Softball

Tournament Note

All times Central Time
Updates and changes you must follow me on Twitter@DaveBetcher1
Pool games 80 mins drop dead - any line up works - no need to exchange - free sub offense and defense - do what is needed especially if college coaches want to see something

Bracket games 7 innings with ITB
PGF Rules link http://www.premiergirlsfastpitch.com/home.php?layout=926495

All bats must have ASA/USA approved stamp.

18U

PGF NATIONAL Qualifier Crown Point 1

Jun 12 - 14, 2021
Crown Point, IN • Hobart, IN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 12, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:30 PM Hobart - Field 2 Wasco Diamonds 18URC
1 6 Chicago Cheetahs Bowman
P7 12:30 PM Crown Point - Field 8 Nationals 18 U Softball
1 2 New Lenox Lightning Gold
P8 12:30 PM Crown Point - Field 9 Silver Hawks 18u Dennison-Thomas
5 2 Chicago Cheetahs - Iliopoulos
P15 12:30 PM Crown Point - Field 7 Wi Lightning ( KS )
1 0 Premier Fastpitch 18u Paulson
P3 2:00 PM Crown Point - Field 1 Chicago, Batbusters 18u TH
0 6 Orland Park A's 18u Premier
P5 2:00 PM Crown Point - Field 7 Illinois Chill Gold 18U
1 1 Wi Lightning ( KS )
P6 2:00 PM Crown Point - Field 8 Premier Fastpitch 18u Paulson
8 2 Wasco Diamonds WM
P9 2:00 PM Hobart - Field 1 New Lenox Lightning (MD)
1 0 Midwest Machine - Baer
P17 2:00 PM Crown Point - Field 9 New Lenox Lightning Gold
1 0 Silver Hawks 18u Dennison-Thomas
P4 3:30 PM Crown Point - Field 8 Sparks Softball Premier
9 0 Indiana Shockwaves - Ramsey
P11 3:30 PM Crown Point - Field 4 Chicago Cheetahs - Iliopoulos
3 7 NWI Sox - Baker
P12 3:30 PM Crown Point - Field 5 Wasco Diamonds 18URC
2 11 Chicago, Batbusters 18u JP
P13 5:00 PM Crown Point - Field 1 Chicago Cheetahs 18u Malito
0 9 Wasco Diamonds WM
P14 5:00 PM Crown Point - Field 2 Orland Park A's 18u Premier
8 2 Indiana Shockwaves - Ramsey
P16 5:00 PM Crown Point - Field 3 Illinois Chill Gold 18U
6 1 Chicago, Batbusters 18u TH
P18 5:00 PM Crown Point - Field 4 Nationals 18 U Softball
3 1 Chicago Cheetahs Bowman
P19 5:00 PM Crown Point - Field 10 Midwest Machine - Baer
3 1 WASCO DIAMONDS CV
P20 5:00 PM Crown Point - Field 5 New Lenox Lightning (MD)
4 1 Chicago Cheetahs 18u SK
P10 6:30 PM Crown Point - Field 10 WASCO DIAMONDS CV
7 5 Chicago Cheetahs 18u SK
P21 6:30 PM Crown Point - Field 1 Sparks Softball Premier
0 5 Chicago Cheetahs 18u Malito
P2 8:00 PM Crown Point - Field 1 NWI Sox - Baker
2 4 Chicago, Batbusters 18u JP
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Crown Point - Field 10 Chicago Cheetahs Bowman
