Softball

Tournament Note

All times Central Time
Updates and changes you must follow me on Twitter@DaveBetcher1
Pool games 80 mins drop dead - any line up works - no need to exchange - free sub offense and defense - do what is needed especially if college coaches want to see something

Bracket games 7 innings with ITB
PGF Rules link http://www.premiergirlsfastpitch.com/home.php?layout=926495

All bats must have ASA/USA approved stamp.

16U

PGF NATIONAL Qualifier Crown Point 1

Jun 12 - 14, 2021
Crown Point, IN • Hobart, IN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 12, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 11:00 AM Hobart - Field 3 New Lenox Lightning 16U JM
8 4 FFZ Phoenix
P3 11:00 AM Hobart - Field 2 Chicago Cheetahs CN
2 2 Illinois Thunderbolts LS
P5 11:00 AM Crown Point - Field 2 Illinois Sluggers 05 Premier
1 1 New Lenox Lightning EK
P6 11:00 AM Crown Point - Field 3 Chicago, Batbusters 16u MC
3 9 Indiana Gators 04 Lloyd Premier
P7 11:00 AM Hobart - Field 1 Orland Park A's Premier 16U
2 1 04 Midwest Machine 16U 2022
P11 11:00 AM Crown Point - Field 4 Indiana Shock Premier 16U - Rethlake
5 0 NWI SOX 16U Talaga
P12 11:00 AM Crown Point - Field 10 Sparks Red
1 2 Illinois Chill Gold 16U
P30 11:00 AM Crown Point - Field 7 Wasco Diamonds 16UCL
1 0 Indiana Gators 04 Elliott
P2 12:30 PM Hobart - Field 3 ESP Elite JK
2 12 MN Starters - Schmotter
P9 12:30 PM Crown Point - Field 4 Chicago, Batbusters 16u MT
2 3 Silver Hawks 16u Dennison
P10 12:30 PM Crown Point - Field 5 BATS Academy 16U National
4 3 Ohio Outlaws Leggins Premier
P13 12:30 PM Crown Point - Field 10 Sparks Premier Harvey (Black)
4 3 Midland Magic 16U Red
P14 12:30 PM Crown Point - Field 1 WI Lightning 2022
2 0 Indiana Shockwaves Grayson '05
P20 12:30 PM Crown Point - Field 2 New Lenox Lightning EK
3 4 Chicago, Batbusters 16u MC
P21 12:30 PM Crown Point - Field 3 Illinois Sluggers 05 Premier
6 7 Indiana Gators 04 Lloyd Premier
P4 2:00 PM Crown Point - Field 10 Blue Thunder 16U
0 5 Indiana Magic Gold 16 Kleiner/Bay
P8 2:00 PM Crown Point - Field 2 Indiana Gators Premier Lloyd 05/06
7 1 Nationals Softball 16 under
P15 2:00 PM Crown Point - Field 3 Indiana Gators 04 Elliott
0 5 Wisconsin Lightning 2023
P24 2:00 PM Crown Point - Field 4 Silver Hawks 16u Dennison
1 8 BATS Academy 16U National
P25 2:00 PM Crown Point - Field 5 Chicago, Batbusters 16u MT
3 5 Ohio Outlaws Leggins Premier
P26 2:00 PM Hobart - Field 2 NWI SOX 16U Talaga
3 0 Sparks Red
P16 3:30 PM Crown Point - Field 7 FFZ Phoenix
8 0 ESP Elite JK
P22 3:30 PM Crown Point - Field 2 04 Midwest Machine 16U 2022
6 10 Indiana Gators Premier Lloyd 05/06
P23 3:30 PM Crown Point - Field 1 Indiana Shock Premier 16U - Rethlake
