Basketball

Boys - 7th

Zero Gravity War on The Floor Tri State

Jun 12 - 13, 2021
CT • NY
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
CT PHD - OD

Boys - 7th Champion

Sat Jun 12, 2021 - Sun Jun 13, 2021

Pool Standings

International Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
CT PHD - OD 3 0 43 165 114
Lincoln Park Broncos 2 1 14 156 142
Share The Ball 1 2 -5 112 117
Edge Athletics 0 3 -52 80 140
International Maroon
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lightning - Gallagher 3 0 50 165 115
CT Knights 3 0 27 144 117
CT PHD - Seawright 1 2 -15 136 151
Born Leaders Basketball 1 3 -30 118 148
Above Max Swarm Orange 0 3 -32 112 144
International Orange
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Above Max Swarm Black 3 0 56 179 95
East Coast Panthers - Harris 2 1 7 143 131
Metro Hawks - Gold 1 2 -16 121 152
Greenwich Stars White 0 3 -47 96 161
National Green
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
P.S.B. (Pyramid of Success Basketball) 3 0 55 207 109
greens farms 2 1 0 142 142
Rising Stars New York 2 1 33 142 109
Boxers Basketball - Monteiro (MA) 1 2 -15 142 162
Rockland Spartans 1 2 -13 139 130
6th Boro Hoops 0 3 -60 64 184
National Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
East Coast Panthers - Quinones 3 0 59 163 88
NY Extreme - Red 2 1 21 153 116
Bobcats Basketball 1 2 -25 110 150
NY Ratz - Peter 0 3 -55 76 148

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 12, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM Hardscrabble Sports Club - Court 6 Above Max Swarm Orange
36 39 Born Leaders Basketball
P8 8:00 AM Hardscrabble Sports Club - Court 5 CT PHD - Seawright
45 56 CT Knights
P17 9:10 AM Hardscrabble Sports Club - Court 5 Lightning - Gallagher
52 38 Above Max Swarm Orange
P18 9:10 AM Hardscrabble Sports Club - Court 6 Born Leaders Basketball
34 35 CT Knights
P27 10:20 AM Hardscrabble Sports Club - Court 5 CT PHD - Seawright
55 72 Lightning - Gallagher
P19 12:15 PM House Of Sports - Court 4 East Coast Panthers - Harris
49 46 Metro Hawks - Gold
P1 12:40 PM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 2 P.S.B. (Pyramid of Success Basketball)
53 38 greens farms
P2 12:40 PM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 1 Rockland Spartans
35 56 Boxers Basketball - Monteiro (MA)
P20 1:25 PM House Of Sports - Court 4 Above Max Swarm Black
60 27 Greenwich Stars White
P11 1:50 PM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 1 6th Boro Hoops
38 95 P.S.B. (Pyramid of Success Basketball)
P12 1:50 PM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 2 greens farms
56 54 Rising Stars New York
P9 2:35 PM House Of Sports - Court 3 Above Max Swarm Black
63 47 East Coast Panthers - Harris
P10 2:35 PM House Of Sports - Court 2 Metro Hawks - Gold
54 47 Greenwich Stars White
P21 3:00 PM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 1 Rockland Spartans
69 26 6th Boro Hoops
P5 6:30 PM Insports Center - Court 1 Share The Ball
39 47 Lincoln Park Broncos
P6 6:30 PM Insports Center - Court 2 Edge Athletics
22 50 CT PHD - OD
P13 7:40 PM Hardscrabble Sports Club - Court 6 East Coast Panthers - Quinones
52 27 NY Ratz - Peter
P14 7:40 PM Hardscrabble Sports Club - Court 7 Bobcats Basketball
41 65 NY Extreme - Red
P15 7:40 PM Insports Center - Court 1 Lincoln Park Broncos
55 38 Edge Athletics
P16 7:40 PM Insports Center - Court 2 Share The Ball
38 50 CT PHD - OD
P3 8:50 PM Hardscrabble Sports Club - Court 7 Bobcats Basketball
29 60 East Coast Panthers - Quinones
P4 8:50 PM Hardscrabble Sports Club - Court 6 NY Ratz - Peter
24 56 NY Extreme - Red
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P23 8:00 AM Solaris Sports Club - Court 1 NY Extreme - Red
32 51 East Coast Panthers - Quinones
P29 8:00 AM Hardscrabble Sports Club - Court 5 Greenwich Stars White
22 47 East Coast Panthers - Harris
P31 9:10 AM Hardscrabble Sports Club - Court 6 Rockland Spartans
35 48 greens farms
P30 11:30 AM Solaris Sports Club - Court 2 Above Max Swarm Black
56 21 Metro Hawks - Gold
P33 11:30 AM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 2 6th Boro Hoops
0 20 Rising Stars New York
P28 12:40 PM Solaris Sports Club - Court 1 CT Knights
53 38 Above Max Swarm Orange
P32 12:40 PM Hardscrabble Sports Club - Court 5 CT PHD - Seawright
36 23 Born Leaders Basketball
P56 12:40 PM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 2 Boxers Basketball - Monteiro (MA)
53 68 Rising Stars New York
P22 1:50 PM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 2 Boxers Basketball - Monteiro (MA)
33 59 P.S.B. (Pyramid of Success Basketball)
P24 1:50 PM Hardscrabble Sports Club - Court 7 Bobcats Basketball
40 25 NY Ratz - Peter
P25 1:50 PM Insports Center - Court 2 CT PHD - OD
65 54 Lincoln Park Broncos
P26 1:50 PM Insports Center - Court 3 Share The Ball
35 20 Edge Athletics
P34 1:50 PM Hardscrabble Sports Club - Court 5 Lightning - Gallagher
41 22 Born Leaders Basketball
B3 4:10 PM Hardscrabble Sports Club - Court 7 [1] P.S.B. (Pyramid of Success Basketball)
51 26 [1] East Coast Panthers - Quinones
B1 4:40 PM House Of Sports - Court 3 [1] CT PHD - OD
47 25 [1] Above Max Swarm Black
B2 5:50 PM House Of Sports - Court 2 [1] Lightning - Gallagher
38 65 [1] CT PHD - OD

Bracket

[1] CT PHD - OD
Champion
[1] P.S.B. (Pyramid of Success Basketball)
Champion
[1] CT PHD - OD - 47
B1 - Sun 6/13 4:40PM House Of Sports - Court 3
[1] Above Max Swarm Black - 25
[1] Lightning - Gallagher - 38
B2 - Sun 6/13 5:50PM House Of Sports - Court 2
[1] CT PHD - OD - 65
[1] P.S.B. (Pyramid of Success Basketball) - 51
B3 - Sun 6/13 4:10PM Hardscrabble Sports Club - Court 7
[1] East Coast Panthers - Quinones - 26