Softball

Tournament Note

All times Central Time
Updates and changes you must follow me on Twitter@DaveBetcher1
Pool games 80 mins drop dead - any line up works - no need to exchange - free sub offense and defense - do what is needed especially if college coaches want to see something

Bracket games 7 innings with ITB
PGF Rules link http://www.premiergirlsfastpitch.com/home.php?layout=926495

All bats must have ASA/USA approved stamp.

16U

PGF NATIONAL Qualifier Crown Point 1

Jun 12 - 14, 2021
Crown Point, IN • Hobart, IN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Bracket

Consolation Bracket
Winner Premier bid
16 Under Championship Bracket
Winner Premier Bid
Sparks Red - 0
B23 - Sun 6/13 9:45AM Crown Point - Field 8
Indiana Shock Premier 16U - Rethlake - 6
Indiana Shockwaves Grayson '05 - 5
B3 - Sat 6/12 6:30PM Crown Point - Field 4
Indiana Gators 04 Lloyd Premier - 10
BATS Academy 16U National - 3
B1 - Sat 6/12 6:30PM Crown Point - Field 2
Indiana Shock Premier 16U - Rethlake - 7
Nationals Softball 16 under - 2
B24 - Sun 6/13 11:30AM Crown Point - Field 10
Indiana Gators 04 Lloyd Premier - 4
Nationals Softball 16 under - 12
B2 - Sat 6/12 6:30PM Crown Point - Field 3
Orland Park A's Premier 16U - 3
Indiana Shock Premier 16U - Rethlake - 6
B39 - Sun 6/13 5:15PM Crown Point - Field 9
Indiana Gators 04 Lloyd Premier - 10
Illinois Thunderbolts LS - 5
B4 - Sat 6/12 6:30PM Crown Point - Field 5
Indiana Gators Premier Lloyd 05/06 - 1
Indiana Gators 04 Lloyd Premier - 10
B51 - Sun 6/13 7:15PM Crown Point - Field 10
Illinois Thunderbolts LS - 1
NWI SOX 16U Talaga - 1
B5 - Sat 6/12 6:30PM Crown Point - Field 7
ESP Elite JK - 4
Illinois Thunderbolts LS - 4
B25 - Sun 6/13 11:30AM Crown Point - Field 3
ESP Elite JK - 2
Ohio Outlaws Leggins Premier - 9
B6 - Sat 6/12 6:30PM Crown Point - Field 8
04 Midwest Machine 16U 2022 - 1
Illinois Chill Gold 16U
B7
Midland Magic 16U Red
Ohio Outlaws Leggins Premier - 7
B26 - Sun 6/13 11:30AM Crown Point - Field 4
Midland Magic 16U Red - 1
Illinois Thunderbolts LS - 3
B40 - Sun 6/13 5:15PM Crown Point - Field 10
Ohio Outlaws Leggins Premier - 2
Blue Thunder 16U - 0
B10 - Sat 6/12 8:00PM Crown Point - Field 3
Silver Hawks 16u Dennison - 10
New Lenox Lightning 16U JM - 11
B9 - Sat 6/12 8:00PM Crown Point - Field 2
New Lenox Lightning EK - 13
Wisconsin Lightning 2023 - 0
B8 - Sat 6/12 8:00PM Crown Point - Field 10
Indiana Magic Gold 16 Kleiner/Bay - 14
Silver Hawks 16u Dennison - 7
B28 - Sun 6/13 11:30AM Crown Point - Field 7
Chicago, Batbusters 16u MC - 5
Indiana Magic Gold 16 Kleiner/Bay - 7
B27 - Sun 6/13 11:30AM Crown Point - Field 5
New Lenox Lightning EK - 0
Illinois Sluggers 05 Premier - 0
B11 - Sat 6/12 8:00PM Crown Point - Field 4
Chicago, Batbusters 16u MC - 2
Chicago Cheetahs CN - 11
B13 - Sat 6/12 8:00PM Crown Point - Field 7
Wasco Diamonds 16UCL - 4
Indiana Magic Gold 16 Kleiner/Bay - 4
B41 - Sun 6/13 3:15PM Crown Point - Field 5
Silver Hawks 16u Dennison - 2
Sparks Premier Harvey (Black) - 10
B30 - Sun 6/13 11:30AM Crown Point - Field 9
FFZ Phoenix - 4
MN Starters - Schmotter - 0
B12 - Sat 6/12 8:00PM Crown Point - Field 5
WI Lightning 2022 - 6
