Softball

Tournament Note

All times Central Time
Updates and changes you must follow me on Twitter@DaveBetcher1
Pool games 80 mins drop dead - any line up works - no need to exchange - free sub offense and defense - do what is needed especially if college coaches want to see something

Bracket games 7 innings with ITB
PGF Rules link http://www.premiergirlsfastpitch.com/home.php?layout=926495

All bats must have ASA/USA approved stamp.

18U

PGF NATIONAL Qualifier Crown Point 1

Jun 12 - 14, 2021
Crown Point, IN • Hobart, IN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Bracket

Premier Bid Winner
18 Under Winners Bracket
Winner Premier Bid
Winner Premier Bid
Winner of Game 14 goes to game 27
Gm 15 is forfeit
Winner of 17 goes to Gm 29
Silver Hawks 18u Dennison-Thomas - 1
B26 - Sun 6/13 3:15PM Crown Point - Field 8
Nationals 18 U Softball - 2
Chicago, Batbusters 18u TH - 9
B9 - Sun 6/13 9:45AM Crown Point - Field 10
Indiana Shockwaves - Ramsey - 4
Wasco Diamonds WM - 3
B32 - Sun 6/13 5:15PM Crown Point - Field 7
Nationals 18 U Softball - 2
Wasco Diamonds WM - 7
B25 - Sun 6/13 3:15PM Crown Point - Field 7
WASCO DIAMONDS CV - 0
Midwest Machine - Baer - 4
B6 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM Crown Point - Field 8
New Lenox Lightning Gold - 9
Chicago Cheetahs 18u Malito - 4
B4 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM Crown Point - Field 5
Chicago Cheetahs 18u SK - 12
WASCO DIAMONDS CV - 5
B12 - Sun 6/13 9:45AM Crown Point - Field 5
Chicago Cheetahs 18u SK - 2
NWI Sox - Baker - 1
B11 - Sun 6/13 9:45AM Crown Point - Field 4
Premier Fastpitch 18u Paulson - 3
Wasco Diamonds WM
B7
Illinois Chill Gold 18U
New Lenox Lightning Gold - 8
B31 - Sun 6/13 5:15PM Crown Point - Field 4
Premier Fastpitch 18u Paulson - 1
Nationals 18 U Softball - 2
B8 - Sun 6/13 9:45AM Crown Point - Field 9
Wi Lightning ( KS ) - 1
New Lenox Lightning (MD) - 0
B3 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM Crown Point - Field 4
Premier Fastpitch 18u Paulson - 10
Silver Hawks 18u Dennison-Thomas - 10
B13 - Sun 6/13 9:45AM Crown Point - Field 7
Orland Park A's 18u Premier - 0
Chicago, Batbusters 18u JP - 2
B24 - Sun 6/13 1:30PM Crown Point - Field 5
Premier Fastpitch 18u Paulson - 3
Orland Park A's 18u Premier - 2
B5 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM Crown Point - Field 7
Sparks Softball Premier - 0
New Lenox Lightning Gold - 8
B23 - Sun 6/13 1:30PM Crown Point - Field 4
Chicago, Batbusters 18u TH - 0
Chicago Cheetahs - Iliopoulos - 1
B2 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM Crown Point - Field 3
Wasco Diamonds 18URC - 2
Chicago Cheetahs Bowman - 1
B1 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM Crown Point - Field 10
Chicago, Batbusters 18u TH - 4
Chicago Cheetahs Bowman
B19
Bracket Loser B7
Orland Park A's 18u Premier
B15
Chicago Cheetahs - Iliopoulos
Premier Fastpitch 18u Paulson - 2
B36 - Mon 6/14 3:15PM Crown Point - Field 8
NWI Sox - Baker - 3
Wi Lightning ( KS )
B16
New Lenox Lightning (MD)
Chicago Cheetahs 18u SK - 6
B14 - Sun 6/13 3:15PM Crown Point - Field 9
Chicago Cheetahs Bowman - 9
Wasco Diamonds 18URC - 0
B10 - Sun 6/13 9:45AM Crown Point - Field 3
Chicago, Batbusters 18u JP - 6
WASCO DIAMONDS CV - 4
B29 - Mon 6/14 11:45AM Crown Point - Field 10
Indiana Shockwaves - Ramsey - 3
Nationals 18 U Softball - 1
B35 - Mon 6/14 3:15PM Crown Point - Field 5
Orland Park A's 18u Premier - 2
Wasco Diamonds 18URC - 5
B18 - Mon 6/14 9:15AM Crown Point - Field 1
Sparks Softball Premier - 3
Orland Park A's 18u Premier - 10
B22 - Mon 6/14 9:45AM Crown Point - Field 8
New Lenox Lightning (MD) - 0
Chicago, Batbusters 18u TH - 1
B33 - Mon 6/14 1:30PM Crown Point - Field 5
Orland Park A's 18u Premier - 10
Silver Hawks 18u Dennison-Thomas
B30
NWI Sox - Baker
WASCO DIAMONDS CV - 0
B34 - Mon 6/14 1:30PM Crown Point - Field 8
NWI Sox - Baker - 7
Chicago, Batbusters 18u JP - 2
B28 - Mon 6/14 11:45AM Crown Point - Field 8
Orland Park A's 18u Premier - 11
Bracket Winner B17
B20
Midwest Machine - Baer
Wasco Diamonds 18URC - 0
B21 - Mon 6/14 11:00AM Crown Point - Field 1
NWI Sox - Baker - 6
Chicago, Batbusters 18u TH - 3
B27 - Mon 6/14 11:45AM Crown Point - Field 5
Chicago Cheetahs Bowman - 0
Indiana Shockwaves - Ramsey
B17
Chicago Cheetahs 18u Malito