0 7 Nationals Softball 16 under
P28 3:30 PM Crown Point - Field 9 Midland Magic 16U Red
0 9 WI Lightning 2022
P29 3:30 PM Crown Point - Field 10 Sparks Premier Harvey (Black)
5 2 Indiana Shockwaves Grayson '05
P31 3:30 PM Crown Point - Field 3 Wisconsin Lightning 2023
6 4 Wasco Diamonds 16UCL
P17 5:00 PM Crown Point - Field 7 New Lenox Lightning 16U JM
1 13 MN Starters - Schmotter
P18 5:00 PM Crown Point - Field 8 Illinois Thunderbolts LS
3 0 Blue Thunder 16U
P19 5:00 PM Crown Point - Field 9 Chicago Cheetahs CN
3 2 Indiana Magic Gold 16 Kleiner/Bay
B1 6:30 PM Crown Point - Field 2 BATS Academy 16U National
3 7 Indiana Shock Premier 16U - Rethlake
B2 6:30 PM Crown Point - Field 3 Nationals Softball 16 under
12 3 Orland Park A's Premier 16U
B3 6:30 PM Crown Point - Field 4 Indiana Shockwaves Grayson '05
5 10 Indiana Gators 04 Lloyd Premier
B4 6:30 PM Crown Point - Field 5 Illinois Thunderbolts LS
5 1 Indiana Gators Premier Lloyd 05/06
B5 6:30 PM Crown Point - Field 7 NWI SOX 16U Talaga
1 4 ESP Elite JK
B6 6:30 PM Crown Point - Field 8 Ohio Outlaws Leggins Premier
9 1 04 Midwest Machine 16U 2022
B15 6:30 PM Crown Point - Field 9 FFZ Phoenix
11 1 Chicago, Batbusters 16u MT
B8 8:00 PM Crown Point - Field 10 Wisconsin Lightning 2023
0 14 Indiana Magic Gold 16 Kleiner/Bay
B9 8:00 PM Crown Point - Field 2 New Lenox Lightning 16U JM
11 13 New Lenox Lightning EK
B10 8:00 PM Crown Point - Field 3 Blue Thunder 16U
0 10 Silver Hawks 16u Dennison
B11 8:00 PM Crown Point - Field 4 Illinois Sluggers 05 Premier
0 2 Chicago, Batbusters 16u MC
B12 8:00 PM Crown Point - Field 5 MN Starters - Schmotter
0 6 WI Lightning 2022
B13 8:00 PM Crown Point - Field 7 Chicago Cheetahs CN
11 4 Wasco Diamonds 16UCL
B14 8:00 PM Crown Point - Field 8 Sparks Premier Harvey (Black)
13 4 Indiana Gators 04 Elliott
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B23 9:45 AM Crown Point - Field 8 Sparks Red
0 6 Indiana Shock Premier 16U - Rethlake
B24 11:30 AM Crown Point - Field 10 Nationals Softball 16 under
2 4 Indiana Gators 04 Lloyd Premier
B25 11:30 AM Crown Point - Field 3 Illinois Thunderbolts LS
4 2 ESP Elite JK
B26 11:30 AM Crown Point - Field 4 Ohio Outlaws Leggins Premier
7 1 Midland Magic 16U Red
B27 11:30 AM Crown Point - Field 5 Indiana Magic Gold 16 Kleiner/Bay
7 0 New Lenox Lightning EK
B28 11:30 AM Crown Point - Field 7 Silver Hawks 16u Dennison
7 5 Chicago, Batbusters 16u MC
B29 11:30 AM Crown Point - Field 8 WI Lightning 2022
2 5 Chicago Cheetahs CN
B30 11:30 AM Crown Point - Field 9 Sparks Premier Harvey (Black)
10 4 FFZ Phoenix
B16 1:30 PM Crown Point - Field 10 Orland Park A's Premier 16U
9 8 Indiana Shockwaves Grayson '05
B17 1:30 PM Crown Point - Field 3 Indiana Gators Premier Lloyd 05/06
