Softball

Tournament Note

All times Central Time
Updates and changes you must follow me on Twitter@DaveBetcher1
Pool games 80 mins drop dead - any line up works - no need to exchange - free sub offense and defense - do what is needed especially if college coaches want to see something

Bracket games 7 innings with ITB
PGF Rules link http://www.premiergirlsfastpitch.com/home.php?layout=926495

All bats must have ASA/USA approved stamp.

14U

PGF NATIONAL Qualifier Crown Point 1

Jun 12 - 14, 2021
Crown Point, IN • Hobart, IN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 12, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Crown Point - Field 4 Batbusters, Chicago 14u AF
1 10 Silver Hawks 14u Dennison-Wintlend
P3 8:00 AM Crown Point - Field 1 Chicago Bash Bombers '06
3 0 New Lenox Lightning 14U-MC
P4 8:00 AM Crown Point - Field 10 14u Sparks Premier Red
5 3 Oak Park Windmills 06
P5 8:00 AM Crown Point - Field 7 Lemont Rockers
0 5 Chicago Cheetahs Connolly
P6 8:00 AM Crown Point - Field 8 Batbusters, Chicago 14u JP
11 0 Stealers Premier
P9 8:00 AM Crown Point - Field 9 Sparks Softball 14 Black
9 0 Orland Park A's 14u Premier
P10 8:00 AM Crown Point - Field 5 Team Seattle 14U
3 6 Silver Hawks 14u Dennison-McNulty
P21 8:00 AM Crown Point - Field 2 Michiana Lady Scrappers 06 - Widmar
0 0 Chicago Cheetahs 14u - DiFrancisco
P7 9:30 AM Crown Point - Field 2 New Lenox Lightning - JP
2 9 Gators 06- Travioli
P8 9:30 AM Crown Point - Field 3 Michiana Lady Scrappers 06 - Widmar
2 1 Illinois Chill Gold 14U
P11 9:30 AM Crown Point - Field 4 Chicago Cheetahs Connolly
1 3 Illinois Stars 14U
P12 9:30 AM Crown Point - Field 5 Batbusters, Chicago 14u AF
0 6 BATS Academy 14U National
P13 9:30 AM Crown Point - Field 10 New Lenox Lightning 14U-MC
1 8 14u Sparks Premier Red
P14 9:30 AM Crown Point - Field 1 Chicago Bash Bombers '06
6 4 Oak Park Windmills 06
P15 9:30 AM Crown Point - Field 7 Silver Hawks 14u Dennison-Wintlend
2 6 Batbusters, Chicago 14u JP
P16 9:30 AM Crown Point - Field 8 Lemont Rockers
4 1 Stealers Premier
P19 9:30 AM Crown Point - Field 9 Wisconsin Lightning 2024
8 4 Sparks Softball 14 Black
P2 11:00 AM Crown Point - Field 5 Illinois Stars 14U
0 4 BATS Academy 14U National
P18 11:00 AM Crown Point - Field 1 Gators 06- Travioli
4 12 Illinois Chill Gold 14U
P20 11:00 AM Crown Point - Field 8 Orland Park A's 14u Premier
6 2 Silver Hawks 14u Dennison-McNulty
P22 11:00 AM Crown Point - Field 9 Team Seattle 14U
5 2 Wisconsin Lightning 2024
P17 12:30 PM Hobart - Field 1 Chicago Cheetahs 14u - DiFrancisco
6 4 New Lenox Lightning - JP
B1 3:30 PM Hobart - Field 2 Chicago Cheetahs Connolly
9 0 New Lenox Lightning 14U-MC
B2 3:30 PM Hobart - Field 3 Silver Hawks 14u Dennison-Wintlend
6 7 Lemont Rockers
B3 3:30 PM Hobart - Field 1 Chicago Cheetahs 14u - DiFrancisco
0 3 Sparks Softball 14 Black
B4 5:00 PM Hobart - Field 2 Silver Hawks 14u Dennison-McNulty
0 13 Illinois Chill Gold 14U
B5 5:00 PM Hobart - Field 3 Chicago Bash Bombers '06