1 4 Chicago, Batbusters 18u TH
B2 8:00 AM Crown Point - Field 3 Chicago Cheetahs - Iliopoulos
1 2 Wasco Diamonds 18URC
B3 8:00 AM Crown Point - Field 4 New Lenox Lightning (MD)
0 10 Premier Fastpitch 18u Paulson
B4 8:00 AM Crown Point - Field 5 Chicago Cheetahs 18u Malito
4 12 Chicago Cheetahs 18u SK
B5 8:00 AM Crown Point - Field 7 Orland Park A's 18u Premier
2 0 Sparks Softball Premier
B6 8:00 AM Crown Point - Field 8 Midwest Machine - Baer
4 9 New Lenox Lightning Gold
B8 9:45 AM Crown Point - Field 9 Nationals 18 U Softball
2 1 Wi Lightning ( KS )
B9 9:45 AM Crown Point - Field 10 Chicago, Batbusters 18u TH
9 4 Indiana Shockwaves - Ramsey
B10 9:45 AM Crown Point - Field 3 Wasco Diamonds 18URC
0 6 Chicago, Batbusters 18u JP
B11 9:45 AM Crown Point - Field 4 NWI Sox - Baker
1 3 Premier Fastpitch 18u Paulson
B12 9:45 AM Crown Point - Field 5 WASCO DIAMONDS CV
5 2 Chicago Cheetahs 18u SK
B13 9:45 AM Crown Point - Field 7 Silver Hawks 18u Dennison-Thomas
10 0 Orland Park A's 18u Premier
B23 1:30 PM Crown Point - Field 4 New Lenox Lightning Gold
8 0 Chicago, Batbusters 18u TH
B24 1:30 PM Crown Point - Field 5 Chicago, Batbusters 18u JP
2 3 Premier Fastpitch 18u Paulson
B14 3:15 PM Crown Point - Field 9 Chicago Cheetahs 18u SK
6 9 Chicago Cheetahs Bowman
B25 3:15 PM Crown Point - Field 7 Wasco Diamonds WM
7 0 WASCO DIAMONDS CV
B26 3:15 PM Crown Point - Field 8 Silver Hawks 18u Dennison-Thomas
1 2 Nationals 18 U Softball
B31 5:15 PM Crown Point - Field 4 New Lenox Lightning Gold
8 1 Premier Fastpitch 18u Paulson
B32 5:15 PM Crown Point - Field 7 Wasco Diamonds WM
3 2 Nationals 18 U Softball
Monday, June 14, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B18 9:15 AM Crown Point - Field 1 Wasco Diamonds 18URC
5 3 Sparks Softball Premier
B22 9:45 AM Crown Point - Field 8 Orland Park A's 18u Premier
10 0 New Lenox Lightning (MD)
B21 11:00 AM Crown Point - Field 1 Wasco Diamonds 18URC
0 6 NWI Sox - Baker
B27 11:45 AM Crown Point - Field 5 Chicago, Batbusters 18u TH
3 0 Chicago Cheetahs Bowman
B28 11:45 AM Crown Point - Field 8 Chicago, Batbusters 18u JP
2 11 Orland Park A's 18u Premier
B29 11:45 AM Crown Point - Field 10 WASCO DIAMONDS CV
4 3 Indiana Shockwaves - Ramsey
B33 1:30 PM Crown Point - Field 5 Chicago, Batbusters 18u TH
1 10 Orland Park A's 18u Premier
B34 1:30 PM Crown Point - Field 8 WASCO DIAMONDS CV
0 7 NWI Sox - Baker
B35 3:15 PM Crown Point - Field 5 Nationals 18 U Softball
1 2 Orland Park A's 18u Premier
B36 3:15 PM Crown Point - Field 8 Premier Fastpitch 18u Paulson
2 3 NWI Sox - Baker

