Softball

Tournament Note

All times Central Time
Updates and changes you must follow me on Twitter@DaveBetcher1
Pool games 80 mins drop dead - any line up works - no need to exchange - free sub offense and defense - do what is needed especially if college coaches want to see something

Bracket games 7 innings with ITB
PGF Rules link http://www.premiergirlsfastpitch.com/home.php?layout=926495

All bats must have ASA/USA approved stamp.

14U

PGF NATIONAL Qualifier Crown Point 1

Jun 12 - 14, 2021
Crown Point, IN • Hobart, IN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 12, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Crown Point - Field 4 Batbusters, Chicago 14u AF
1 10 Silver Hawks 14u Dennison-Wintlend
P3 8:00 AM Crown Point - Field 1 Chicago Bash Bombers '06
3 0 New Lenox Lightning 14U-MC
P4 8:00 AM Crown Point - Field 10 14u Sparks Premier Red
5 3 Oak Park Windmills 06
P5 8:00 AM Crown Point - Field 7 Lemont Rockers
0 5 Chicago Cheetahs Connolly
P6 8:00 AM Crown Point - Field 8 Batbusters, Chicago 14u JP
11 0 Stealers Premier
P9 8:00 AM Crown Point - Field 9 Sparks Softball 14 Black
9 0 Orland Park A's 14u Premier
P10 8:00 AM Crown Point - Field 5 Team Seattle 14U
3 6 Silver Hawks 14u Dennison-McNulty
P21 8:00 AM Crown Point - Field 2 Michiana Lady Scrappers 06 - Widmar
0 0 Chicago Cheetahs 14u - DiFrancisco
P7 9:30 AM Crown Point - Field 2 New Lenox Lightning - JP
2 9 Gators 06- Travioli
P8 9:30 AM Crown Point - Field 3 Michiana Lady Scrappers 06 - Widmar
2 1 Illinois Chill Gold 14U
P11 9:30 AM Crown Point - Field 4 Chicago Cheetahs Connolly
1 3 Illinois Stars 14U
P12 9:30 AM Crown Point - Field 5 Batbusters, Chicago 14u AF
0 6 BATS Academy 14U National
P13 9:30 AM Crown Point - Field 10 New Lenox Lightning 14U-MC
1 8 14u Sparks Premier Red
P14 9:30 AM Crown Point - Field 1 Chicago Bash Bombers '06
6 4 Oak Park Windmills 06
P15 9:30 AM Crown Point - Field 7 Silver Hawks 14u Dennison-Wintlend
2 6 Batbusters, Chicago 14u JP
P16 9:30 AM Crown Point - Field 8 Lemont Rockers
4 1 Stealers Premier
P19 9:30 AM Crown Point - Field 9 Wisconsin Lightning 2024
8 4 Sparks Softball 14 Black
P2 11:00 AM Crown Point - Field 5 Illinois Stars 14U
0 4 BATS Academy 14U National
P18 11:00 AM Crown Point - Field 1 Gators 06- Travioli
4 12 Illinois Chill Gold 14U
P20 11:00 AM Crown Point - Field 8 Orland Park A's 14u Premier
6 2 Silver Hawks 14u Dennison-McNulty
P22 11:00 AM Crown Point - Field 9 Team Seattle 14U
5 2 Wisconsin Lightning 2024
P17 12:30 PM Hobart - Field 1 Chicago Cheetahs 14u - DiFrancisco
6 4 New Lenox Lightning - JP
B1 3:30 PM Hobart - Field 2 Chicago Cheetahs Connolly
9 0 New Lenox Lightning 14U-MC
B2 3:30 PM Hobart - Field 3 Silver Hawks 14u Dennison-Wintlend
6 7 Lemont Rockers
B3 3:30 PM Hobart - Field 1 Chicago Cheetahs 14u - DiFrancisco
0 3 Sparks Softball 14 Black
B4 5:00 PM Hobart - Field 2 Silver Hawks 14u Dennison-McNulty
0 13 Illinois Chill Gold 14U
B5 5:00 PM Hobart - Field 3 Chicago Bash Bombers '06