Sparks Premier Harvey (Black) - 13
B14 - Sat 6/12 8:00PM Crown Point - Field 8
Indiana Gators 04 Elliott - 4
Chicago Cheetahs CN - 0
B42 - Sun 6/13 5:15PM Crown Point - Field 8
Sparks Premier Harvey (Black) - 7
Indiana Magic Gold 16 Kleiner/Bay - 10
B52 - Sun 6/13 7:15PM Crown Point - Field 5
Sparks Premier Harvey (Black) - 1
FFZ Phoenix - 11
B15 - Sat 6/12 6:30PM Crown Point - Field 9
Chicago, Batbusters 16u MT - 1
WI Lightning 2022 - 2
B29 - Sun 6/13 11:30AM Crown Point - Field 8
Chicago Cheetahs CN - 5
ESP Elite JK - 0
B37 - Mon 6/14 8:00AM Crown Point - Field 9
MN Starters - Schmotter - 10
MN Starters - Schmotter - 10
B21 - Sun 6/13 1:30PM Crown Point - Field 8
Wasco Diamonds 16UCL - 4
Midland Magic 16U Red - 0
B38 - Mon 6/14 8:00AM Crown Point - Field 5
Chicago, Batbusters 16u MT - 1
Indiana Gators 04 Elliott - 3
B22 - Sun 6/13 1:30PM Crown Point - Field 9
Chicago, Batbusters 16u MT - 6
Sparks Red - 0
B35 - Mon 6/14 8:00AM Crown Point - Field 7
New Lenox Lightning 16U JM - 7
Blue Thunder 16U - 2
B20 - Sun 6/13 1:30PM Crown Point - Field 7
Illinois Sluggers 05 Premier - 10
MN Starters - Schmotter - 6
B46 - Mon 6/14 9:45AM Crown Point - Field 9
Chicago, Batbusters 16u MT - 1
Nationals Softball 16 under - 3
B36 - Mon 6/14 8:00AM Crown Point - Field 8
Illinois Sluggers 05 Premier - 9
Silver Hawks 16u Dennison - 2
B49 - Mon 6/14 11:45AM Crown Point - Field 7
New Lenox Lightning 16U JM - 3
WI Lightning 2022 - 10
B33 - Mon 6/14 8:00AM Crown Point - Field 4
Indiana Gators Premier Lloyd 05/06 - 1
Wisconsin Lightning 2023 - 1
B19 - Sun 6/13 3:15PM Crown Point - Field 4
New Lenox Lightning 16U JM - 8
Chicago Cheetahs CN - 6
B50 - Mon 6/14 11:45AM Crown Point - Field 9
MN Starters - Schmotter - 5
New Lenox Lightning 16U JM - 4
B45 - Mon 6/14 9:45AM Crown Point - Field 7
Illinois Sluggers 05 Premier - 3
04 Midwest Machine 16U 2022
B18
Bracket Loser B7
WI Lightning 2022 - 0
B44 - Mon 6/14 9:45AM Crown Point - Field 4
FFZ Phoenix - 7
FFZ Phoenix
B34
04 Midwest Machine 16U 2022
Indiana Gators Premier Lloyd 05/06 - 5
B17 - Sun 6/13 1:30PM Crown Point - Field 3
NWI SOX 16U Talaga - 4
Orland Park A's Premier 16U - 9
B16 - Sun 6/13 1:30PM Crown Point - Field 10
Indiana Shockwaves Grayson '05 - 8
New Lenox Lightning EK - 6
B31 - Sun 6/13 3:15PM Crown Point - Field 10
BATS Academy 16U National - 1
Chicago, Batbusters 16u MC - 11
B32 - Sun 6/13 7:15PM Crown Point - Field 4
Orland Park A's Premier 16U - 6
Ohio Outlaws Leggins Premier - 6
B48 - Mon 6/14 11:45AM Crown Point - Field 4
FFZ Phoenix - 12
Indiana Shock Premier 16U - Rethlake - 2
B47 - Mon 6/14 11:45AM Crown Point - Field 3
Chicago, Batbusters 16u MC - 3
New Lenox Lightning EK - 2
B43 - Mon 6/14 9:45AM Crown Point - Field 3
Chicago, Batbusters 16u MC - 6
Chicago, Batbusters 16u MC - 7
B53 - Mon 6/14 1:30PM Crown Point - Field 4
FFZ Phoenix - 6
New Lenox Lightning 16U JM - 1
B54 - Mon 6/14 1:30PM Crown Point - Field 7
Chicago Cheetahs CN - 7
Sparks Premier Harvey (Black) - 8
B55 - Mon 6/14 3:15PM Crown Point - Field 4
Chicago, Batbusters 16u MC - 2
Illinois Thunderbolts LS - 4
B56 - Mon 6/14 3:15PM Crown Point - Field 7
Chicago Cheetahs CN - 3