Softball

14U Division

2021 Ringneck Invitational Tournament

Jul 2 - 4, 2021
Sioux Falls, SD
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Nebraska Edge 14U Macken

14U Division Champion

Fri Jul 2, 2021 - Sun Jul 4, 2021

Pool Standings

14U Pool 1
Team W L
Cyclones 07 Blue (Crooks, SD) 3 0
Nebraska Quakes Buzzell (Elkhorn, NE) 1 1
Norfolk Golden Girls 14U Koch (Norfolk, NE) 1 2
Fury Gold 13U Timmins (Omaha, NE) 0 2
14U Pool 2
Team W L
White Bear Lake 14U Bears (White Bear Lake, MN) 2 0
Midwest Speed SD 14U (Sioux Falls, SD) 2 0
Nebraska Swingers (Lincoln, NE) 1 2
Nebraska Venom 14U Rychly (Omaha, NE) 0 3
14U Pool 3
Team W L
Cyclones 14U Red (Sioux Falls, SD) 3 0
MN Ice 14U Bacon (Eagan, MN) 2 1
Norfolk Golden Girls 14U Wylie (Norfolk, NE) 1 2
Nebraska Venom Bloodworth 14U (Omaha, NE) 0 3
14U Pool 4
Team W L
Nebraska Firecrackers 13U - Cline (Walton, NE) 3 0
Nebraska Edge 14U Macken (Elkhorn, NE) 2 1
Nebraska Quakes Mueting (La Vista, NE) 1 2
Hot Shots Fastpitch Blue (Hartford, SD) 0 3
14U Pool 5
Team W L
Primetime 06-Koozer (Gretna, NE) 3 0
Stillwater 14U Gold (Woodbury, MN) 2 1
Nebraska Echoes Haddix-Mundt (Papillion, Ne) 1 2
Metro 14U Blue (Sioux Falls, SD) 0 3
14U Pool 6
Team W L
Lady Cougars 14U Bodnar (Papillion, NE) 3 0
Millard Fury Gold - Zach (Elkhorn, NE) 2 1
Outlaws (Grantsburg, WI) 0 2
Brookings Outlaws (Broookins, SD) 0 2
14U Pool 7
Team W L
Nebraska Force 06 (Omaha, NE) 3 0
Northwest Lightning (Spooner, WI) 2 1
Hot Shots Fastpitch Gray (Hartford, SD) 1 2
Milford Sports Express (Milford, NE) 0 3
14U Pool 8
Team W L
Brookings Outlaws Bortnem (Madison, SD) 3 0
Central Wisconsin Edge 14U (Rudolph, WI) 2 1
Omaha Lady Diamonds (Omaha, NE) 1 2
Lady Cougars (Papillion, NE) 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 02, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A Norfolk Golden Girls 14U Koch
2 7 Cyclones 07 Blue
P2 4:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B Fury Gold 13U Timmins
2 2 Nebraska Quakes Buzzell
P3 4:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C Midwest Speed SD 14U
10 2 Nebraska Swingers
P4 4:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D White Bear Lake 14U Bears
15 0 Nebraska Venom 14U Rychly
P5 5:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A MN Ice 14U Bacon
0 9 Cyclones 14U Red
P6 5:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B Norfolk Golden Girls 14U Wylie
9 2 Nebraska Venom Bloodworth 14U
P7 5:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C Nebraska Quakes Mueting
8 5 Hot Shots Fastpitch Blue
P8 5:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D Nebraska Edge 14U Macken
2 9 Nebraska Firecrackers 13U - Cline
P9 7:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A Metro 14U Blue
2 6 Nebraska Echoes Haddix-Mundt
P10 7:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B Stillwater 14U Gold
0 6 Primetime 06-Koozer
P11 7:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C Outlaws
1 11 Millard Fury Gold - Zach
P12 7:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D Lady Cougars 14U Bodnar
9 6 Brookings Outlaws
P13 8:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A Milford Sports Express
3 5 Nebraska Force 06
P14 8:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B Northwest Lightning
6 1 Hot Shots Fastpitch Gray
P15 8:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C Omaha Lady Diamonds
4 3 Lady Cougars
P16 8:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D Brookings Outlaws Bortnem
4 3 Central Wisconsin Edge 14U
Saturday, July 03, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A Cyclones 07 Blue
9 8 Fury Gold 13U Timmins
P18 8:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B Norfolk Golden Girls 14U Koch
4 15 Nebraska Quakes Buzzell
P19 8:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C Nebraska Swingers
2 6 White Bear Lake 14U Bears
P20 8:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D Midwest Speed SD 14U
7 1 Nebraska Venom 14U Rychly
P21 9:30 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A Cyclones 14U Red
21 0 Norfolk Golden Girls 14U Wylie
P22 9:30 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B MN Ice 14U Bacon
4 1 Nebraska Venom Bloodworth 14U
P23 9:30 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C Hot Shots Fastpitch Blue
6 10 Nebraska Edge 14U Macken
P24 9:30 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D Nebraska Quakes Mueting
2 9 Nebraska Firecrackers 13U - Cline
P25 11:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A Nebraska Echoes Haddix-Mundt
2 13 Stillwater 14U Gold
P26 11:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B Metro 14U Blue
2 17 Primetime 06-Koozer
P27 11:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C Millard Fury Gold - Zach
2 4 Lady Cougars 14U Bodnar
P28 11:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D Outlaws
3 3 Brookings Outlaws
P29 12:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A Nebraska Force 06
8 2 Northwest Lightning
P30 12:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B Milford Sports Express
1 3 Hot Shots Fastpitch Gray
P31 12:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C Lady Cougars
1 12 Brookings Outlaws Bortnem
P32 12:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D Omaha Lady Diamonds
0 7 Central Wisconsin Edge 14U
P33 2:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A Nebraska Quakes Buzzell
