Softball

18U Division

2021 Ringneck Invitational Tournament

Jul 2 - 4, 2021
Sioux Falls, SD
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Nebraska Quakes Russell

18U Division Champion

Fri Jul 2, 2021 - Sun Jul 4, 2021

Pool Standings

18U Pool 1
Team W L
PSA 18 Gold Patterson (Tonganoxie, KS) 2 0
Midwest United (Sioux Falls, SD) 2 0
Fury Gold Bestenlehner (Omaha, NE) 0 2
Nebraska Swingers (Lincoln, NE) 0 2
18U Pool 2
Team W L
SD Phoenix (Sioux Falls, SD) 3 0
Nebraska Echoes Madsen (Bellevue, NE) 2 1
Prodigy Easton Elite 18U (Lincoln, NE) 1 2
Eau Claire Fury (Eau Claire, WI) 0 3
18U Pool 3
Team W L
Nebraska Quakes Russell* (Omaha, NE) 2 0
Nebraska Venom 18U Stortz* (Omaha, NE) 1 1
Brookings Outlaws 03* (Brookings, SD) 0 2
TBD 18U-2* (Lincoln, NE) 0 0
18U Pool 4
Team W L
Golden Girls 18U (Norfolk, NE) 3 0
Oskie Elite (Elkhorn, NE) 2 1
Diamond Academy (Fargo, ND) 1 2
Nebraska Quakes Gerhardt 18U (Glenwood, IA) 0 3
18U Pool 5
Team W L
Pender Black (Pender, NE) 2 0
Millard United Ne Nemesis Gold (Lincoln, NE) 2 0
Fusion Heat (Lennox, SD) 1 2
Omaha Warriors - Liakas (Omaha, NE) 0 3
18U Pool 6
Team W L
Top Gun 3 0
Prodigy Easton Collings/Kucera (Seward, NE) 2 1
Nebraska Echoes DuVal (Papillion, Ne) 1 2
Diamonds Elite (Tea, SD) 0 3
18U Pool 7
Team W L
Nebraska Thunder 18U Mayfield* (Omaha, NE) 2 0
Yankton Fury Fire 18U* (Yankton, SD) 1 1
Rogue Fastpitch* (Norfolk, NE) 0 2
TBD18U-3 (Lincoln, NE) 0 0
18U Pool 8
Team W L
Prodigy Easton Theoharis* (Hastings, NE) 1 0
Nebraska Venom 18U Parsons* (Omaha, NE) 1 0
Arlington NE 18U Team* (Arlington, NE) 0 2
TBD 18 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 02, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman A PSA 18 Gold Patterson
7 0 Fury Gold Bestenlehner
P2 4:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman B Nebraska Swingers
4 8 Midwest United
P3 4:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman C Eau Claire Fury
0 20 SD Phoenix
P4 4:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman D Nebraska Echoes Madsen
8 5 Prodigy Easton Elite 18U
P5 5:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman A Exp Nebraska Quakes Russell*
7 0 TBD 18U-2*
P6 5:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman B Brookings Outlaws 03
5 16 Nebraska Venom 18U Stortz
P7 5:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman C Nebraska Quakes Gerhardt 18U
0 4 Golden Girls 18U
P8 5:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman D Oskie Elite
5 4 Diamond Academy
P9 7:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman A Omaha Warriors - Liakas
1 9 Fusion Heat
P10 7:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman B Pender Black
8 8 Millard United Ne Nemesis Gold
P11 7:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman C Nebraska Echoes DuVal
0 12 Top Gun
P12 7:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman D Prodigy Easton Collings/Kucera
17 0 Diamonds Elite
P13 8:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman A Yankton Fury Fire 18U
7 3 Rogue Fastpitch
P14 8:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman B Nebraska Thunder 18U Mayfield*
5 2 Nebraska Venom 18U Parsons*
P15 8:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman C Arlington NE 18U Team
0 16 Prodigy Easton Theoharis
Saturday, July 03, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:00 AM Sherman Park - Sherman A Fury Gold Bestenlehner
3 3 Nebraska Swingers
P18 8:00 AM Sherman Park - Sherman B PSA 18 Gold Patterson
2 2 Midwest United
P19 8:00 AM Sherman Park - Sherman C SD Phoenix
9 0 Nebraska Echoes Madsen
P20 8:00 AM Sherman Park - Sherman D Eau Claire Fury
1 3 Prodigy Easton Elite 18U
P21 9:30 AM Sherman Park - Sherman A Exp TBD 18U-2*
0 7 Brookings Outlaws 03*
P22 9:30 AM Sherman Park - Sherman B Nebraska Quakes Russell
12 0 Nebraska Venom 18U Stortz
P23 9:30 AM Sherman Park - Sherman C Golden Girls 18U
10 3 Oskie Elite
P24 9:30 AM Sherman Park - Sherman D Nebraska Quakes Gerhardt 18U
2 10 Diamond Academy
P25 11:00 AM Sherman Park - Sherman A Fusion Heat
1 6 Pender Black
P26 11:00 AM Sherman Park - Sherman B Omaha Warriors - Liakas
2 9 Millard United Ne Nemesis Gold
P27 11:00 AM Sherman Park - Sherman C Top Gun
9 0 Prodigy Easton Collings/Kucera
P28 11:00 AM Sherman Park - Sherman D Nebraska Echoes DuVal
15 1 Diamonds Elite
P29 12:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman A Rogue Fastpitch*
2 12 Prodigy Easton Theoharis*
P30 12:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman B Yankton Fury Fire 18U
0 8 Nebraska Thunder 18U Mayfield
P32 12:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman D Arlington NE 18U Team
6 9 Nebraska Venom 18U Parsons
P33 2:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman A Midwest United
