Lacrosse

2024

Meltdown 2021

Jun 26 - 27, 2021
PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Unity 2024 4 0 0 24 32 6
Jags 2024 3 1 0 8 25 17
Richmond Hawks 2024 Shriver 3 1 0 7 25 18
Bucks Select 2024/2025 2 2 0 2 23 21
Albany Power U15 Gold 1 3 0 -11 13 25
NEPA Wilkes Barre 2024 1 3 0 -14 15 29
HGR 2024 Green 0 4 0 -16 8 25
Group 2
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
NXT 2024 Rattlers 4 0 0 19 31 12
True MN 2024 2 2 0 -4 16 20
True PA 2024 2 2 0 -4 18 22
FCA MD 2024 1 3 0 -6 18 24
LI Express North 2024 Stroz 1 3 0 -5 20 25
Group 3
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
im3 2024 4 0 0 26 42 2
Ground Control JV 3 1 0 11 30 20
Freedom 2024 White 3 1 0 3 19 16
NEPA Scranton 2024 2 2 0 2 17 15
Bandits Black 0 4 0 -19 12 33
Ultimate Lax Erie JV 0 4 0 -23 7 41
Group 4
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Richmond Hawks 2024 Atkinson 3 0 1 10 26 15
Ultimate Lax Pittsburgh 2024 Gold 3 1 0 9 32 23
Rising Sons 2024 White 1 1 2 -2 16 19
PA Roughriders 2024 1 2 1 0 20 20
HOCO 2024 Black 0 4 0 -17 10 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 26, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:50 AM Proving Grounds - Field 5 NEPA Scranton 2024
4 8 Ground Control JV
P7 8:50 AM Proving Grounds - Field 8 Ultimate Lax Erie JV
3 9 Freedom 2024 White
P8 9:40 AM Proving Grounds - Field 2 Bandits Black
0 9 im3 2024
P16 10:30 AM Proving Grounds - Field 5 Ground Control JV
9 2 Ultimate Lax Erie JV
P18 10:30 AM Proving Grounds - Field 2 Freedom 2024 White
1 6 im3 2024
P17 11:20 AM Proving Grounds - Field 3 NEPA Scranton 2024
6 2 Bandits Black
P21 12:10 PM Proving Grounds - Field 4 Albany Power U15 Gold
0 7 Unity 2024
P27 12:10 PM Proving Grounds - Field 5 im3 2024
18 0 Ultimate Lax Erie JV
P26 1:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 2 Bandits Black
5 12 Ground Control JV
P28 1:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 3 Freedom 2024 White
3 2 NEPA Scranton 2024
P1 1:50 PM Proving Grounds - Field 8 Jags 2024
9 5 NEPA Wilkes Barre 2024
P2 1:50 PM Proving Grounds - Field 1 Albany Power U15 Gold
3 6 Bucks Select 2024/2025
P3 1:50 PM Proving Grounds - Field 2 HGR 2024 Green
3 7 Richmond Hawks 2024 Shriver
P5 1:50 PM Proving Grounds - Field 5 True PA 2024
3 4 True MN 2024
P19 2:40 PM Proving Grounds - Field 3 PA Roughriders 2024
4 4 Rising Sons 2024 White
P40 2:40 PM Proving Grounds - Field 2 HOCO 2024 Black
4 6 Richmond Hawks 2024 Atkinson
P43 2:40 PM Proving Grounds - Field 5 FCA MD 2024
4 8 NXT 2024 Rattlers
P11 3:30 PM Proving Grounds - Field 1 Unity 2024
7 4 Jags 2024
P12 3:30 PM Proving Grounds - Field 2 NEPA Wilkes Barre 2024
4 3 HGR 2024 Green
P13 3:30 PM Proving Grounds - Field 8 Bucks Select 2024/2025
5 8 Richmond Hawks 2024 Shriver
P25 3:30 PM Proving Grounds - Field 3 True MN 2024
5 7 LI Express North 2024 Stroz
P24 4:20 PM Proving Grounds - Field 4 True PA 2024
2 9 NXT 2024 Rattlers
P29 4:20 PM Proving Grounds - Field 8 HOCO 2024 Black
2 7 PA Roughriders 2024
P30 4:20 PM Proving Grounds - Field 5 Ultimate Lax Pittsburgh 2024 Gold
11 3 Rising Sons 2024 White
P4 5:10 PM Proving Grounds - Field 8 LI Express North 2024 Stroz
6 7 FCA MD 2024
P20 5:10 PM Proving Grounds - Field 5 Richmond Hawks 2024 Atkinson