2 5 Cyclones 07 Blue
P34 2:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B Norfolk Golden Girls 14U Koch
5 2 Fury Gold 13U Timmins
P35 2:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C Nebraska Venom 14U Rychly
0 17 Nebraska Swingers
P36 2:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D Midwest Speed SD 14U
4 4 White Bear Lake 14U Bears
P37 3:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A Nebraska Venom Bloodworth 14U
0 12 Cyclones 14U Red
P38 3:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B MN Ice 14U Bacon
7 4 Norfolk Golden Girls 14U Wylie
P39 3:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C Nebraska Firecrackers 13U - Cline
16 0 Hot Shots Fastpitch Blue
P40 3:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D Nebraska Quakes Mueting
3 6 Nebraska Edge 14U Macken
P41 5:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A Primetime 06-Koozer
19 0 Nebraska Echoes Haddix-Mundt
P42 5:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B Metro 14U Blue
2 10 Stillwater 14U Gold
P43 5:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C Brookings Outlaws
2 11 Millard Fury Gold - Zach
P44 5:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D Outlaws
4 7 Lady Cougars 14U Bodnar
P45 6:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A Hot Shots Fastpitch Gray
4 9 Nebraska Force 06
P46 6:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B Milford Sports Express
4 8 Northwest Lightning
P47 6:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C Central Wisconsin Edge 14U
2 1 Lady Cougars
P48 6:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D Omaha Lady Diamonds
2 14 Brookings Outlaws Bortnem
Sunday, July 04, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B16 8:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A [3] Norfolk Golden Girls 14U Koch
5 2 [4] Lady Cougars
B17 8:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B [3] Nebraska Swingers
6 7 [4] Milford Sports Express
B18 8:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C [3] Norfolk Golden Girls 14U Wylie
8 0 [4] Brookings Outlaws
B19 8:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D [3] Nebraska Quakes Mueting
7 5 [4] Metro 14U Blue
B20 9:30 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A [3] Nebraska Echoes Haddix-Mundt
4 11 [4] Hot Shots Fastpitch Blue
B21 9:30 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B [3] Outlaws
7 9 [4] Nebraska Venom Bloodworth 14U
B22 9:30 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C [3] Hot Shots Fastpitch Gray
15 4 [4] Nebraska Venom 14U Rychly
B23 9:30 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D [3] Omaha Lady Diamonds
1 8 [4] Fury Gold 13U Timmins
B1 11:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A [1] Cyclones 07 Blue
5 1 [2] Central Wisconsin Edge 14U
B2 11:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B [1] White Bear Lake 14U Bears
8 7 [2] Northwest Lightning
B3 11:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C [1] Cyclones 14U Red
6 4 [2] Millard Fury Gold - Zach
B4 11:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D [1] Nebraska Firecrackers 13U - Cline
11 0 [2] Stillwater 14U Gold
B5 12:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A [1] Primetime 06-Koozer
1 2 [2] Nebraska Edge 14U Macken
B6 12:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B [1] Lady Cougars 14U Bodnar
8 1 [2] MN Ice 14U Bacon
B7 12:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C [1] Nebraska Force 06
2 8 [2] Midwest Speed SD 14U
B8 12:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D [1] Brookings Outlaws Bortnem
2 4 [2] Nebraska Quakes Buzzell
B24 2:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A [3] Norfolk Golden Girls 14U Koch
9 0 [4] Milford Sports Express
B25 2:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B [3] Norfolk Golden Girls 14U Wylie
12 0 [3] Nebraska Quakes Mueting
B26 2:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C [4] Hot Shots Fastpitch Blue
5 3 [4] Nebraska Venom Bloodworth 14U
B27 2:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D [3] Hot Shots Fastpitch Gray
6 13 [4] Fury Gold 13U Timmins
B9 3:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A [1] Cyclones 07 Blue
9 3 [1] White Bear Lake 14U Bears
B10 3:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B [1] Cyclones 14U Red
5 2 [1] Nebraska Firecrackers 13U - Cline
B11 3:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C [2] Nebraska Edge 14U Macken
1 0 [1] Lady Cougars 14U Bodnar
B12 3:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D [2] Midwest Speed SD 14U
3 2 [2] Nebraska Quakes Buzzell
B13 5:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A [1] Cyclones 07 Blue
4 6 [1] Cyclones 14U Red
B14 5:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B [2] Nebraska Edge 14U Macken
7 2 [2] Midwest Speed SD 14U
B28 5:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C [3] Norfolk Golden Girls 14U Koch
1 3 [3] Norfolk Golden Girls 14U Wylie
B29 5:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D [4] Hot Shots Fastpitch Blue
2 3 [4] Fury Gold 13U Timmins
B15 6:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A [1] Cyclones 14U Red
3 8 [2] Nebraska Edge 14U Macken
B30 6:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C [3] Norfolk Golden Girls 14U Wylie
9 3 [4] Fury Gold 13U Timmins