6 3 New Lenox Lightning - JP
B6 5:00 PM Hobart - Field 1 Gators 06- Travioli
5 16 14u Sparks Premier Red
B7 6:30 PM Hobart - Field 2 Oak Park Windmills 06
0 7 Wisconsin Lightning 2024
B8 6:30 PM Hobart - Field 3 Illinois Stars 14U
8 2 Chicago Bash Bombers '06
B14 6:30 PM Hobart - Field 1 Orland Park A's 14u Premier
6 2 Batbusters, Chicago 14u AF
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:00 AM Hobart - Field 1 BATS Academy 14U National
6 4 Chicago Cheetahs Connolly
B10 8:00 AM Hobart - Field 2 Lemont Rockers
1 7 Team Seattle 14U
B13 8:00 AM Hobart - Field 3 Stealers Premier
0 14 14u Sparks Premier Red
B11 9:45 AM Hobart - Field 2 Sparks Softball 14 Black
0 1 Michiana Lady Scrappers 06 - Widmar
B12 9:45 AM Hobart - Field 1 Illinois Chill Gold 14U
2 0 Batbusters, Chicago 14u JP
B16 9:45 AM Hobart - Field 3 Stealers Premier
5 7 Silver Hawks 14u Dennison-Wintlend
B15 11:30 AM Hobart - Field 1 Batbusters, Chicago 14u JP
11 1 New Lenox Lightning 14U-MC
B17 11:30 AM Hobart - Field 3 Batbusters, Chicago 14u AF
2 8 Chicago Cheetahs 14u - DiFrancisco
B20 11:30 AM Hobart - Field 2 Sparks Softball 14 Black
17 6 Gators 06- Travioli
B18 1:30 PM Hobart - Field 1 Chicago Cheetahs Connolly
5 4 Silver Hawks 14u Dennison-McNulty
B19 1:30 PM Hobart - Field 2 Lemont Rockers
5 4 New Lenox Lightning - JP
B25 1:30 PM Hobart - Field 3 BATS Academy 14U National
3 2 Wisconsin Lightning 2024
B26 3:15 PM Hobart - Field 2 Team Seattle 14U
5 0 Michiana Lady Scrappers 06 - Widmar
B27 3:15 PM Hobart - Field 1 Illinois Chill Gold 14U
5 6 Illinois Stars 14U
B28 3:15 PM Hobart - Field 3 14u Sparks Premier Red
8 4 Orland Park A's 14u Premier
B21 5:15 PM Hobart - Field 1 Chicago Bash Bombers '06
3 8 Batbusters, Chicago 14u JP
B22 5:15 PM Hobart - Field 2 Chicago Cheetahs Connolly
4 10 Oak Park Windmills 06
B23 5:15 PM Hobart - Field 3 Silver Hawks 14u Dennison-Wintlend
5 7 Chicago Cheetahs 14u - DiFrancisco
B24 5:15 PM Crown Point - Field 5 Lemont Rockers
3 4 Sparks Softball 14 Black
B29 7:15 PM Hobart - Field 1 Wisconsin Lightning 2024
4 6 Batbusters, Chicago 14u JP
B30 7:15 PM Hobart - Field 3 Michiana Lady Scrappers 06 - Widmar
8 0 Chicago Cheetahs 14u - DiFrancisco
B31 7:15 PM Hobart - Field 2 Illinois Chill Gold 14U
19 18 Oak Park Windmills 06
B32 7:15 PM Crown Point - Field 7 Orland Park A's 14u Premier
7 9 Sparks Softball 14 Black
B33 7:15 PM Crown Point - Field 8 BATS Academy 14U National
0 9 Team Seattle 14U
B34 7:15 PM Crown Point - Field 9 Illinois Stars 14U
7 3 14u Sparks Premier Red
Monday, June 14, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B35 9:45 AM Crown Point - Field 5 Batbusters, Chicago 14u JP
4 3 Michiana Lady Scrappers 06 - Widmar
B36 11:45 AM Crown Point - Field 2 Illinois Chill Gold 14U
2 0 Sparks Softball 14 Black
B37 1:30 PM Crown Point - Field 10 14u Sparks Premier Red
4 6 Batbusters, Chicago 14u JP
B39 3:15 PM Crown Point - Field 9 Batbusters, Chicago 14u JP
10 4 Illinois Chill Gold 14U

