Lacrosse

2022

Meltdown 2021

Jun 26 - 27, 2021
PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Unity 2022

2022 Champion

Sat Jun 26, 2021 - Sun Jun 27, 2021

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Gaffer Elite 2022 3 0 0 20 29 7
Ground Control 2022 1 1 1 -6 14 20
Bucks Select 2022/2023 1 2 0 -5 12 17
Headstrong South Jersey 2022 0 2 1 -9 12 23
Group 2
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
HGR 2022 Green 3 0 0 14 25 10
Zingos 2022 Blue 2 1 0 3 23 15
True MN 2022 1 2 0 4 22 13
Ultimate Lax Erie Varsity 0 3 0 -21 4 36
Group 3
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
FCA Upstate 2022 Orange 2 0 1 12 24 12
NEPA Rattlers 2022 1 0 2 7 17 10
Albany Power 2022 Gold 1 1 1 -4 12 16
Dukes Mainline 2022 0 3 0 -15 6 21
Group 4
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Unity 2022 2 1 0 7 22 15
im3 2022 2 1 0 5 17 12
Freedom 2022 White 2 1 0 3 23 20
Ultimate Lax Pittsburgh 2022 0 3 0 -15 11 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 26, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:50 AM Proving Grounds - Field 3 Ground Control 2022
2 9 Gaffer Elite 2022
P4 8:50 AM Proving Grounds - Field 4 Bucks Select 2022/2023
5 3 Headstrong South Jersey 2022
P11 10:30 AM Proving Grounds - Field 3 Gaffer Elite 2022
8 2 Bucks Select 2022/2023
P12 10:30 AM Proving Grounds - Field 4 Ground Control 2022
6 6 Headstrong South Jersey 2022
P19 12:10 PM Proving Grounds - Field 3 Headstrong South Jersey 2022
3 12 Gaffer Elite 2022
P20 12:10 PM Proving Grounds - Field 8 Ground Control 2022
6 5 Bucks Select 2022/2023
P1 1:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 1 HGR 2022 Green
11 3 Ultimate Lax Erie Varsity
P2 1:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 4 True MN 2022
6 7 Zingos 2022 Blue
P5 1:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 8 NEPA Rattlers 2022
8 1 Dukes Mainline 2022
P6 1:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 5 FCA Upstate 2022 Orange
10 4 Albany Power 2022 Gold
P7 1:50 PM Proving Grounds - Field 3 Ultimate Lax Pittsburgh 2022
3 9 Unity 2022
P8 1:50 PM Proving Grounds - Field 4 im3 2022
7 4 Freedom 2022 White
P10 2:40 PM Proving Grounds - Field 1 HGR 2022 Green
8 3 Zingos 2022 Blue
P13 2:40 PM Proving Grounds - Field 4 Dukes Mainline 2022
1 7 FCA Upstate 2022 Orange
P14 2:40 PM Proving Grounds - Field 8 NEPA Rattlers 2022
2 2 Albany Power 2022 Gold
P9 3:30 PM Proving Grounds - Field 4 Ultimate Lax Erie Varsity
0 12 True MN 2022
P16 3:30 PM Proving Grounds - Field 5 Ultimate Lax Pittsburgh 2022
5 9 Freedom 2022 White
P15 4:20 PM Proving Grounds - Field 2 Unity 2022
5 2 im3 2022
P22 4:20 PM Proving Grounds - Field 3 NEPA Rattlers 2022
7 7 FCA Upstate 2022 Orange
P17 5:10 PM Proving Grounds - Field 3 Zingos 2022 Blue
13 1 Ultimate Lax Erie Varsity
P18 5:10 PM Proving Grounds - Field 2 HGR 2022 Green
6 4 True MN 2022
P21 5:10 PM Proving Grounds - Field 4 Albany Power 2022 Gold
6 4 Dukes Mainline 2022
P23 6:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 5 Freedom 2022 White
10 8 Unity 2022
P24 6:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 4 Ultimate Lax Pittsburgh 2022
3 8 im3 2022
Sunday, June 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 8:00 AM Proving Grounds - Field 4 [3] True MN 2022
4 8 [3] Bucks Select 2022/2023
B7 8:00 AM Proving Grounds - Field 5 [3] Albany Power 2022 Gold
4 5 [3] Freedom 2022 White
B5 8:50 AM Proving Grounds - Field 5 [2] Ground Control 2022
1 6 [2] im3 2022
B9 8:50 AM Proving Grounds - Field 8 [4] Dukes Mainline 2022
6 7 [4] Ultimate Lax Pittsburgh 2022
B4 9:40 AM Proving Grounds - Field 8 [2] NEPA Rattlers 2022
6 1 [2] Zingos 2022 Blue
B1 10:30 AM Proving Grounds - Field 1 [1] Gaffer Elite 2022
7 5 [1] HGR 2022 Green
B2 10:30 AM Proving Grounds - Field 2 [1] FCA Upstate 2022 Orange
2 5 [1] Unity 2022
B3 12:10 PM Proving Grounds - Field 2 [1] Gaffer Elite 2022
5 7 [1] Unity 2022
B8 12:10 PM Proving Grounds - Field 1 [4] Ultimate Lax Erie Varsity
3 10 [4] Headstrong South Jersey 2022

Bracket

[1] Unity 2022
Champion
[1] FCA Upstate 2022 Orange - 2
B2 - Sun 6/27 10:30AM Proving Grounds - Field 2
[1] Unity 2022 - 5
[1] Gaffer Elite 2022 - 7
B1 - Sun 6/27 10:30AM Proving Grounds - Field 1
[1] HGR 2022 Green - 5
[1] Gaffer Elite 2022 - 5
B3 - Sun 6/27 12:10PM Proving Grounds - Field 2
[1] Unity 2022 - 7
[2] Ground Control 2022 - 1
B5 - Sun 6/27 8:50AM Proving Grounds - Field 5
[2] im3 2022 - 6
[3] True MN 2022 - 4
B6 - Sun 6/27 8:00AM Proving Grounds - Field 4
[3] Bucks Select 2022/2023 - 8
[4] Dukes Mainline 2022 - 6
B9 - Sun 6/27 8:50AM Proving Grounds - Field 8
[4] Ultimate Lax Pittsburgh 2022 - 7
[4] Ultimate Lax Erie Varsity - 3
B8 - Sun 6/27 12:10PM Proving Grounds - Field 1
[4] Headstrong South Jersey 2022 - 10
[3] Albany Power 2022 Gold - 4
B7 - Sun 6/27 8:00AM Proving Grounds - Field 5
[3] Freedom 2022 White - 5
[2] NEPA Rattlers 2022 - 6
B4 - Sun 6/27 9:40AM Proving Grounds - Field 8
[2] Zingos 2022 Blue - 1