Softball

12U Division

2021 Ringneck Invitational Tournament

Jul 2 - 4, 2021
Sioux Falls, SD
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

SD Impact

12U Division Champion

Fri Jul 2, 2021 - Sun Jul 4, 2021

Pool Standings

12U Pool 1
Team W L
Minnesota Regegades 12U (Farmington, MN) 3 0
SF Eclipse (Sioux Falls, SD) 2 1
Nebraska Force 11U Murray (Omaha, NE) 1 2
TSC Tsunami (Sioux Falls, SD) 0 3
12U Pool 2
Team W L
Norfolk Golden Girls (Norfolk, NE) 3 0
SD Impact (Sioux Falls, SD) 2 1
Cyclones 12U Blue (Crooks, SD) 0 2
Omaha Lady Diamonds (Ralston, NE) 0 2
12U Pool 3
Team W L
Cyclones 12U Red (Brandon, SD) 2 0
Dakota Energy (Sioux Falls, SD) 1 0
Nebraska Echoes Horton (Council Bluffs, NE) 1 2
Lincoln Rockets (Lincoln, Ne) 0 2
12U Pool 4
Team W L
Primetime 12U (Gretna, NE) 3 0
Metro Select 12U (Sioux Falls, SD) 2 1
Nebraska Quakes Gilpin (Omaha, NE) 1 2
Sioux Falls Xplosion (Sioux Falls, SD) 0 3
12U Pool 5
Team W L
Milford Sports Express 12U (Milford, NE) 3 0
White Bear Lake 12U Bears (White Bear Lake, MN) 2 1
Millard Fury-Cannon/Tatreau 12U (Omaha, Ne) 1 2
SD Renegades 11U Gold (Sioux Falls, SD) 0 3
12U Pool 6
Team W L
SD Renegades 12U Gold (Sioux Falls, SD) 3 0
Waverly Heat 08 (Waverly, NE) 2 1
Cougars 12U (Omaha, NE) 1 2
Stillwater 12U Gold (Woodbury, MN) 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 02, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E Nebraska Force 11U Murray
1 13 SF Eclipse
P2 4:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F Minnesota Regegades 12U
12 0 TSC Tsunami
P3 5:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E Omaha Lady Diamonds
0 12 SD Impact
P4 5:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F Cyclones 12U Blue
2 4 Norfolk Golden Girls
P5 7:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E Cyclones 12U Red
4 4 Dakota Energy
P6 7:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F Lincoln Rockets
5 8 Nebraska Echoes Horton
P7 7:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G Nebraska Quakes Gilpin
7 5 Sioux Falls Xplosion
P8 7:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon H Metro Select 12U
5 15 Primetime 12U
P9 8:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E Milford Sports Express 12U
12 2 SD Renegades 11U Gold
P10 8:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F White Bear Lake 12U Bears
5 1 Millard Fury-Cannon/Tatreau 12U
P11 8:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G Cougars 12U
20 2 Stillwater 12U Gold
P12 8:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon H SD Renegades 12U Gold
11 4 Waverly Heat 08
Saturday, July 03, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E SF Eclipse
2 12 Minnesota Regegades 12U
P14 8:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F Nebraska Force 11U Murray
10 9 TSC Tsunami
P15 8:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G SD Impact
5 1 Cyclones 12U Blue
P16 9:30 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E Omaha Lady Diamonds
3 4 Norfolk Golden Girls
P17 9:30 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F Dakota Energy
1 1 Lincoln Rockets
P18 9:30 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G Cyclones 12U Red
7 0 Nebraska Echoes Horton
P19 11:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E Sioux Falls Xplosion
7 8 Metro Select 12U
P20 11:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F Nebraska Quakes Gilpin
1 3 Primetime 12U
P21 11:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G SD Renegades 11U Gold
4 13 White Bear Lake 12U Bears
P22 12:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E Milford Sports Express 12U
13 7 Millard Fury-Cannon/Tatreau 12U
P23 12:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F Stillwater 12U Gold
2 4 SD Renegades 12U Gold
P24 12:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G Cougars 12U
3 6 Waverly Heat 08
P25 2:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E TSC Tsunami
0 7 SF Eclipse
P26 2:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F Nebraska Force 11U Murray
1 13 Minnesota Regegades 12U
P27 2:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G Norfolk Golden Girls
4 3 SD Impact
P28 3:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E Omaha Lady Diamonds
8 8 Cyclones 12U Blue
P29 3:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F Nebraska Echoes Horton
3 9 Dakota Energy
P30 3:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G Cyclones 12U Red
14 1 Lincoln Rockets
P31 5:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E Primetime 12U
6 5 Sioux Falls Xplosion
P32 5:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F Nebraska Quakes Gilpin
8 10 Metro Select 12U
P33 5:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G Millard Fury-Cannon/Tatreau 12U
6 3 SD Renegades 11U Gold
P34 6:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E Milford Sports Express 12U
4 3 White Bear Lake 12U Bears
P35 6:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F Waverly Heat 08
10 1 Stillwater 12U Gold
P36 6:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G Cougars 12U
8 10 SD Renegades 12U Gold
Sunday, July 04, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 8:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E [3] Nebraska Quakes Gilpin
8 2 [4] SD Renegades 11U Gold
B13 8:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F [4] TSC Tsunami
5 14 [4] Stillwater 12U Gold
B14 8:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G [4] Omaha Lady Diamonds
7 6 [4] Sioux Falls Xplosion
B1 9:30 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F [1] Primetime 12U
4 2 [2] White Bear Lake 12U Bears
B2 9:30 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G [2] SF Eclipse
3 6 [2] Waverly Heat 08
B15 9:30 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E [3] Nebraska Force 11U Murray
5 7 [4] Lincoln Rockets
B3 11:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E [2] SD Impact
12 0 [2] Metro Select 12U
B4 11:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F [1] Minnesota Regegades 12U
11 2 [2] Dakota Energy
B16 11:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G [3] Nebraska Echoes Horton
3 7 [3] Nebraska Quakes Gilpin
B17 12:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E [3] Cyclones 12U Blue
16 3 [4] Stillwater 12U Gold
B18 12:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F [3] Millard Fury-Cannon/Tatreau 12U
1 8 [4] Omaha Lady Diamonds
B19 12:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G [3] Cougars 12U
16 2 [4] Lincoln Rockets
B5 2:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E [1] Cyclones 12U Red
2 11 [1] Primetime 12U
B6 2:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F [1] Norfolk Golden Girls
8 10 [2] Waverly Heat 08
B7 2:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G [1] Milford Sports Express 12U
0 10 [2] SD Impact
B8 3:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E [1] SD Renegades 12U Gold
3 9 [1] Minnesota Regegades 12U
B9 3:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F [1] Primetime 12U
16 8 [2] Waverly Heat 08
B20 3:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G [3] Nebraska Quakes Gilpin
4 5 [3] Cyclones 12U Blue
B10 5:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E [2] SD Impact
7 4 [1] Minnesota Regegades 12U
B21 5:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G [4] Omaha Lady Diamonds
0 1 [3] Cougars 12U
B11 6:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E [1] Primetime 12U
3 15 [2] SD Impact
B22 6:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G [3] Cyclones 12U Blue
3 2 [3] Cougars 12U

