Baseball

Tournament Note

There will be a gate fee for this event.

17/18

Washburn University/Kansas City 17/18 - Midwest TOC

Jun 17 - 20, 2021
KS • MO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

BLUE A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Arbor Bank 4 0 0 20 30 5
Precision Baseball 17 Red 3 1 0 4 23 20
Natural baseball - Kraft 3 1 0 12 29 17
Briarcliff Red Sox 17U 2 2 0 7 25 15
Midwest A’s 0 4 0 -18 2 24
17u MMW - Marucci National 0 4 0 -25 13 41
BLUE B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Precision Baseball 17 Black 3 1 0 5 25 20
17u MMW - Victus American 3 1 0 16 40 18
Blaze - Shipley 2 2 0 -13 26 43
Complete Game 18u-Smith 2 2 0 1 27 28
Kansas Rage 3 0 4 0 -9 27 36
GOLD A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Old School Ducks 3 0 0 18 27 6
Natural baseball - Rich 2 1 0 8 20 10
WCMO Ducks 1 2 0 -4 12 16
Missouri Tide 0 3 0 -22 6 33
GOLD D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Natural baseball - S Jones 3 0 0 8 13 5
Prospects 17 Cronk 2 1 0 6 18 12
Republic 18U 1 2 0 -3 12 15
Strike Zone 18u 0 3 0 -11 9 20

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:00 PM Avila University (TURF) Old School Ducks
6 4 Natural baseball - Rich
P2 2:15 PM University of Kansas (TURF) Kansas Rage 3
12 13 Blaze - Shipley
P3 4:30 PM University of Kansas (TURF) 17u MMW - Victus American
16 6 Complete Game 18u-Smith
P4 6:45 PM University of Kansas (TURF) Arbor Bank
5 3 17u MMW - Marucci National
Friday, June 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:30 AM Avila University (TURF) Old School Ducks
10 2 WCMO Ducks
P6 9:00 AM University of Kansas (TURF) Midwest A’s
1 5 Precision Baseball 17 Red
P7 10:30 AM Ottawa University (TURF) Kansas Rage 3
2 8 Complete Game 18u-Smith
P8 10:45 AM Avila University (TURF) Prospects 17 Cronk
1 7 Natural baseball - S Jones
P9 11:15 AM University of Kansas (TURF) Precision Baseball 17 Red
10 3 17u MMW - Marucci National
P10 12:45 PM Ottawa University (TURF) Blaze - Shipley
3 11 Precision Baseball 17 Black
P11 1:00 PM Avila University (TURF) WCMO Ducks
1 3 Natural baseball - Rich
P12 1:30 PM University of Kansas (TURF) Arbor Bank
12 0 Midwest A’s
P13 3:00 PM Ottawa University (TURF) Precision Baseball 17 Black
8 7 Kansas Rage 3
P14 3:15 PM Avila University (TURF) Natural baseball - S Jones
2 1 Republic 18U
P15 3:45 PM University of Kansas (TURF) 17u MMW - Marucci National
3 11 Natural baseball - Kraft
P16 5:15 PM Ottawa University (TURF) 17u MMW - Victus American
15 3 Blaze - Shipley
P17 5:30 PM Avila University (TURF) Prospects 17 Cronk
9 1 Strike Zone 18u
P18 6:00 PM University of Kansas (TURF) Briarcliff Red Sox 17U
1 3 Arbor Bank
P19 6:30 PM Rockhurst University Natural baseball - Rich
13 3 Missouri Tide
P20 8:15 PM University of Kansas (TURF) Natural baseball - Kraft
8 6 Briarcliff Red Sox 17U
Saturday, June 19, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P21 8:30 AM Avila University (TURF) Prospects 17 Cronk
8 4 Republic 18U
P22 8:30 AM Ottawa University (TURF) Arbor Bank
10 1 Precision Baseball 17 Red
P23 10:30 AM Southwest Youth Athletic Association Blaze - Shipley
7 5 Complete Game 18u-Smith
P24 10:45 AM Ottawa University (TURF) Briarcliff Red Sox 17U
15 4 17u MMW - Marucci National
P25 11:15 AM Rockhurst University Old School Ducks
11 0 Missouri Tide
P26 12:45 PM Southwest Youth Athletic Association Complete Game 18u-Smith
8 3 Precision Baseball 17 Black
P27 1:00 PM Ottawa University (TURF) Precision Baseball 17 Red
7 6 Natural baseball - Kraft
P28 1:30 PM Rockhurst University Republic 18U
7 5 Strike Zone 18u
P29 3:00 PM Southwest Youth Athletic Association Precision Baseball 17 Black
3 2 17u MMW - Victus American
P30 3:15 PM Ottawa University (TURF) Midwest A’s
0 3 Briarcliff Red Sox 17U
P31 3:45 PM Rockhurst University Missouri Tide
3 9 WCMO Ducks
P32 5:15 PM Southwest Youth Athletic Association 17u MMW - Victus American
7 6 Kansas Rage 3
P33 5:30 PM Ottawa University (TURF) Natural baseball - Kraft
4 1 Midwest A’s
P34 6:00 PM Rockhurst University Strike Zone 18u
3 4 Natural baseball - S Jones
Sunday, June 20, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B35 9:00 AM Rockhurst University Natural baseball - S Jones
1 7 Natural baseball - Rich
B36 9:30 AM Ottawa University (TURF) Precision Baseball 17 Black
7 17 Precision Baseball 17 Red
B37 10:00 AM William Jewel College Missouri Tide
Strike Zone 18u
B38 11:15 AM Rockhurst University Old School Ducks
6 5 Prospects 17 Cronk
B39 11:45 AM Ottawa University (TURF) Arbor Bank
13 3 17u MMW - Victus American
B40 12:15 PM William Jewel College WCMO Ducks
Republic 18U
B41 1:30 PM Rockhurst University [1] Old School Ducks
12 4 [2] Natural baseball - Rich
B42 2:00 PM Ottawa University (TURF) [1] Arbor Bank
7 6 [2] Precision Baseball 17 Red

Bracket

BLUE CHAMPIONSHIP
GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP
[1] Arbor Bank
Champion
[1] Old School Ducks
Champion
Bracket Winner B40
Champion
Bracket Winner B37
Champion
Precision Baseball 17 Black - 7
B36 - Sun 6/20 9:30AM Ottawa University (TURF)
Precision Baseball 17 Red - 17
Arbor Bank - 13
B39 - Sun 6/20 11:45AM Ottawa University (TURF)
17u MMW - Victus American - 3
[1] Arbor Bank - 7
B42 - Sun 6/20 2:00PM Ottawa University (TURF)
[2] Precision Baseball 17 Red - 6
Natural baseball - S Jones - 1
B35 - Sun 6/20 9:00AM Rockhurst University
Natural baseball - Rich - 7
[1] Old School Ducks - 12
B41 - Sun 6/20 1:30PM Rockhurst University
[2] Natural baseball - Rich - 4
Old School Ducks - 6
B38 - Sun 6/20 11:15AM Rockhurst University
Prospects 17 Cronk - 5
WCMO Ducks
B40 - Sun 6/20 12:15PM William Jewel College
Republic 18U
Missouri Tide
B37 - Sun 6/20 10:00AM William Jewel College
Strike Zone 18u