Baseball

13U

Battle for the Border #3

Jun 11 - 13, 2021
Pleasant Prairie, WI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Lake County Lightning - Krebs - D2

13U Champion

Fri Jun 11, 2021 - Sun Jun 13, 2021

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 4:00 PM Pleasant Prairie RecPlex - Field 5 Cary Trojans - Ritter - D3
4 15 Lake County Lightning - Krebs - D2
P7 6:00 PM Pleasant Prairie RecPlex - Field 5 Hitters U13 White - D1
12 2 Top Tier North 13U Red - D3
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Pleasant Prairie RecPlex - Field 5 13u Elite - Mulhern - D2
5 0 Rockford Big Dogs - D2
P5 10:00 AM Pleasant Prairie RecPlex - Field 5 Rockford Big Dogs - D2
1 6 Cary Trojans - Ritter - D3
P4 12:00 PM Pleasant Prairie RecPlex - Field 5 Top Tier North 13U Red - D3
4 7 13u Elite - Mulhern - D2
P6 2:00 PM Pleasant Prairie RecPlex - Field 5 Edgebrook Thunder 13U Blue - D3
6 14 Lake County Lightning - Krebs - D2
P2 4:00 PM Pleasant Prairie RecPlex - Field 5 Hitters U13 White - D1
8 0 Edgebrook Thunder 13U Blue - D3
B1 6:00 PM Pleasant Prairie RecPlex - Field 5 [6] Top Tier North 13U Red - D3
5 9 [7] Edgebrook Thunder 13U Blue - D3
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Pleasant Prairie RecPlex - Field 5 [4] Cary Trojans - Ritter - D3
2 4 [5] Rockford Big Dogs - D2
B3 10:00 AM Pleasant Prairie RecPlex - Field 5 [3] Lake County Lightning - Krebs - D2
14 4 [7] Edgebrook Thunder 13U Blue - D3
B4 12:00 PM Pleasant Prairie RecPlex - Field 5 [1] Hitters U13 White - D1
12 6 [5] Rockford Big Dogs - D2
B5 2:00 PM Pleasant Prairie RecPlex - Field 5 [3] Lake County Lightning - Krebs - D2
12 2 [2] 13u Elite - Mulhern - D2
B6 4:00 PM Pleasant Prairie RecPlex - Field 5 [1] Hitters U13 White - D1
0 5 [3] Lake County Lightning - Krebs - D2

Bracket

[3] Lake County Lightning - Krebs - D2
Champion
[1] Hitters U13 White - D1 - 0
B6 - Sun 6/13 4:00PM Pleasant Prairie RecPlex - Field 5
[3] Lake County Lightning - Krebs - D2 - 5
[6] Top Tier North 13U Red - D3 - 5
B1 - Sat 6/12 6:00PM Pleasant Prairie RecPlex - Field 5
[7] Edgebrook Thunder 13U Blue - D3 - 9
[1] Hitters U13 White - D1 - 12
B4 - Sun 6/13 12:00PM Pleasant Prairie RecPlex - Field 5
[5] Rockford Big Dogs - D2 - 6
[3] Lake County Lightning - Krebs - D2 - 12
B5 - Sun 6/13 2:00PM Pleasant Prairie RecPlex - Field 5
[2] 13u Elite - Mulhern - D2 - 2
[4] Cary Trojans - Ritter - D3 - 2
B2 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM Pleasant Prairie RecPlex - Field 5
[5] Rockford Big Dogs - D2 - 4
[3] Lake County Lightning - Krebs - D2 - 14
B3 - Sun 6/13 10:00AM Pleasant Prairie RecPlex - Field 5
[7] Edgebrook Thunder 13U Blue - D3 - 4