Baseball

Tournament Note

***Weather Update*** Saturday 7:59AM...all fields, including TURF, are unplayable at this time and the remainder of the event will be canceled as weather has not changed. ALL teams will receive an email on MONDAY by event directors regarding credits and gate passes. Please update parents.


There is a one time online gate fee for this event.

* The tournament pass covers all games, at all fields, for the duration of the event. If you wish to pay with a card you must do it online through the QR code at the gate.

T-Shirts…..…..…………………$10

* The daily or weekend pass must be purchased on the day of use. Please show the receipt of purchase to the gate attendant along with a photo ID.

*ANYONE UNDER THE AGE OF 18 OR OVER THE AGE OF 65 ARE FREE.

Sunflower Seed and Metal Cleat Policy

Any games played on turf fields are must follow these rules:

• Absolutely no sunflower seeds or gum will be present or consumed at any point on the premises. Site directors will confiscate any seeds or gum detected and have the right to escort you off the premises at any point if rule is broken.
• No METAL SPIKES will be worn at any time.

Any coach, player or persons are now subject to ejection and must pay a $500 cash fine on the spot if these rules are not abided by, if the cash fine is not presented immediately it could result in a forfeit loss.

15/16U

Michigan State University - The All Prospect Select

Jun 24 - 27, 2021
MI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Detroit Metro Stars 16U Red 2 0 0 13 16 3
810 Elite 16U 1 0 0 2 9 7
Legacy Ahrens 1 1 0 3 13 10
Lombard Lightning 0 1 0 -8 2 10
Michigan Nationals Elite 0 2 0 -10 11 21
Blue
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Oakland Bulldogs 16u 1 0 0 2 9 7
Athletika Warriors 16U 2 1 0 4 19 15
Oakland Express 16U 0 1 1 -2 6 8
Nky Riverbats 0 1 1 -4 4 8
Motor City Hit Dogs - OUT OUT OUT 0 0 0 0 0 0
Green
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Precision Patriots-16U Flohr 1 0 0 8 9 1
LCB Legends 16u 1 0 0 8 10 2
Michigan Marlins 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total Baseball Travel - Lewis 0 1 0 -8 1 9
Hawks Gold 0 1 0 -8 2 10
Red
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Force Ohio 16u 1 0 0 8 13 4
Arrows Elite 14U 1 1 0 0 14 13
Kalamazoo Lumberkings 0 0 0 0 0 0
Legacy 16u - Stephenson 0 0 0 0 0 0
Detroit Crush 0 0 0 0 0 0
Flames Alvarez 0 1 0 -8 0 10
White
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
3N2 Hitz Elite- Capoferi 1 0 0 8 9 1
PK Prospects 16u 1 0 0 8 15 2
Summit City Sluggers 16u 1 1 0 -7 5 12
West Michigan Broncos 1 1 0 -7 7 19
West Oakland Wings 16U 0 2 0 -2 7 9

