Softball

16U Division

2021 Ringneck Invitational Tournament

Jul 2 - 4, 2021
Sioux Falls, SD
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Cyclones White

16U Division Champion

Fri Jul 2, 2021 - Sun Jul 4, 2021

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 02, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman E Nebraska Quakes 16U Gerhardt
11 2 MN Ice 16U Roesler
P3 4:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman H Blue Thunder
9 2 MN Ice 16U Carpenter
P4 4:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman I Stinger 16u
2 0 NE Fury Gold - Gregor
P2 5:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman A Cyclones White*
7 0 TBD 16U*
P5 5:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman E MN Ice 16U Butler
1 7 Norfolk Golden Girls 16U Severance
P6 5:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman F Lincoln Cyclones
5 6 Fusion Synergy
P7 5:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman H Outlaws
1 6 Nebraska Thunder Elite 16U
P8 5:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman I Cyclones Blue
5 1 Bennington Elite
P9 7:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman E Brookings Outlaws 05
1 9 Wisconsin Bandits Black 16U
P10 7:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman F Primetime 04 Polito
16 0 TSC Vortex
P11 7:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman H SD Renegades 16U Xplosion
8 0 Brookings Outlaws 04
P12 7:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman I Nebraska Quakes Simmons
8 2 Fremont Force 15U
P13 8:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman E Yankton Fury Red
2 3 NE Thunder Elite 15U - Mack
P14 8:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman F Nebraska Swingers
3 4 Sioux Falls Sparks
P15 8:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman H Nebraska Quakes Spencer
0 4 Sioux Falls Cyclones 04 Red
P16 8:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman I Bennington Badgers Smith
2 2 Brandon Valley Outlaws
Saturday, July 03, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:00 AM Sherman Park - Sherman E MN Ice 16U Roesler
0 10 Cyclones White
P19 8:00 AM Sherman Park - Sherman H MN Ice 16U Carpenter
5 9 Stinger 16u
P20 8:00 AM Sherman Park - Sherman I Blue Thunder
3 5 NE Fury Gold - Gregor
P18 9:30 AM Sherman Park - Sherman A Nebraska Quakes 16U Gerhardt*
7 0 TBD 16U*
P21 9:30 AM Sherman Park - Sherman E Norfolk Golden Girls 16U Severance
6 1 Lincoln Cyclones
P22 9:30 AM Sherman Park - Sherman F MN Ice 16U Butler
0 16 Fusion Synergy
P23 9:30 AM Sherman Park - Sherman H Nebraska Thunder Elite 16U
4 7 Cyclones Blue
P24 9:30 AM Sherman Park - Sherman I Outlaws
7 11 Bennington Elite
P25 11:00 AM Sherman Park - Sherman E Wisconsin Bandits Black 16U
5 10 Primetime 04 Polito
P26 11:00 AM Sherman Park - Sherman F Brookings Outlaws 05
14 1 TSC Vortex
P27 11:00 AM Sherman Park - Sherman H Brookings Outlaws 04
5 4 Nebraska Quakes Simmons
P28 11:00 AM Sherman Park - Sherman I SD Renegades 16U Xplosion
8 3 Fremont Force 15U
P29 12:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman E NE Thunder Elite 15U - Mack
5 6 Nebraska Swingers
P30 12:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman F Yankton Fury Red
10 3 Sioux Falls Sparks
P31 12:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman H Sioux Falls Cyclones 04 Red
9 6 Bennington Badgers Smith
P32 12:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman I Nebraska Quakes Spencer
6 0 Brandon Valley Outlaws
P34 2:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman F Nebraska Quakes 16U Gerhardt
1 5 Cyclones White
P35 2:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman H NE Fury Gold - Gregor
11 3 MN Ice 16U Carpenter
P36 2:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman I Blue Thunder
0 11 Stinger 16u
P33 3:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman A TBD 16U*
0 7 MN Ice 16U Roesler*
P37 3:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman E Fusion Synergy
4 10 Norfolk Golden Girls 16U Severance
P38 3:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman F MN Ice 16U Butler
3 10 Lincoln Cyclones
P39 3:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman H Bennington Elite
8 5 Nebraska Thunder Elite 16U