Bracket

14 UNDER Winners Bracket
Losers Bracket
Premier Bid Winner
Premier Bid Winner
Winner 39 Premier bid
Loser of 39 Platinum Bid
Winner 36 goes to 39
Illinois Chill Gold 14U - 5
B27 - Sun 6/13 3:15PM Hobart - Field 1
Illinois Stars 14U - 6
Sparks Softball 14 Black - 0
B11 - Sun 6/13 9:45AM Hobart - Field 2
Michiana Lady Scrappers 06 - Widmar - 1
BATS Academy 14U National - 6
B9 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM Hobart - Field 1
Chicago Cheetahs Connolly - 4
Oak Park Windmills 06 - 0
B7 - Sat 6/12 6:30PM Hobart - Field 2
Wisconsin Lightning 2024 - 7
Illinois Chill Gold 14U - 19
B31 - Sun 6/13 7:15PM Hobart - Field 2
Oak Park Windmills 06 - 18
14u Sparks Premier Red - 8
B28 - Sun 6/13 3:15PM Hobart - Field 3
Orland Park A's 14u Premier - 4
Illinois Stars 14U - 7
B34 - Sun 6/13 7:15PM Crown Point - Field 9
14u Sparks Premier Red - 3
Illinois Chill Gold 14U - 2
B36 - Mon 6/14 11:45AM Crown Point - Field 2
Sparks Softball 14 Black - 0
Lemont Rockers - 1
B10 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM Hobart - Field 2
Team Seattle 14U - 7
Lemont Rockers - 3
B24 - Sun 6/13 5:15PM Crown Point - Field 5
Sparks Softball 14 Black - 4
Silver Hawks 14u Dennison-McNulty - 0
B4 - Sat 6/12 5:00PM Hobart - Field 2
Illinois Chill Gold 14U - 13
Batbusters, Chicago 14u JP - 11
B15 - Sun 6/13 11:30AM Hobart - Field 1
New Lenox Lightning 14U-MC - 1
14u Sparks Premier Red - 4
B37 - Mon 6/14 1:30PM Crown Point - Field 10
Batbusters, Chicago 14u JP - 6
BATS Academy 14U National - 3
B25 - Sun 6/13 1:30PM Hobart - Field 3
Wisconsin Lightning 2024 - 2
Silver Hawks 14u Dennison-Wintlend - 5
B23 - Sun 6/13 5:15PM Hobart - Field 3
Chicago Cheetahs 14u - DiFrancisco - 7
BATS Academy 14U National
B38
Illinois Chill Gold 14U
Chicago Cheetahs 14u - DiFrancisco - 0
B3 - Sat 6/12 3:30PM Hobart - Field 1
Sparks Softball 14 Black - 3
Illinois Stars 14U - 8
B8 - Sat 6/12 6:30PM Hobart - Field 3
Chicago Bash Bombers '06 - 2
Lemont Rockers - 5
B19 - Sun 6/13 1:30PM Hobart - Field 2
New Lenox Lightning - JP - 4
Gators 06- Travioli - 5
B6 - Sat 6/12 5:00PM Hobart - Field 1
14u Sparks Premier Red - 16
Stealers Premier - 0
B13 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM Hobart - Field 3
14u Sparks Premier Red - 14
Chicago Cheetahs Connolly - 9
B1 - Sat 6/12 3:30PM Hobart - Field 2
New Lenox Lightning 14U-MC - 0
Orland Park A's 14u Premier - 7
B32 - Sun 6/13 7:15PM Crown Point - Field 7
Sparks Softball 14 Black - 9
Wisconsin Lightning 2024 - 4
B29 - Sun 6/13 7:15PM Hobart - Field 1
Batbusters, Chicago 14u JP - 6
Batbusters, Chicago 14u JP - 10
B39 - Mon 6/14 3:15PM Crown Point - Field 9
Illinois Chill Gold 14U - 4
Illinois Chill Gold 14U - 2
B12 - Sun 6/13 9:45AM Hobart - Field 1
Batbusters, Chicago 14u JP - 0
Silver Hawks 14u Dennison-Wintlend - 6
B2 - Sat 6/12 3:30PM Hobart - Field 3
Lemont Rockers - 7
Chicago Cheetahs Connolly - 4
B22 - Sun 6/13 5:15PM Hobart - Field 2
Oak Park Windmills 06 - 10
Chicago Bash Bombers '06 - 6
B5 - Sat 6/12 5:00PM Hobart - Field 3
New Lenox Lightning - JP - 3
Orland Park A's 14u Premier - 6
B14 - Sat 6/12 6:30PM Hobart - Field 1
Batbusters, Chicago 14u AF - 2
BATS Academy 14U National - 0
B33 - Sun 6/13 7:15PM Crown Point - Field 8
Team Seattle 14U - 9
Team Seattle 14U - 5
B26 - Sun 6/13 3:15PM Hobart - Field 2
Michiana Lady Scrappers 06 - Widmar - 0
Michiana Lady Scrappers 06 - Widmar - 8
B30 - Sun 6/13 7:15PM Hobart - Field 3
Chicago Cheetahs 14u - DiFrancisco - 0
Batbusters, Chicago 14u JP - 4
B35 - Mon 6/14 9:45AM Crown Point - Field 5
Michiana Lady Scrappers 06 - Widmar - 3
Batbusters, Chicago 14u AF - 2
B17 - Sun 6/13 11:30AM Hobart - Field 3
Chicago Cheetahs 14u - DiFrancisco - 8
Stealers Premier - 5
B16 - Sun 6/13 9:45AM Hobart - Field 3
Silver Hawks 14u Dennison-Wintlend - 7
Chicago Bash Bombers '06 - 3
B21 - Sun 6/13 5:15PM Hobart - Field 1
Batbusters, Chicago 14u JP - 8
Sparks Softball 14 Black - 17
B20 - Sun 6/13 11:30AM Hobart - Field 2
Gators 06- Travioli - 6
Chicago Cheetahs Connolly - 5
B18 - Sun 6/13 1:30PM Hobart - Field 1
Silver Hawks 14u Dennison-McNulty - 4