Baseball

Tournament Note

***Weather Update*** Saturday 7:59AM...all fields, including TURF, are unplayable at this time and the remainder of the event will be canceled as weather has not changed. ALL teams will receive an email on MONDAY by event directors regarding credits and gate passes. Please update parents.


There is a one time online gate fee for this event.

* The tournament pass covers all games, at all fields, for the duration of the event. If you wish to pay with a card you must do it online through the QR code at the gate.

T-Shirts…..…..…………………$10

* The daily or weekend pass must be purchased on the day of use. Please show the receipt of purchase to the gate attendant along with a photo ID.

*ANYONE UNDER THE AGE OF 18 OR OVER THE AGE OF 65 ARE FREE.

Sunflower Seed and Metal Cleat Policy

Any games played on turf fields are must follow these rules:

• Absolutely no sunflower seeds or gum will be present or consumed at any point on the premises. Site directors will confiscate any seeds or gum detected and have the right to escort you off the premises at any point if rule is broken.
• No METAL SPIKES will be worn at any time.

Any coach, player or persons are now subject to ejection and must pay a $500 cash fine on the spot if these rules are not abided by, if the cash fine is not presented immediately it could result in a forfeit loss.

17/18U

Michigan State University - The All Prospect Select

Jun 24 - 27, 2021
MI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Gladwin American Legion Post 171 2 0 0 14 22 8
5 Star Select 1 1 0 -1 12 13
South Oakland A's Demetral 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lansing Area Express 0 0 0 0 0 0
Motor City Hit Dogs 0 1 0 -6 5 11
Michigan Taylor Made 0 1 0 -7 2 9
Blue
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Oakland Bulldogs 18u 1 0 0 8 8 0
Legacy Baseball - Duke 1 0 0 1 4 3
The D Las Vegas 17U 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sterling Heights Nationals 0 1 0 -1 3 4
Mid-Michigan A's 0 1 0 -8 0 8
Red
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Oakland Express 17U 0 0 0 0 0 0
West Michigan Mavericks 0 0 0 0 0 0
Red Seam Raiders-Kempainen 0 0 0 0 0 0
810 Elite 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jet Box DiMambro 0 0 0 0 0 0
White
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Jet Box - Finn 1 0 0 7 7 0
Foutch Select 18u 1 1 0 1 12 8
Grand Rapids Flames U17 0 0 0 0 0 0
South Oakland A's ( Lelli ) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Red Seam Raiders-Kendrick 0 1 0 -8 1 12

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 24, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 9:00 AM Lansing Catholic High School Gladwin American Legion Post 171
11 5 Motor City Hit Dogs
P9 11:15 AM Lansing Catholic High School 5 Star Select
3 11 Gladwin American Legion Post 171
P36 11:15 AM East Lansing High School Mid-Michigan A's
0 8 Oakland Bulldogs 18u
P18 1:30 PM Lansing Catholic High School Michigan Taylor Made
2 9 5 Star Select
P35 1:30 PM East Lansing High School Legacy Baseball - Duke
4 3 Sterling Heights Nationals
P13 3:45 PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 2 Jet Box - Finn
7 0 Foutch Select 18u
P3 6:00 PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 2 Foutch Select 18u
12 1 Red Seam Raiders-Kendrick
Saturday, June 26, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:00 PM Eastern High School Red Seam Raiders-Kempainen
810 Elite
P19 12:00 PM East Lansing High School South Oakland A's Demetral
Lansing Area Express
P21 12:00 PM Portland High School Oakland Express 17U
Jet Box DiMambro
P2 2:00 PM Portland High School Oakland Express 17U
West Michigan Mavericks
P28 2:00 PM East Lansing High School Lansing Area Express
Michigan Taylor Made
P33 2:00 PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 2 Jet Box - Finn
Grand Rapids Flames U17
P46 2:00 PM Eastern High School The D Las Vegas 17U
Mid-Michigan A's
P4 4:00 PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 2 South Oakland A's ( Lelli )
Grand Rapids Flames U17
P11 4:00 PM Portland High School Jet Box DiMambro
Red Seam Raiders-Kempainen
P15 4:00 PM Eastern High School Legacy Baseball - Duke
The D Las Vegas 17U
P40 4:00 PM East Lansing High School 5 Star Select
South Oakland A's Demetral
P12 6:00 PM Portland High School 810 Elite
West Michigan Mavericks
P17 6:00 PM Eastern High School Oakland Bulldogs 18u
Sterling Heights Nationals
P34 6:00 PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 2 South Oakland A's ( Lelli )
Red Seam Raiders-Kendrick
P38 6:00 PM East Lansing High School Michigan Taylor Made
Motor City Hit Dogs
Sunday, June 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B0 9:00 AM Lake Alliance Park Seed 15
Seed 16
B0 9:00 AM Portland High School Seed 17
Seed 18
B0 9:00 AM Eastern High School Seed 21
Seed 22
B1 9:00 AM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 2 Seed 4
Seed 5
B2 9:00 AM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 1 Seed 3
Seed 6
B3 11:15 AM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 2 Bracket Winner B1
Seed 1
B4 11:15 AM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 1 Bracket Winner B2
Seed 2
B10 11:15 AM Portland High School Seed 12
Seed 13
B5 1:30 PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 2 Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4
B7 1:30 PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 1 Seed 8
Seed 9
B9 1:30 PM Portland High School Seed 11
Seed 14
B0 3:45 PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 2 Seed 19
Seed 20
B6 3:45 PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 1 Seed 7
Seed 10
B11 3:45 PM Portland High School Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B10
B8 6:00 PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 1 Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Winner B7

Bracket

Bracket Winner B5
Champion
Bracket Winner B8
Silver Champion
Bracket Winner B11
Bronze Champion
Seed 4
B1 - Sun 6/27 9:00AM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 2
Seed 5
Bracket Winner B3
B5 - Sun 6/27 1:30PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 2
Bracket Winner B4
Seed 3
B2 - Sun 6/27 9:00AM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 1
Seed 6
Bracket Winner B1
B3 - Sun 6/27 11:15AM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 2
Seed 1
Bracket Winner B2
B4 - Sun 6/27 11:15AM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 1
Seed 2
Seed 7
B6 - Sun 6/27 3:45PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 1
Seed 10
Seed 8
B7 - Sun 6/27 1:30PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 1
Seed 9
Bracket Winner B6
B8 - Sun 6/27 6:00PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 1
Bracket Winner B7
Seed 12
B10 - Sun 6/27 11:15AM Portland High School
Seed 13
Bracket Winner B9
B11 - Sun 6/27 3:45PM Portland High School
Bracket Winner B10
Seed 11
B9 - Sun 6/27 1:30PM Portland High School
Seed 14
Seed 21
- Sun 6/27 9:00AM Eastern High School
Seed 22
Seed 15
- Sun 6/27 9:00AM Lake Alliance Park
Seed 16
Seed 17
- Sun 6/27 9:00AM Portland High School
Seed 18
Seed 19
- Sun 6/27 3:45PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 2
Seed 20