Bracket

12U B Bracket
12U A Bracket
[2] SD Impact
CHAMPIONS
[3] Cyclones 12U Blue
CHAMPIONS
[1] Milford Sports Express 12U - 0
B7 - Sun 7/4 2:00PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G
[2] SD Impact - 10
[1] Primetime 12U - 3
B11 - Sun 7/4 6:30PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E
[2] SD Impact - 15
[2] SF Eclipse - 3
B2 - Sun 7/4 9:30AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G
[2] Waverly Heat 08 - 6
[1] SD Renegades 12U Gold - 3
B8 - Sun 7/4 3:30PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E
[1] Minnesota Regegades 12U - 9
[1] Cyclones 12U Red - 2
B5 - Sun 7/4 2:00PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E
[1] Primetime 12U - 11
[2] SD Impact - 7
B10 - Sun 7/4 5:00PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E
[1] Minnesota Regegades 12U - 4
[1] Norfolk Golden Girls - 8
B6 - Sun 7/4 2:00PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F
[2] Waverly Heat 08 - 10
[2] SD Impact - 12
B3 - Sun 7/4 11:00AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E
[2] Metro Select 12U - 0
[1] Minnesota Regegades 12U - 11
B4 - Sun 7/4 11:00AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F
[2] Dakota Energy - 2
[1] Primetime 12U - 4
B1 - Sun 7/4 9:30AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F
[2] White Bear Lake 12U Bears - 2
[1] Primetime 12U - 16
B9 - Sun 7/4 3:30PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F
[2] Waverly Heat 08 - 8
[3] Cyclones 12U Blue - 16
B17 - Sun 7/4 12:30PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E
[4] Stillwater 12U Gold - 3
[3] Millard Fury-Cannon/Tatreau 12U - 1
B18 - Sun 7/4 12:30PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F
[4] Omaha Lady Diamonds - 8
[3] Cougars 12U - 16
B19 - Sun 7/4 12:30PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G
[4] Lincoln Rockets - 2
[4] Omaha Lady Diamonds - 0
B21 - Sun 7/4 5:00PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G
[3] Cougars 12U - 1
[3] Cyclones 12U Blue - 3
B22 - Sun 7/4 6:30PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G
[3] Cougars 12U - 2
[4] Omaha Lady Diamonds - 7
B14 - Sun 7/4 8:00AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G
[4] Sioux Falls Xplosion - 6
[3] Nebraska Quakes Gilpin - 8
B12 - Sun 7/4 8:00AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E
[4] SD Renegades 11U Gold - 2
[3] Nebraska Force 11U Murray - 5
B15 - Sun 7/4 9:30AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E
[4] Lincoln Rockets - 7
[3] Nebraska Quakes Gilpin - 4
B20 - Sun 7/4 3:30PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G
[3] Cyclones 12U Blue - 5
[3] Nebraska Echoes Horton - 3
B16 - Sun 7/4 11:00AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G
[3] Nebraska Quakes Gilpin - 7
[4] TSC Tsunami - 5
B13 - Sun 7/4 8:00AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F
[4] Stillwater 12U Gold - 14