Softball

Tournament Note

All times Central Time
Updates and changes you must follow me on Twitter@DaveBetcher1
Pool games 80 mins drop dead - any line up works - no need to exchange - free sub offense and defense - do what is needed especially if college coaches want to see something

Bracket games 7 innings with ITB
PGF Rules link http://www.premiergirlsfastpitch.com/home.php?layout=926495

All bats must have ASA/USA approved stamp.

14U

PGF NATIONAL Qualifier Crown Point 1

Jun 12 - 14, 2021
Crown Point, IN • Hobart, IN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Bracket

14 UNDER Winners Bracket
Losers Bracket
Premier Bid Winner
Premier Bid Winner
Winner 39 Premier bid
Loser of 39 Platinum Bid
Winner 36 goes to 39
Illinois Chill Gold 14U - 5
B27 - Sun 6/13 3:15PM Hobart - Field 1
Illinois Stars 14U - 6
Sparks Softball 14 Black - 0
B11 - Sun 6/13 9:45AM Hobart - Field 2
Michiana Lady Scrappers 06 - Widmar - 1
BATS Academy 14U National - 6
B9 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM Hobart - Field 1
Chicago Cheetahs Connolly - 4
Oak Park Windmills 06 - 0
B7 - Sat 6/12 6:30PM Hobart - Field 2
Wisconsin Lightning 2024 - 7
Illinois Chill Gold 14U - 19
B31 - Sun 6/13 7:15PM Hobart - Field 2
Oak Park Windmills 06 - 18
14u Sparks Premier Red - 8
B28 - Sun 6/13 3:15PM Hobart - Field 3
Orland Park A's 14u Premier - 4
Illinois Stars 14U - 7
B34 - Sun 6/13 7:15PM Crown Point - Field 9
14u Sparks Premier Red - 3
Illinois Chill Gold 14U - 2
B36 - Mon 6/14 11:45AM Crown Point - Field 2
Sparks Softball 14 Black - 0
Lemont Rockers - 1
B10 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM Hobart - Field 2
Team Seattle 14U - 7
Lemont Rockers - 3
B24 - Sun 6/13 5:15PM Crown Point - Field 5
Sparks Softball 14 Black - 4
Silver Hawks 14u Dennison-McNulty - 0
B4 - Sat 6/12 5:00PM Hobart - Field 2
Illinois Chill Gold 14U - 13
Batbusters, Chicago 14u JP - 11
B15 - Sun 6/13 11:30AM Hobart - Field 1
New Lenox Lightning 14U-MC - 1
14u Sparks Premier Red - 4
B37 - Mon 6/14 1:30PM Crown Point - Field 10
Batbusters, Chicago 14u JP - 6
BATS Academy 14U National - 3
B25 - Sun 6/13 1:30PM Hobart - Field 3
Wisconsin Lightning 2024 - 2
Silver Hawks 14u Dennison-Wintlend - 5
B23 - Sun 6/13 5:15PM Hobart - Field 3
Chicago Cheetahs 14u - DiFrancisco - 7
BATS Academy 14U National
B38
Illinois Chill Gold 14U
Chicago Cheetahs 14u - DiFrancisco - 0
B3 - Sat 6/12 3:30PM Hobart - Field 1
Sparks Softball 14 Black - 3
Illinois Stars 14U - 8
B8 - Sat 6/12 6:30PM Hobart - Field 3
Chicago Bash Bombers '06 - 2
Lemont Rockers - 5
B19 - Sun 6/13 1:30PM Hobart - Field 2
New Lenox Lightning - JP - 4
Gators 06- Travioli - 5
B6 - Sat 6/12 5:00PM Hobart - Field 1
14u Sparks Premier Red - 16
Stealers Premier - 0
B13 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM Hobart - Field 3
14u Sparks Premier Red - 14
Chicago Cheetahs Connolly - 9
B1 - Sat 6/12 3:30PM Hobart - Field 2
New Lenox Lightning 14U-MC - 0
Orland Park A's 14u Premier - 7
B32 - Sun 6/13 7:15PM Crown Point - Field 7
Sparks Softball 14 Black - 9
Wisconsin Lightning 2024 - 4
B29 - Sun 6/13 7:15PM Hobart - Field 1
Batbusters, Chicago 14u JP - 6
Batbusters, Chicago 14u JP - 10
B39 - Mon 6/14 3:15PM Crown Point - Field 9
Illinois Chill Gold 14U - 4
Illinois Chill Gold 14U - 2
B12 - Sun 6/13 9:45AM Hobart - Field 1
Batbusters, Chicago 14u JP - 0
Silver Hawks 14u Dennison-Wintlend - 6
B2 - Sat 6/12 3:30PM Hobart - Field 3
Lemont Rockers - 7
Chicago Cheetahs Connolly - 4
B22 - Sun 6/13 5:15PM Hobart - Field 2
Oak Park Windmills 06 - 10
Chicago Bash Bombers '06 - 6
B5 - Sat 6/12 5:00PM Hobart - Field 3
New Lenox Lightning - JP - 3
Orland Park A's 14u Premier - 6
B14 - Sat 6/12 6:30PM Hobart - Field 1
Batbusters, Chicago 14u AF - 2
BATS Academy 14U National - 0
B33 - Sun 6/13 7:15PM Crown Point - Field 8
Team Seattle 14U - 9
Team Seattle 14U - 5
B26 - Sun 6/13 3:15PM Hobart - Field 2
Michiana Lady Scrappers 06 - Widmar - 0
Michiana Lady Scrappers 06 - Widmar - 8
B30 - Sun 6/13 7:15PM Hobart - Field 3
Chicago Cheetahs 14u - DiFrancisco - 0
Batbusters, Chicago 14u JP - 4
B35 - Mon 6/14 9:45AM Crown Point - Field 5
Michiana Lady Scrappers 06 - Widmar - 3
Batbusters, Chicago 14u AF - 2
B17 - Sun 6/13 11:30AM Hobart - Field 3
Chicago Cheetahs 14u - DiFrancisco - 8
Stealers Premier - 5
B16 - Sun 6/13 9:45AM Hobart - Field 3
Silver Hawks 14u Dennison-Wintlend - 7
Chicago Bash Bombers '06 - 3
B21 - Sun 6/13 5:15PM Hobart - Field 1
Batbusters, Chicago 14u JP - 8
Sparks Softball 14 Black - 17
B20 - Sun 6/13 11:30AM Hobart - Field 2
Gators 06- Travioli - 6
Chicago Cheetahs Connolly - 5
B18 - Sun 6/13 1:30PM Hobart - Field 1
Silver Hawks 14u Dennison-McNulty - 4