Baseball

Tournament Note

Stand by for pool assignments and schedules.

8U Tournament dates are July 9-13
Iron Man Tournament dates are July 9-11

Southeast 9U

2021 Pennsylvania Cal Ripken State Tournament

Jul 2 - 16, 2021
PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

District 6 - Boyertown

Southeast 9U Champion

Fri Jul 2, 2021 - Fri Jul 16, 2021

Pool Standings

American
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
District 1 - Ridley 3 0 0 30 47 9
District 5 - EBYA 2 1 0 1 33 34
District 3 - Langhorne 1 2 0 -6 18 24
District 6 - Upper Perk 0 3 0 -25 13 44
Continental
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
District 2 - Glenside 3 0 0 15 30 15
District 5 Champ - Nether Swathmore 2 1 0 16 42 22
District 6 - Quakertown 0 2 1 -11 19 30
District 3 - Levittown 0 2 1 -20 18 42
National
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
District 3 - Pennsbury 3 0 0 30 40 5
District 6 - Boyertown 2 1 0 10 26 16
District 1 - Springfield 1 2 0 -19 10 34
District 4 - Nor-Gwyn 0 3 0 -21 14 35
Pacific
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
District 1 - Hilltop 2 1 0 18 32 13
District 5 - Unionville 2 1 0 2 23 21
District 2 - Whitpain 2 1 0 -7 18 26
District 4 - Warrington 0 3 0 -13 20 33

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 03, 2021
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 10:00 AM Boyertown - Douglass Park District 5 - EBYA
4 17 District 1 - Ridley
P2 10:00 AM Boyertown Community Park - Rohrbach Field District 6 - Upper Perk
2 7 District 3 - Langhorne
P8 10:00 AM Boyertown Community Park - Lobaugh Field District 3 - Levittown
7 7 District 6 - Quakertown
P4 12:00 PM Boyertown Community Park - Rohrbach Field District 1 - Springfield
1 13 District 6 - Boyertown
P7 12:00 PM Boyertown - Douglass Park District 5 Champ - Nether Swathmore
5 9 District 2 - Glenside
P13 12:00 PM Boyertown Community Park - Lobaugh Field District 4 - Warrington
2 12 District 1 - Hilltop
P3 2:00 PM Boyertown - Douglass Park District 3 - Pennsbury
14 4 District 4 - Nor-Gwyn
P9 2:00 PM Boyertown Community Park - Lobaugh Field District 1 - Ridley
18 3 District 6 - Upper Perk
P14 2:00 PM Boyertown Community Park - Rohrbach Field District 2 - Whitpain
5 4 District 5 - Unionville
P10 4:00 PM Boyertown Community Park - Lobaugh Field District 5 - EBYA
10 9 District 3 - Langhorne
P15 4:00 PM Boyertown Community Park - Rohrbach Field District 2 - Glenside
12 2 District 3 - Levittown
P16 4:00 PM Boyertown - Douglass Park District 5 Champ - Nether Swathmore
14 4 District 6 - Quakertown
P5 6:00 PM Boyertown Community Park - Rohrbach Field District 2 - Whitpain
10 8 District 4 - Warrington
Sunday, July 04, 2021
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P20 9:00 AM Boyertown Community Park - Lobaugh Field District 3 - Pennsbury
14 1 District 1 - Springfield
P21 9:00 AM Boyertown Community Park - Rohrbach Field District 5 - Unionville
11 10 District 4 - Warrington
P22 9:00 AM Boyertown - Douglass Park District 2 - Whitpain
3 14 District 1 - Hilltop
P19 11:00 AM Boyertown Community Park - Lobaugh Field District 6 - Boyertown
13 3 District 4 - Nor-Gwyn
P23 11:00 AM Boyertown - Douglass Park District 6 - Quakertown
8 9 District 2 - Glenside
P24 11:00 AM Boyertown Community Park - Rohrbach Field District 5 Champ - Nether Swathmore
23 9 District 3 - Levittown
P6 1:00 PM Boyertown - Douglass Park District 1 - Hilltop
6 8 District 5 - Unionville
P17 1:00 PM Boyertown Community Park - Rohrbach Field District 3 - Langhorne
2 12 District 1 - Ridley
P18 1:00 PM Boyertown Community Park - Lobaugh Field District 5 - EBYA
19 8 District 6 - Upper Perk
P11 3:00 PM Boyertown Community Park - Rohrbach Field District 4 - Nor-Gwyn
7 8 District 1 - Springfield
P12 3:00 PM Boyertown Community Park - Lobaugh Field District 3 - Pennsbury
12 0 District 6 - Boyertown
Monday, July 05, 2021
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B1 9:00 AM Boyertown Community Park - Rohrbach Field [2] District 5 - EBYA
7 6 [3] District 1 - Springfield
B2 9:00 AM Boyertown Community Park - Lobaugh Field [2] District 6 - Boyertown
5 4 [3] District 3 - Langhorne
B3 11:15 AM Boyertown Community Park - Lobaugh Field [2] District 5 Champ - Nether Swathmore
11 2 [3] District 2 - Whitpain
B4 11:15 AM Boyertown Community Park - Rohrbach Field [2] District 5 - Unionville
18 8 [3] District 6 - Quakertown
B5 2:30 PM Boyertown Community Park - Rohrbach Field [1] District 1 - Ridley
11 0 [2] District 5 Champ - Nether Swathmore
B6 2:30 PM Boyertown Community Park - Lobaugh Field [1] District 3 - Pennsbury
10 0 [2] District 5 - Unionville
B7 5:00 PM Boyertown Community Park - Rohrbach Field [1] District 1 - Hilltop
12 2 [2] District 5 - EBYA
B8 5:00 PM Boyertown Community Park - Lobaugh Field [1] District 2 - Glenside
2 9 [2] District 6 - Boyertown
Tuesday, July 06, 2021
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B9 5:30 PM Boyertown Community Park - Rohrbach Field [1] District 1 - Ridley
9 8 [1] District 3 - Pennsbury
B10 5:30 PM Boyertown Community Park - Lobaugh Field [1] District 1 - Hilltop
1 15 [2] District 6 - Boyertown
B11 8:00 PM Boyertown Community Park - Lobaugh Field [1] District 1 - Ridley
3 8 [2] District 6 - Boyertown

