 0 -12 1 13

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 24, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 9:00 AM Mishawaka High School - Varsity Michiana Scrappers Select
8 7 Morris Post 294
P15 9:00 AM Jimtown High School Prospects Xposure Navy
5 4 5-Tool Baseball - Tallant
P33 9:00 AM Clay High School Elite Baseball 18U
12 2 Schererville SHOCK
P22 11:15 AM Mishawaka High School - Varsity Maple City Baseball
3 4 Michiana Scrappers Select
P28 11:15 AM Gary Southshore RailCats MICHIANA REPETITION 17U
9 4 Region Playmakers
P29 11:15 AM Jimtown High School Central Illinois Expos
8 8 Prospects Xposure Navy
P47 11:15 AM Clay High School Elite Baseball 18U
3 11 Motor City Hit Dogs - Campbell
P19 1:30 PM Bethel University North Shore Nightmare
0 5 17U Michigan Wildcats
P24 1:30 PM Mishawaka High School - Varsity Morris Post 294
0 4 17U Prospects Xposure
P27 1:30 PM Jimtown High School 5-Tool Baseball - Tallant
0 7 Ohio Hit Club
P34 1:30 PM Clay High School South Bend Cubs Buysse 17U
11 11 Springfield Rifles
P9 3:45 PM Mishawaka High School - Varsity East Coast Michigan
4 1 Maple City Baseball
P16 3:45 PM Jimtown High School Central Illinois Expos
1 6 MICHIANA REPETITION 17U
P52 3:45 PM Clay High School Macomb Batting Cage Muckdogs - Loria
9 0 PrimeTime DeVries 17U/18U
P14 6:00 PM Jimtown High School Ohio Hit Club
0 0 Region Playmakers
P23 6:00 PM Mishawaka High School - Varsity East Coast Michigan
6 3 Shockers 17U
P43 6:00 PM Marian High School White Sox Elite 17U Silver
2 7 17U Michigan Wildcats
P44 6:00 PM Mishawaka High School - JV Wallen Jackers
8 1 North Shore Nightmare
P45 6:00 PM Clay High School Michigan Rebels 18u
0 15 Playmakers 17/18u- Crisler
P51 6:00 PM Bethel University Baseball Academics Midwest 17/18U Signature
5 4 Midwest Irish 17U
P57 8:10 PM Clay High School PrimeTime DeVries 17U/18U
0 11 Razorback Baseball 18U
Saturday, June 26, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 10:00 AM Valparaiso University Region Playmakers
Central Illinois Expos
P11 12:00 PM Valparaiso University Shockers 17U
17U Prospects Xposure
P1 1:30 PM Gary Southshore RailCats Prospects Xposure Navy
Ohio Hit Club
P50 2:00 PM Valparaiso University Michiana Scrappers Select
East Coast Michigan
P48 3:45 PM Gary Southshore RailCats Maple City Baseball
17U Prospects Xposure
P7 4:00 PM Mishawaka High School - Varsity Springfield Rifles
Motor City Hit Dogs - Campbell
P46 4:00 PM Valparaiso University Schererville SHOCK
South Bend Cubs Buysse 17U
P3 6:00 PM Valparaiso University 5-Tool Baseball - Tallant
MICHIANA REPETITION 17U
P13 6:00 PM Mishawaka High School - JV Macomb Batting Cage Muckdogs - Loria
Midwest Irish 17U
P17 6:00 PM Gary Southshore RailCats White Sox Elite 17U Silver
Michigan Rebels 18u
P25 6:00 PM Mishawaka High School - Varsity Baseball Academics Midwest 17/18U Signature
Dupage Training Academy Wildcats 17U Navy
P12 8:00 PM Mishawaka High School - Varsity Dupage Training Academy Wildcats 17U Navy
Razorback Baseball 18U
P18 8:15 PM Gary Southshore RailCats Playmakers 17/18u- Crisler
Wallen Jackers
Sunday, June 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 9:00 AM Clay High School Seed 3
Seed 6
B9 9:00 AM Mishawaka High School - Varsity Seed 10
Seed 11
B1 11:15 AM Gary Southshore RailCats Seed 1
Seed 8
B4 11:15 AM Clay High School Seed 2
Seed 7
B8 11:15 AM Mishawaka High School - Varsity Seed 9
Seed 12
B2 1:30 PM Gary Southshore RailCats Seed 4
Seed 5
B6 1:30 PM Clay High School Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4
B10 1:30 PM Mishawaka High School - Varsity Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B9
B5 3:45 PM Gary Southshore RailCats Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2
B7 6:00 PM Gary Southshore RailCats Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B6

Bracket

Bracket Winner B7
Champion
Bracket Winner B10
Silver Champion
Bracket Winner B1
B5 - Sun 6/27 3:45PM Gary Southshore RailCats
Bracket Winner B2
Seed 3
B3 - Sun 6/27 9:00AM Clay High School
Seed 6
Seed 1
B1 - Sun 6/27 11:15AM Gary Southshore RailCats
Seed 8
Seed 4
B2 - Sun 6/27 1:30PM Gary Southshore RailCats
Seed 5
Bracket Winner B3
B6 - Sun 6/27 1:30PM Clay High School
Bracket Winner B4
Seed 2
B4 - Sun 6/27 11:15AM Clay High School
Seed 7
Bracket Winner B5
B7 - Sun 6/27 6:00PM Gary Southshore RailCats
Bracket Winner B6
Seed 9
B8 - Sun 6/27 11:15AM Mishawaka High School - Varsity
Seed 12
Seed 10
B9 - Sun 6/27 9:00AM Mishawaka High School - Varsity
Seed 11
Bracket Winner B8
B10 - Sun 6/27 1:30PM Mishawaka High School - Varsity
Bracket Winner B9