5 4 NWI SOX 16U Talaga
B20 1:30 PM Crown Point - Field 7 Blue Thunder 16U
2 10 Illinois Sluggers 05 Premier
B21 1:30 PM Crown Point - Field 8 MN Starters - Schmotter
10 4 Wasco Diamonds 16UCL
B22 1:30 PM Crown Point - Field 9 Indiana Gators 04 Elliott
3 6 Chicago, Batbusters 16u MT
B19 3:15 PM Crown Point - Field 4 Wisconsin Lightning 2023
1 8 New Lenox Lightning 16U JM
B31 3:15 PM Crown Point - Field 10 New Lenox Lightning EK
6 1 BATS Academy 16U National
B41 3:15 PM Crown Point - Field 5 Indiana Magic Gold 16 Kleiner/Bay
4 2 Silver Hawks 16u Dennison
B39 5:15 PM Crown Point - Field 9 Indiana Shock Premier 16U - Rethlake
6 10 Indiana Gators 04 Lloyd Premier
B40 5:15 PM Crown Point - Field 10 Illinois Thunderbolts LS
3 2 Ohio Outlaws Leggins Premier
B42 5:15 PM Crown Point - Field 8 Chicago Cheetahs CN
0 7 Sparks Premier Harvey (Black)
B32 7:15 PM Crown Point - Field 4 Chicago, Batbusters 16u MC
11 6 Orland Park A's Premier 16U
B51 7:15 PM Crown Point - Field 10 Indiana Gators 04 Lloyd Premier
10 1 Illinois Thunderbolts LS
B52 7:15 PM Crown Point - Field 5 Indiana Magic Gold 16 Kleiner/Bay
10 1 Sparks Premier Harvey (Black)
Monday, June 14, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B33 8:00 AM Crown Point - Field 4 WI Lightning 2022
10 1 Indiana Gators Premier Lloyd 05/06
B35 8:00 AM Crown Point - Field 7 Sparks Red
0 7 New Lenox Lightning 16U JM
B36 8:00 AM Crown Point - Field 8 Nationals Softball 16 under
3 9 Illinois Sluggers 05 Premier
B37 8:00 AM Crown Point - Field 9 ESP Elite JK
0 10 MN Starters - Schmotter
B38 8:00 AM Crown Point - Field 5 Midland Magic 16U Red
0 1 Chicago, Batbusters 16u MT
B43 9:45 AM Crown Point - Field 3 New Lenox Lightning EK
2 6 Chicago, Batbusters 16u MC
B44 9:45 AM Crown Point - Field 4 WI Lightning 2022
0 7 FFZ Phoenix
B45 9:45 AM Crown Point - Field 7 New Lenox Lightning 16U JM
4 3 Illinois Sluggers 05 Premier
B46 9:45 AM Crown Point - Field 9 MN Starters - Schmotter
6 1 Chicago, Batbusters 16u MT
B47 11:45 AM Crown Point - Field 3 Indiana Shock Premier 16U - Rethlake
2 3 Chicago, Batbusters 16u MC
B48 11:45 AM Crown Point - Field 4 Ohio Outlaws Leggins Premier
6 12 FFZ Phoenix
B49 11:45 AM Crown Point - Field 7 Silver Hawks 16u Dennison
2 3 New Lenox Lightning 16U JM
B50 11:45 AM Crown Point - Field 9 Chicago Cheetahs CN
6 5 MN Starters - Schmotter
B53 1:30 PM Crown Point - Field 4 Chicago, Batbusters 16u MC
7 6 FFZ Phoenix
B54 1:30 PM Crown Point - Field 7 New Lenox Lightning 16U JM
1 7 Chicago Cheetahs CN
B55 3:15 PM Crown Point - Field 4 Sparks Premier Harvey (Black)
8 2 Chicago, Batbusters 16u MC
B56 3:15 PM Crown Point - Field 7 Illinois Thunderbolts LS
4 3 Chicago Cheetahs CN