11 3 Ultimate Lax Pittsburgh 2024 Gold
P32 5:10 PM Proving Grounds - Field 1 Albany Power U15 Gold
1 9 Richmond Hawks 2024 Shriver
P23 6:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 1 Bucks Select 2024/2025
8 3 NEPA Wilkes Barre 2024
P31 6:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 2 Unity 2024
9 1 HGR 2024 Green
P10 6:50 PM Proving Grounds - Field 5 HOCO 2024 Black
4 9 Ultimate Lax Pittsburgh 2024 Gold
P14 6:50 PM Proving Grounds - Field 4 NXT 2024 Rattlers
6 3 LI Express North 2024 Stroz
P35 6:50 PM Proving Grounds - Field 2 True PA 2024
6 5 FCA MD 2024
P45 6:50 PM Proving Grounds - Field 3 Richmond Hawks 2024 Atkinson
5 4 PA Roughriders 2024
Sunday, June 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM Proving Grounds - Field 3 Rising Sons 2024 White
4 4 Richmond Hawks 2024 Atkinson
P15 8:00 AM Proving Grounds - Field 1 FCA MD 2024
2 4 True MN 2024
P22 8:00 AM Proving Grounds - Field 2 HGR 2024 Green
1 5 Jags 2024
P41 8:00 AM Proving Grounds - Field 8 Richmond Hawks 2024 Shriver
1 9 Unity 2024
P36 8:50 AM Proving Grounds - Field 3 Ground Control JV
1 9 im3 2024
P39 8:50 AM Proving Grounds - Field 2 PA Roughriders 2024
5 9 Ultimate Lax Pittsburgh 2024 Gold
P42 8:50 AM Proving Grounds - Field 4 NEPA Wilkes Barre 2024
3 9 Albany Power U15 Gold
P44 8:50 AM Proving Grounds - Field 1 LI Express North 2024 Stroz
4 7 True PA 2024
P33 9:40 AM Proving Grounds - Field 3 Jags 2024
7 4 Bucks Select 2024/2025
P34 9:40 AM Proving Grounds - Field 1 NXT 2024 Rattlers
8 3 True MN 2024
P37 9:40 AM Proving Grounds - Field 4 Bandits Black
5 6 Freedom 2024 White
P38 9:40 AM Proving Grounds - Field 5 Ultimate Lax Erie JV
2 5 NEPA Scranton 2024
P46 9:40 AM Proving Grounds - Field 2 Rising Sons 2024 White
5 0 HOCO 2024 Black
B1 11:20 AM Proving Grounds - Field 1 [1] Unity 2024
5 4 [2] True MN 2024
B2 11:20 AM Proving Grounds - Field 3 [1] NXT 2024 Rattlers
10 1 [2] Jags 2024
B3 11:20 AM Proving Grounds - Field 4 [1] im3 2024
3 6 [2] Ultimate Lax Pittsburgh 2024 Gold
B4 11:20 AM Proving Grounds - Field 2 [1] Richmond Hawks 2024 Atkinson
10 2 [2] Ground Control JV
B5 1:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 1 [1] Unity 2024
1 8 [1] NXT 2024 Rattlers
B6 1:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 2 [2] Ultimate Lax Pittsburgh 2024 Gold
6 3 [1] Richmond Hawks 2024 Atkinson
B7 2:40 PM Proving Grounds - Field 1 [1] NXT 2024 Rattlers
[2] Ultimate Lax Pittsburgh 2024 Gold

Bracket

Bracket Winner B7
Champion
[1] im3 2024 - 3
B3 - Sun 6/27 11:20AM Proving Grounds - Field 4
[2] Ultimate Lax Pittsburgh 2024 Gold - 6
[1] NXT 2024 Rattlers - 10
B2 - Sun 6/27 11:20AM Proving Grounds - Field 3
[2] Jags 2024 - 1
[1] NXT 2024 Rattlers
B7 - Sun 6/27 2:40PM Proving Grounds - Field 1
[2] Ultimate Lax Pittsburgh 2024 Gold
[1] Unity 2024 - 1
B5 - Sun 6/27 1:00PM Proving Grounds - Field 1
[1] NXT 2024 Rattlers - 8
[1] Richmond Hawks 2024 Atkinson - 10
B4 - Sun 6/27 11:20AM Proving Grounds - Field 2
[2] Ground Control JV - 2
[1] Unity 2024 - 5
B1 - Sun 6/27 11:20AM Proving Grounds - Field 1
[2] True MN 2024 - 4
[2] Ultimate Lax Pittsburgh 2024 Gold - 6
B6 - Sun 6/27 1:00PM Proving Grounds - Field 2
[1] Richmond Hawks 2024 Atkinson - 3