Bracket

[2] District 6 - Boyertown
CHAMPIONS
[1] District 3 - Pennsbury - 10
B6 - Mon 7/5 2:30PM Boyertown Community Park - Lobaugh Field
[2] District 5 - Unionville - 0
[1] District 2 - Glenside - 2
B8 - Mon 7/5 5:00PM Boyertown Community Park - Lobaugh Field
[2] District 6 - Boyertown - 9
[1] District 1 - Ridley - 3
B11 - Tue 7/6 8:00PM Boyertown Community Park - Lobaugh Field
[2] District 6 - Boyertown - 8
[1] District 1 - Hilltop - 12
B7 - Mon 7/5 5:00PM Boyertown Community Park - Rohrbach Field
[2] District 5 - EBYA - 2
[2] District 5 - EBYA - 7
B1 - Mon 7/5 9:00AM Boyertown Community Park - Rohrbach Field
[3] District 1 - Springfield - 6
[1] District 1 - Ridley - 11
B5 - Mon 7/5 2:30PM Boyertown Community Park - Rohrbach Field
[2] District 5 Champ - Nether Swathmore - 0
[1] District 1 - Hilltop - 1
B10 - Tue 7/6 5:30PM Boyertown Community Park - Lobaugh Field
[2] District 6 - Boyertown - 15
[1] District 1 - Ridley - 9
B9 - Tue 7/6 5:30PM Boyertown Community Park - Rohrbach Field
[1] District 3 - Pennsbury - 8
[2] District 6 - Boyertown - 5
B2 - Mon 7/5 9:00AM Boyertown Community Park - Lobaugh Field
[3] District 3 - Langhorne - 4
[2] District 5 Champ - Nether Swathmore - 11
B3 - Mon 7/5 11:15AM Boyertown Community Park - Lobaugh Field
[3] District 2 - Whitpain - 2
[2] District 5 - Unionville - 18
B4 - Mon 7/5 11:15AM Boyertown Community Park - Rohrbach Field
[3] District 6 - Quakertown - 8