6 3 New Lenox Lightning - JP
B6 5:00 PM Hobart - Field 1 Gators 06- Travioli
5 16 14u Sparks Premier Red
B7 6:30 PM Hobart - Field 2 Oak Park Windmills 06
0 7 Wisconsin Lightning 2024
B8 6:30 PM Hobart - Field 3 Illinois Stars 14U
8 2 Chicago Bash Bombers '06
B14 6:30 PM Hobart - Field 1 Orland Park A's 14u Premier
6 2 Batbusters, Chicago 14u AF
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:00 AM Hobart - Field 1 BATS Academy 14U National
6 4 Chicago Cheetahs Connolly
B10 8:00 AM Hobart - Field 2 Lemont Rockers
1 7 Team Seattle 14U
B13 8:00 AM Hobart - Field 3 Stealers Premier
0 14 14u Sparks Premier Red
B11 9:45 AM Hobart - Field 2 Sparks Softball 14 Black
0 1 Michiana Lady Scrappers 06 - Widmar
B12 9:45 AM Hobart - Field 1 Illinois Chill Gold 14U
2 0 Batbusters, Chicago 14u JP
B16 9:45 AM Hobart - Field 3 Stealers Premier
5 7 Silver Hawks 14u Dennison-Wintlend
B15 11:30 AM Hobart - Field 1 Batbusters, Chicago 14u JP
11 1 New Lenox Lightning 14U-MC
B17 11:30 AM Hobart - Field 3 Batbusters, Chicago 14u AF
2 8 Chicago Cheetahs 14u - DiFrancisco
B20 11:30 AM Hobart - Field 2 Sparks Softball 14 Black
17 6 Gators 06- Travioli
B18 1:30 PM Hobart - Field 1 Chicago Cheetahs Connolly
5 4 Silver Hawks 14u Dennison-McNulty
B19 1:30 PM Hobart - Field 2 Lemont Rockers
5 4 New Lenox Lightning - JP
B25 1:30 PM Hobart - Field 3 BATS Academy 14U National
3 2 Wisconsin Lightning 2024
B26 3:15 PM Hobart - Field 2 Team Seattle 14U
5 0 Michiana Lady Scrappers 06 - Widmar
B27 3:15 PM Hobart - Field 1 Illinois Chill Gold 14U
5 6 Illinois Stars 14U
B28 3:15 PM Hobart - Field 3 14u Sparks Premier Red
8 4 Orland Park A's 14u Premier
B21 5:15 PM Hobart - Field 1 Chicago Bash Bombers '06
3 8 Batbusters, Chicago 14u JP
B22 5:15 PM Hobart - Field 2 Chicago Cheetahs Connolly
4 10 Oak Park Windmills 06
B23 5:15 PM Hobart - Field 3 Silver Hawks 14u Dennison-Wintlend
5 7 Chicago Cheetahs 14u - DiFrancisco
B24 5:15 PM Crown Point - Field 5 Lemont Rockers
3 4 Sparks Softball 14 Black
B29 7:15 PM Hobart - Field 1 Wisconsin Lightning 2024
4 6 Batbusters, Chicago 14u JP
B30 7:15 PM Hobart - Field 3 Michiana Lady Scrappers 06 - Widmar
8 0 Chicago Cheetahs 14u - DiFrancisco
B31 7:15 PM Hobart - Field 2 Illinois Chill Gold 14U
19 18 Oak Park Windmills 06
B32 7:15 PM Crown Point - Field 7 Orland Park A's 14u Premier
7 9 Sparks Softball 14 Black
B33 7:15 PM Crown Point - Field 8 BATS Academy 14U National
0 9 Team Seattle 14U
B34 7:15 PM Crown Point - Field 9 Illinois Stars 14U
7 3 14u Sparks Premier Red
Monday, June 14, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B35 9:45 AM Crown Point - Field 5 Batbusters, Chicago 14u JP
4 3 Michiana Lady Scrappers 06 - Widmar
B36 11:45 AM Crown Point - Field 2 Illinois Chill Gold 14U
2 0 Sparks Softball 14 Black
B37 1:30 PM Crown Point - Field 10 14u Sparks Premier Red
4 6 Batbusters, Chicago 14u JP
B39 3:15 PM Crown Point - Field 9 Batbusters, Chicago 14u JP
10 4 Illinois Chill Gold 14U