P40 3:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman I Outlaws
1 10 Cyclones Blue
P41 5:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman E TSC Vortex
0 11 Wisconsin Bandits Black 16U
P42 5:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman F Brookings Outlaws 05
8 0 Primetime 04 Polito
P43 5:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman H Fremont Force 15U
0 8 Brookings Outlaws 04
P44 5:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman I SD Renegades 16U Xplosion
2 2 Nebraska Quakes Simmons
P45 6:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman E Sioux Falls Sparks
0 17 NE Thunder Elite 15U - Mack
P46 6:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman F Yankton Fury Red
9 5 Nebraska Swingers
P47 6:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman H Brandon Valley Outlaws
4 2 Sioux Falls Cyclones 04 Red
P48 6:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman I Nebraska Quakes Spencer
4 0 Bennington Badgers Smith
Sunday, July 04, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B16 8:00 AM Sherman Park - Sherman E [3] MN Ice 16U Roesler
1 6 [4] Bennington Badgers Smith
B17 8:00 AM Sherman Park - Sherman F [3] Blue Thunder
2 10 [4] Nebraska Swingers
B18 8:00 AM Sherman Park - Sherman H [3] Lincoln Cyclones
3 6 [4] Fremont Force 15U
B23 8:00 AM Sherman Park - Sherman I [3] Brandon Valley Outlaws
7 0 [4] TBD 16U
B19 9:30 AM Sherman Park - Sherman I [3] Nebraska Thunder Elite 16U
11 1 [4] TSC Vortex
B20 9:30 AM Sherman Park - Sherman E [3] Primetime 04 Polito
12 6 [4] Outlaws
B21 9:30 AM Sherman Park - Sherman F [3] Nebraska Quakes Simmons
10 1 [4] MN Ice 16U Butler
B22 9:30 AM Sherman Park - Sherman H [3] Sioux Falls Sparks
6 19 [4] MN Ice 16U Carpenter
B1 11:00 AM Sherman Park - Sherman E [1] Cyclones White
3 1 [2] Nebraska Quakes Spencer
B2 11:00 AM Sherman Park - Sherman F [1] Stinger 16u
5 2 [2] Yankton Fury Red
B3 11:00 AM Sherman Park - Sherman H [1] Norfolk Golden Girls 16U Severance
6 5 [2] Brookings Outlaws 04
B4 11:00 AM Sherman Park - Sherman I [1] Cyclones Blue
9 0 [2] Wisconsin Bandits Black 16U
B5 12:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman E [1] Brookings Outlaws 05
9 3 [2] Bennington Elite
B6 12:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman F [1] SD Renegades 16U Xplosion
10 5 [2] Fusion Synergy
B7 12:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman H [1] NE Thunder Elite 15U - Mack
7 3 [2] NE Fury Gold - Gregor
B8 12:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman I [1] Sioux Falls Cyclones 04 Red
8 0 [2] Nebraska Quakes 16U Gerhardt
B24 2:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman E [4] Bennington Badgers Smith
1 3 [4] Nebraska Swingers
B25 2:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman F [4] Fremont Force 15U
8 9 [3] Nebraska Thunder Elite 16U
B26 2:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman H [3] Primetime 04 Polito
4 6 [3] Nebraska Quakes Simmons
B27 2:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman I [4] MN Ice 16U Carpenter
2 5 [3] Brandon Valley Outlaws
B9 3:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman E [1] Cyclones White
8 5 [1] Stinger 16u
B10 3:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman F [1] Norfolk Golden Girls 16U Severance
5 4 [1] Cyclones Blue
B11 3:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman H [1] Brookings Outlaws 05
0 9 [1] SD Renegades 16U Xplosion
B12 3:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman I [1] NE Thunder Elite 15U - Mack
1 13 [1] Sioux Falls Cyclones 04 Red
B13 5:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman H [1] Cyclones White
4 3 [1] Norfolk Golden Girls 16U Severance
B14 5:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman F [1] SD Renegades 16U Xplosion
7 14 [1] Sioux Falls Cyclones 04 Red
B28 5:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman I [4] Nebraska Swingers
7 6 [3] Nebraska Thunder Elite 16U
B29 5:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman E [3] Nebraska Quakes Simmons
5 3 [3] Brandon Valley Outlaws
B15 6:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman H [1] Cyclones White
9 8 [1] Sioux Falls Cyclones 04 Red
B30 6:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman I [4] Nebraska Swingers
6 3 [3] Nebraska Quakes Simmons