Bracket

[2] Nebraska Edge 14U Macken
[3] Norfolk Golden Girls 14U Wylie
[1] Nebraska Force 06 - 2
B7 - Sun 7/4 12:30PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C
[2] Midwest Speed SD 14U - 8
[1] Cyclones 07 Blue - 5
B1 - Sun 7/4 11:00AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A
[2] Central Wisconsin Edge 14U - 1
[1] Lady Cougars 14U Bodnar - 8
B6 - Sun 7/4 12:30PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B
[2] MN Ice 14U Bacon - 1
[1] White Bear Lake 14U Bears - 8
B2 - Sun 7/4 11:00AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B
[2] Northwest Lightning - 7
[1] Brookings Outlaws Bortnem - 2
B8 - Sun 7/4 12:30PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D
[2] Nebraska Quakes Buzzell - 4
[1] Primetime 06-Koozer - 1
B5 - Sun 7/4 12:30PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A
[2] Nebraska Edge 14U Macken - 2
[1] Cyclones 14U Red - 6
B3 - Sun 7/4 11:00AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C
[2] Millard Fury Gold - Zach - 4
[2] Nebraska Edge 14U Macken - 1
B11 - Sun 7/4 3:30PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C
[1] Lady Cougars 14U Bodnar - 0
[1] Cyclones 14U Red - 5
B10 - Sun 7/4 3:30PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B
[1] Nebraska Firecrackers 13U - Cline - 2
[2] Midwest Speed SD 14U - 3
B12 - Sun 7/4 3:30PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D
[2] Nebraska Quakes Buzzell - 2
[1] Nebraska Firecrackers 13U - Cline - 11
B4 - Sun 7/4 11:00AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D
[2] Stillwater 14U Gold - 0
[1] Cyclones 07 Blue - 9
B9 - Sun 7/4 3:30PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A
[1] White Bear Lake 14U Bears - 3
[3] Outlaws - 7
B21 - Sun 7/4 9:30AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B
[4] Nebraska Venom Bloodworth 14U - 9
[1] Cyclones 14U Red - 3
B15 - Sun 7/4 6:30PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A
[2] Nebraska Edge 14U Macken - 8
[1] Cyclones 07 Blue - 4
B13 - Sun 7/4 5:00PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A
[1] Cyclones 14U Red - 6
[2] Nebraska Edge 14U Macken - 7
B14 - Sun 7/4 5:00PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B
[2] Midwest Speed SD 14U - 2
[3] Norfolk Golden Girls 14U Koch - 5
B16 - Sun 7/4 8:00AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A
[4] Lady Cougars - 2
[3] Hot Shots Fastpitch Gray - 15
B22 - Sun 7/4 9:30AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C
[4] Nebraska Venom 14U Rychly - 4
[3] Omaha Lady Diamonds - 1
B23 - Sun 7/4 9:30AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D
[4] Fury Gold 13U Timmins - 8
[3] Norfolk Golden Girls 14U Wylie - 8
B18 - Sun 7/4 8:00AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C
[4] Brookings Outlaws - 0
[3] Nebraska Swingers - 6
B17 - Sun 7/4 8:00AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B
[4] Milford Sports Express - 7
[3] Nebraska Echoes Haddix-Mundt - 4
B20 - Sun 7/4 9:30AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A
[4] Hot Shots Fastpitch Blue - 11
[4] Hot Shots Fastpitch Blue - 5
B26 - Sun 7/4 2:00PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C
[4] Nebraska Venom Bloodworth 14U - 3
[3] Hot Shots Fastpitch Gray - 6
B27 - Sun 7/4 2:00PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D
[4] Fury Gold 13U Timmins - 13
[3] Nebraska Quakes Mueting - 7
B19 - Sun 7/4 8:00AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D
[4] Metro 14U Blue - 5
[3] Norfolk Golden Girls 14U Koch - 9
B24 - Sun 7/4 2:00PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A
[4] Milford Sports Express - 0
[3] Norfolk Golden Girls 14U Wylie - 12
B25 - Sun 7/4 2:00PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B
[3] Nebraska Quakes Mueting - 0
[3] Norfolk Golden Girls 14U Koch - 1
B28 - Sun 7/4 5:00PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C
[3] Norfolk Golden Girls 14U Wylie - 3
[3] Norfolk Golden Girls 14U Wylie - 9
B30 - Sun 7/4 6:30PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C
[4] Fury Gold 13U Timmins - 3
[4] Hot Shots Fastpitch Blue - 2
B29 - Sun 7/4 5:00PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D
[4] Fury Gold 13U Timmins - 3