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 24, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:00 AM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 1 West Michigan Broncos
5 4 West Oakland Wings 16U
P17 9:00 AM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 2 Legacy Ahrens
1 6 Detroit Metro Stars 16U Red
P36 9:00 AM Eastern High School Athletika Warriors 16U
6 4 Oakland Express 16U
P7 11:15 AM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 2 Detroit Metro Stars 16U Red
10 2 Lombard Lightning
P20 11:15 AM Portland High School Total Baseball Travel - Lewis
1 9 Precision Patriots-16U Flohr
P22 11:15 AM Grand Ledge High School - Varsity Force Ohio 16u
13 4 Arrows Elite 14U
P25 11:15 AM Eastern High School Athletika Warriors 16U
6 2 Nky Riverbats
P34 11:15 AM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 1 Summit City Sluggers 16u
4 3 West Oakland Wings 16U
P24 1:30 PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 1 PK Prospects 16u
15 2 West Michigan Broncos
P27 1:30 PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 2 Michigan Nationals Elite
4 12 Legacy Ahrens
P45 1:30 PM Eastern High School Oakland Express 16U
2 2 Nky Riverbats
P23 3:45 PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 1 Summit City Sluggers 16u
1 9 3N2 Hitz Elite- Capoferi
P8 6:00 PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 1 Michigan Nationals Elite
7 9 810 Elite 16U
Friday, June 25, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 1 Arrows Elite 14U
10 0 Flames Alvarez
P6 12:00 PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 1 Athletika Warriors 16U
7 9 Oakland Bulldogs 16u
P19 12:00 PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 2 LCB Legends 16u
10 2 Hawks Gold
Saturday, June 26, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P21 11:00 AM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 1 Legacy 16u - Stephenson
Kalamazoo Lumberkings
P33 12:00 PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 2 3N2 Hitz Elite- Capoferi
PK Prospects 16u
P31 1:00 PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 1 Kalamazoo Lumberkings
Force Ohio 16u
P32 3:00 PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 1 Legacy 16u - Stephenson
Detroit Crush
P51 5:00 PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 1 Detroit Crush
Flames Alvarez
P18 7:00 PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 1 Lombard Lightning
810 Elite 16U
Sunday, June 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B0 9:00 AM Grand Ledge High School - JV Seed 21
Seed 22
B1 9:00 AM Grand Ledge High School - Varsity Seed 4
Seed 5
B2 9:00 AM East Lansing High School Seed 3
Seed 6
B0 11:15 AM Grand Ledge High School - JV Seed 19
Seed 20
B4 11:15 AM East Lansing High School Bracket Winner B2
Seed 2
B7 11:15 AM Grand Ledge High School - Varsity Seed 8
Seed 9
B10 11:15 AM Lake Alliance Park Seed 12
Seed 13
B13 11:15 AM Eastern High School Seed 16
Seed 17
B0 1:30 PM Grand Ledge High School - JV Seed 23
Seed 24
B3 1:30 PM East Lansing High School Bracket Winner B1
Seed 1
B6 1:30 PM Grand Ledge High School - Varsity Seed 7
Seed 10
B9 1:30 PM Lake Alliance Park Seed 11
Seed 14
B12 1:30 PM Eastern High School Seed 15
Seed 18
B0 3:45 PM Grand Ledge High School - JV Seed 25
Seed 26
B5 3:45 PM East Lansing High School Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4
B8 3:45 PM Grand Ledge High School - Varsity Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Winner B7
B11 3:45 PM Lake Alliance Park Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B10
B14 3:45 PM Eastern High School Bracket Winner B12
Bracket Winner B13

Bracket

Bracket Winner B5
Champion
Bracket Winner B8
Silver Champion
Bracket Winner B11
Bronze Champion
Bracket Winner B14
Black Champion
Seed 4
B1 - Sun 6/27 9:00AM Grand Ledge High School - Varsity
Seed 5
Seed 3
B2 - Sun 6/27 9:00AM East Lansing High School
Seed 6
Bracket Winner B1
B3 - Sun 6/27 1:30PM East Lansing High School
Seed 1
Bracket Winner B3
B5 - Sun 6/27 3:45PM East Lansing High School
Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B2
B4 - Sun 6/27 11:15AM East Lansing High School
Seed 2
Bracket Winner B6
B8 - Sun 6/27 3:45PM Grand Ledge High School - Varsity
Bracket Winner B7
Seed 7
B6 - Sun 6/27 1:30PM Grand Ledge High School - Varsity
Seed 10
Seed 8
B7 - Sun 6/27 11:15AM Grand Ledge High School - Varsity
Seed 9
Seed 11
B9 - Sun 6/27 1:30PM Lake Alliance Park
Seed 14
Seed 12
B10 - Sun 6/27 11:15AM Lake Alliance Park
Seed 13
Bracket Winner B9
B11 - Sun 6/27 3:45PM Lake Alliance Park
Bracket Winner B10
Seed 15
B12 - Sun 6/27 1:30PM Eastern High School
Seed 18
Seed 16
B13 - Sun 6/27 11:15AM Eastern High School
Seed 17
Bracket Winner B12
B14 - Sun 6/27 3:45PM Eastern High School
Bracket Winner B13
Seed 23
- Sun 6/27 1:30PM Grand Ledge High School - JV
Seed 24
Seed 19
- Sun 6/27 11:15AM Grand Ledge High School - JV
Seed 20
Seed 21
- Sun 6/27 9:00AM Grand Ledge High School - JV
Seed 22
Seed 25
- Sun 6/27 3:45PM Grand Ledge High School - JV
Seed 26