Bracket

Premier Bid Winner
18 Under Winners Bracket
Winner Premier Bid
Winner Premier Bid
Winner of Game 14 goes to game 27
Gm 15 is forfeit
Winner of 17 goes to Gm 29
Silver Hawks 18u Dennison-Thomas - 1
B26 - Sun 6/13 3:15PM Crown Point - Field 8
Nationals 18 U Softball - 2
Chicago, Batbusters 18u TH - 9
B9 - Sun 6/13 9:45AM Crown Point - Field 10
Indiana Shockwaves - Ramsey - 4
Wasco Diamonds WM - 3
B32 - Sun 6/13 5:15PM Crown Point - Field 7
Nationals 18 U Softball - 2
Wasco Diamonds WM - 7
B25 - Sun 6/13 3:15PM Crown Point - Field 7
WASCO DIAMONDS CV - 0
Midwest Machine - Baer - 4
B6 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM Crown Point - Field 8
New Lenox Lightning Gold - 9
Chicago Cheetahs 18u Malito - 4
B4 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM Crown Point - Field 5
Chicago Cheetahs 18u SK - 12
WASCO DIAMONDS CV - 5
B12 - Sun 6/13 9:45AM Crown Point - Field 5
Chicago Cheetahs 18u SK - 2
NWI Sox - Baker - 1
B11 - Sun 6/13 9:45AM Crown Point - Field 4
Premier Fastpitch 18u Paulson - 3
Wasco Diamonds WM
B7
Illinois Chill Gold 18U
New Lenox Lightning Gold - 8
B31 - Sun 6/13 5:15PM Crown Point - Field 4
Premier Fastpitch 18u Paulson - 1
Nationals 18 U Softball - 2
B8 - Sun 6/13 9:45AM Crown Point - Field 9
Wi Lightning ( KS ) - 1
New Lenox Lightning (MD) - 0
B3 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM Crown Point - Field 4
Premier Fastpitch 18u Paulson - 10
Silver Hawks 18u Dennison-Thomas - 10
B13 - Sun 6/13 9:45AM Crown Point - Field 7
Orland Park A's 18u Premier - 0
Chicago, Batbusters 18u JP - 2
B24 - Sun 6/13 1:30PM Crown Point - Field 5
Premier Fastpitch 18u Paulson - 3
Orland Park A's 18u Premier - 2
B5 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM Crown Point - Field 7
Sparks Softball Premier - 0
New Lenox Lightning Gold - 8
B23 - Sun 6/13 1:30PM Crown Point - Field 4
Chicago, Batbusters 18u TH - 0
Chicago Cheetahs - Iliopoulos - 1
B2 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM Crown Point - Field 3
Wasco Diamonds 18URC - 2
Chicago Cheetahs Bowman - 1
B1 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM Crown Point - Field 10
Chicago, Batbusters 18u TH - 4
Chicago Cheetahs Bowman
B19
Bracket Loser B7
Orland Park A's 18u Premier
B15
Chicago Cheetahs - Iliopoulos
Premier Fastpitch 18u Paulson - 2
B36 - Mon 6/14 3:15PM Crown Point - Field 8
NWI Sox - Baker - 3
Wi Lightning ( KS )
B16
New Lenox Lightning (MD)
Chicago Cheetahs 18u SK - 6
B14 - Sun 6/13 3:15PM Crown Point - Field 9
Chicago Cheetahs Bowman - 9
Wasco Diamonds 18URC - 0
B10 - Sun 6/13 9:45AM Crown Point - Field 3
Chicago, Batbusters 18u JP - 6
WASCO DIAMONDS CV - 4
B29 - Mon 6/14 11:45AM Crown Point - Field 10
Indiana Shockwaves - Ramsey - 3
Nationals 18 U Softball - 1
B35 - Mon 6/14 3:15PM Crown Point - Field 5
Orland Park A's 18u Premier - 2
Wasco Diamonds 18URC - 5
B18 - Mon 6/14 9:15AM Crown Point - Field 1
Sparks Softball Premier - 3
Orland Park A's 18u Premier - 10
B22 - Mon 6/14 9:45AM Crown Point - Field 8
New Lenox Lightning (MD) - 0
Chicago, Batbusters 18u TH - 1
B33 - Mon 6/14 1:30PM Crown Point - Field 5
Orland Park A's 18u Premier - 10
Silver Hawks 18u Dennison-Thomas
B30
NWI Sox - Baker
WASCO DIAMONDS CV - 0
B34 - Mon 6/14 1:30PM Crown Point - Field 8
NWI Sox - Baker - 7
Chicago, Batbusters 18u JP - 2
B28 - Mon 6/14 11:45AM Crown Point - Field 8
Orland Park A's 18u Premier - 11
Bracket Winner B17
B20
Midwest Machine - Baer
Wasco Diamonds 18URC - 0
B21 - Mon 6/14 11:00AM Crown Point - Field 1
NWI Sox - Baker - 6
Chicago, Batbusters 18u TH - 3
B27 - Mon 6/14 11:45AM Crown Point - Field 5
Chicago Cheetahs Bowman - 0
Indiana Shockwaves - Ramsey
B17
Chicago Cheetahs 18u Malito