Lacrosse

2023

Meltdown 2021

Jun 26 - 27, 2021
PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Zingos 2023 Black

2023 Champion

Sat Jun 26, 2021 - Sun Jun 27, 2021

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
PA Roughriders 2023 3 0 0 14 23 9
Fusion 2023 PA 2 1 0 13 31 10
Gaffer Elite 2023 2 1 0 7 22 14
im3 2023 1 2 0 -6 15 21
HGR 2023 Green 1 2 0 -11 6 21
Zingos 2023 Blue 0 3 0 -17 2 24
Group 2
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Zingos 2023 Black 3 0 0 16 22 6
TEAM Lacrosse 2023 2 1 0 -2 11 13
True MN 2023 1 2 0 -5 8 13
3d Upstate 2023 0 3 0 -9 11 20
Group 3
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Freedom 2023 White 2 0 1 13 30 8
Richmond Hawks 2023 Daly 2 0 1 12 25 12
Ultimate Lax Pittsburgh 2023 1 2 0 -6 16 22
Dukes Mainline 2023 0 3 0 -19 5 34

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 26, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Proving Grounds - Field 4 True MN 2023
1 7 Zingos 2023 Black
P2 8:00 AM Proving Grounds - Field 5 TEAM Lacrosse 2023
6 5 3d Upstate 2023
P3 8:00 AM Proving Grounds - Field 1 im3 2023
8 7 Fusion 2023 PA
P17 8:00 AM Proving Grounds - Field 3 PA Roughriders 2023
7 6 Gaffer Elite 2023
P18 8:00 AM Proving Grounds - Field 2 HGR 2023 Green
3 0 Zingos 2023 Blue
P6 8:50 AM Proving Grounds - Field 1 Ultimate Lax Pittsburgh 2023
9 4 Dukes Mainline 2023
P7 8:50 AM Proving Grounds - Field 2 Richmond Hawks 2023 Daly
6 6 Freedom 2023 White
P5 9:40 AM Proving Grounds - Field 3 PA Roughriders 2023
9 2 HGR 2023 Green
P8 9:40 AM Proving Grounds - Field 4 Zingos 2023 Black
6 2 TEAM Lacrosse 2023
P9 9:40 AM Proving Grounds - Field 5 True MN 2023
5 3 3d Upstate 2023
P10 9:40 AM Proving Grounds - Field 8 Fusion 2023 PA
12 1 Zingos 2023 Blue
P19 9:40 AM Proving Grounds - Field 1 Gaffer Elite 2023
7 6 im3 2023
P13 10:30 AM Proving Grounds - Field 1 Dukes Mainline 2023
1 9 Richmond Hawks 2023 Daly
P14 10:30 AM Proving Grounds - Field 8 Ultimate Lax Pittsburgh 2023
2 8 Freedom 2023 White
P4 11:20 AM Proving Grounds - Field 1 Zingos 2023 Blue
1 9 Gaffer Elite 2023
P11 11:20 AM Proving Grounds - Field 8 im3 2023
1 7 PA Roughriders 2023
P12 11:20 AM Proving Grounds - Field 2 Fusion 2023 PA
12 1 HGR 2023 Green
P15 11:20 AM Proving Grounds - Field 4 3d Upstate 2023
3 9 Zingos 2023 Black
P16 11:20 AM Proving Grounds - Field 5 True MN 2023
2 3 TEAM Lacrosse 2023
P20 12:10 PM Proving Grounds - Field 1 Freedom 2023 White
16 0 Dukes Mainline 2023
P21 12:10 PM Proving Grounds - Field 2 Ultimate Lax Pittsburgh 2023
5 10 Richmond Hawks 2023 Daly
Sunday, June 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:30 AM Proving Grounds - Field 3 [1] Zingos 2023 Black
7 5 [2] Fusion 2023 PA
B2 10:30 AM Proving Grounds - Field 4 [1] Freedom 2023 White
4 7 [1] PA Roughriders 2023
B5 10:30 AM Proving Grounds - Field 5 [3] Gaffer Elite 2023
7 8 [3] True MN 2023
B7 10:30 AM Proving Grounds - Field 8 [4] 3d Upstate 2023
4 5 [6] Zingos 2023 Blue
B4 11:20 AM Proving Grounds - Field 5 [2] TEAM Lacrosse 2023
8 7 [2] Richmond Hawks 2023 Daly
B3 12:10 PM Proving Grounds - Field 3 [1] Zingos 2023 Black
8 3 [1] PA Roughriders 2023
B6 12:10 PM Proving Grounds - Field 4 [3] Ultimate Lax Pittsburgh 2023
6 6 [4] im3 2023
B8 12:10 PM Proving Grounds - Field 5 [5] HGR 2023 Green
11 1 [4] Dukes Mainline 2023

Bracket

[1] Zingos 2023 Black
Champion
[1] Freedom 2023 White - 4
B2 - Sun 6/27 10:30AM Proving Grounds - Field 4
[1] PA Roughriders 2023 - 7
[1] Zingos 2023 Black - 7
B1 - Sun 6/27 10:30AM Proving Grounds - Field 3
[2] Fusion 2023 PA - 5
[1] Zingos 2023 Black - 8
B3 - Sun 6/27 12:10PM Proving Grounds - Field 3
[1] PA Roughriders 2023 - 3
[4] 3d Upstate 2023 - 4
B7 - Sun 6/27 10:30AM Proving Grounds - Field 8
[6] Zingos 2023 Blue - 5
[5] HGR 2023 Green - 11
B8 - Sun 6/27 12:10PM Proving Grounds - Field 5
[4] Dukes Mainline 2023 - 1
[2] TEAM Lacrosse 2023 - 8
B4 - Sun 6/27 11:20AM Proving Grounds - Field 5
[2] Richmond Hawks 2023 Daly - 7
[3] Gaffer Elite 2023 - 7
B5 - Sun 6/27 10:30AM Proving Grounds - Field 5
[3] True MN 2023 - 8
[3] Ultimate Lax Pittsburgh 2023 - 6
B6 - Sun 6/27 12:10PM Proving Grounds - Field 4
[4] im3 2023 - 6