6 5 Fury Gold Bestenlehner
P34 2:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman B PSA 18 Gold Patterson
6 5 Nebraska Swingers
P35 2:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman C Prodigy Easton Elite 18U
3 4 SD Phoenix
P36 2:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman D Eau Claire Fury
5 6 Nebraska Echoes Madsen
P37 3:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman A Exp Nebraska Venom 18U Stortz*
7 0 TBD 18U-2*
P38 3:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman B Nebraska Quakes Russell
8 5 Brookings Outlaws 03
P39 3:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman C Diamond Academy
3 5 Golden Girls 18U
P40 3:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman D Nebraska Quakes Gerhardt 18U
1 15 Oskie Elite
P41 5:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman A Millard United Ne Nemesis Gold
7 2 Fusion Heat
P42 5:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman B Omaha Warriors - Liakas
2 5 Pender Black
P43 5:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman C Diamonds Elite
0 15 Top Gun
P44 5:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman D Nebraska Echoes DuVal
7 22 Prodigy Easton Collings/Kucera
P45 6:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman A Nebraska Thunder 18U Mayfield
14 3 Rogue Fastpitch
P46 6:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman B Yankton Fury Fire 18U*
5 5 Arlington NE 18U Team*
P47 6:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman C Nebraska Venom 18U Parsons
9 9 Prodigy Easton Theoharis
Sunday, July 04, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B16 8:00 AM Sherman Park - Sherman A [3] Fury Gold Bestenlehner
7 0 [4] TBD 18
B17 8:00 AM Sherman Park - Sherman B [3] Prodigy Easton Elite 18U
7 0 [4] TBD18U-3
B18 8:00 AM Sherman Park - Sherman C [3] Brookings Outlaws 03
13 1 [4] Diamonds Elite
B19 8:00 AM Sherman Park - Sherman D [3] Diamond Academy
12 8 [4] Omaha Warriors - Liakas
B20 9:30 AM Sherman Park - Sherman A [3] Fusion Heat
10 3 [4] Nebraska Quakes Gerhardt 18U
B21 9:30 AM Sherman Park - Sherman B [3] Nebraska Echoes DuVal
7 0 [4] TBD 18U-2
B22 9:30 AM Sherman Park - Sherman C [3] Rogue Fastpitch
0 10 [4] Eau Claire Fury
B23 9:30 AM Sherman Park - Sherman D [3] Arlington NE 18U Team
8 11 [4] Nebraska Swingers
B1 11:00 AM Sherman Park - Sherman A [1] PSA 18 Gold Patterson
9 0 [2] Nebraska Venom 18U Parsons
B2 11:00 AM Sherman Park - Sherman B [1] SD Phoenix
8 3 [2] Yankton Fury Fire 18U
B3 11:00 AM Sherman Park - Sherman C [1] Nebraska Quakes Russell
9 5 [2] Prodigy Easton Collings/Kucera
B4 11:00 AM Sherman Park - Sherman D [1] Golden Girls 18U
4 10 [2] Millard United Ne Nemesis Gold
B5 12:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman A [1] Pender Black
2 6 [2] Oskie Elite
B6 12:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman B [1] Top Gun
8 0 [2] Nebraska Venom 18U Stortz
B7 12:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman C [1] Nebraska Thunder 18U Mayfield
4 8 [2] Nebraska Echoes Madsen
B8 12:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman D [1] Prodigy Easton Theoharis
3 4 [2] Midwest United
B24 2:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman A [3] Fury Gold Bestenlehner
4 8 [3] Prodigy Easton Elite 18U
B25 2:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman B [3] Brookings Outlaws 03
9 12 [3] Diamond Academy
B26 2:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman C [3] Fusion Heat
6 0 [3] Nebraska Echoes DuVal
B27 2:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman D [4] Eau Claire Fury
12 6 [4] Nebraska Swingers
B9 3:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman A [1] PSA 18 Gold Patterson
3 4 [1] SD Phoenix
B10 3:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman B [1] Nebraska Quakes Russell
10 0 [2] Millard United Ne Nemesis Gold
B11 3:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman C [2] Oskie Elite
5 6 [1] Top Gun
B12 3:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman D [2] Nebraska Echoes Madsen
2 3 [2] Midwest United
B13 5:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman A [1] SD Phoenix
3 11 [1] Nebraska Quakes Russell
B14 5:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman D [1] Top Gun
8 1 [2] Midwest United
B28 5:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman B [3] Prodigy Easton Elite 18U
12 4 [3] Diamond Academy
B29 5:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman C [3] Fusion Heat
15 1 [4] Eau Claire Fury
B15 6:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman A [1] Nebraska Quakes Russell
4 0 [1] Top Gun
B30 6:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman B [3] Prodigy Easton Elite 18U
11 1 [3] Fusion Heat