Basketball

Boys - 8th

Zero Gravity War on The Floor Tri State

Jun 12 - 13, 2021
CT • NY
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Edge Athletics

Boys - 8th Champion

Sat Jun 12, 2021 - Sun Jun 13, 2021

Pool Standings

International Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Riot Regime 3 0 41 192 109
CT Knights 3 0 26 154 123
Bobcats Basketball 1 2 -2 168 189
John Jay Basketball* 0 3 -59 103 190
CYB Elite 0 3 -26 70 96
International Green
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Asphalt Green 3 0 44 200 122
CT PHD - Black 2 1 33 118 85
Share The Ball 1 2 -17 92 121
4th Quarter Basketball 0 3 -60 54 136
International Pink
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
CT PHD - Sullivan 1 2 -20 91 134
Yonkers Bulls 2 1 20 157 111
Above Max Swarm* 3 0 49 176 114
Rim Rokaz 1 2 -9 68 93
Fenom Fire 0 3 -60 0 60
National Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Edge Athletics 3 0 51 184 116
Chris Ward Basketball 2 1 28 152 112
Next Gen Basketball Red 2 1 19 163 143
NY Ratz - Jason 2 1 13 161 153
6th Boro Hoops 0 3 -52 98 162
PTT 14U 0 3 -59 102 174
National Yellow
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Northeast Elite - Grey 3 0 43 115 72
NY Extreme - Red 2 1 25 151 123
CT PHD - Seawright 1 2 -30 98 128
United VA 0 3 -38 98 139

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 12, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 9:10 AM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 1 John Jay Basketball
26 51 CT Knights
P19 10:20 AM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 2 Riot Regime
37 36 CYB Elite
P34 10:20 AM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 1 Bobcats Basketball
64 45 John Jay Basketball
P30 11:30 AM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 1 Bobcats Basketball
41 80 Riot Regime
P31 11:30 AM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 2 CT Knights
39 34 CYB Elite
P15 12:40 PM Solaris Sports Club - Court 1 United VA
41 48 CT PHD - Seawright
P16 12:40 PM Solaris Sports Club - Court 2 NY Extreme - Red
38 50 Northeast Elite - Grey
P4 1:50 PM Solaris Sports Club - Court 1 NY Extreme - Red
46 23 United VA
P5 1:50 PM Solaris Sports Club - Court 2 CT PHD - Seawright
0 20 Northeast Elite - Grey
P2 4:55 PM House Of Sports - Court 1 PTT 14U
30 49 Chris Ward Basketball
P3 4:55 PM House Of Sports - Court 3 NY Ratz - Jason
36 62 Edge Athletics
P21 4:55 PM House Of Sports - Court 2 Fenom Fire
0 20 Rim Rokaz
P6 5:20 PM Insports Center - Court 3 CT PHD - Black
59 63 Asphalt Green
P7 5:20 PM Insports Center - Court 4 4th Quarter Basketball
20 41 Share The Ball
P11 5:20 PM Hardscrabble Sports Club - Court 5 CT PHD - Sullivan
39 70 Above Max Swarm
P13 6:05 PM House Of Sports - Court 2 6th Boro Hoops
45 58 NY Ratz - Jason
P14 6:05 PM House Of Sports - Court 1 Chris Ward Basketball
51 62 Edge Athletics
P17 6:30 PM Insports Center - Court 3 Asphalt Green
75 34 4th Quarter Basketball
P22 6:30 PM Hardscrabble Sports Club - Court 5 Yonkers Bulls
42 64 Above Max Swarm
P1 7:15 PM House Of Sports - Court 4 6th Boro Hoops
33 52 Next Gen Basketball Red
P10 7:40 PM Hardscrabble Sports Club - Court 5 Rim Rokaz
15 51 Yonkers Bulls
P18 7:40 PM Insports Center - Court 4 CT PHD - Black
39 22 Share The Ball
P12 8:25 PM House Of Sports - Court 4 Next Gen Basketball Red
65 43 PTT 14U
P32 8:50 PM Hardscrabble Sports Club - Court 5 CT PHD - Sullivan
20 0 Fenom Fire
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM Hardscrabble Sports Club - Court 7 Bobcats Basketball
63 64 CT Knights
P37 8:00 AM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 3 Riot Regime
75 32 John Jay Basketball
P8 9:10 AM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 3 CYB Elite
0 20 John Jay Basketball*
P33 10:20 AM Hardscrabble Sports Club - Court 5 Above Max Swarm
42 33 Rim Rokaz
P35 10:20 AM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 1 CT PHD - Sullivan
32 64 Yonkers Bulls
P28 11:30 AM Insports Center - Court 3 Share The Ball
29 62 Asphalt Green
P29 11:30 AM Insports Center - Court 2 CT PHD - Black
20 0 4th Quarter Basketball
P25 12:00 PM House Of Sports - Court 1 Chris Ward Basketball
52 20 6th Boro Hoops
P23 12:40 PM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 3 NY Ratz - Jason
67 46 Next Gen Basketball Red
P24 1:50 PM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 3 Edge Athletics
60 29 PTT 14U
P36 1:50 PM Solaris Sports Club - Court 1 Fenom Fire
0 20 Above Max Swarm*
B1 3:00 PM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 3 [1] Asphalt Green
82 63 [1] Riot Regime
P26 3:00 PM Solaris Sports Club - Court 1 Northeast Elite - Grey
45 34 United VA
P27 3:00 PM Solaris Sports Club - Court 2 NY Extreme - Red
67 50 CT PHD - Seawright
B2 4:10 PM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 3 Yonkers Bulls
[1] Asphalt Green
B3 4:40 PM House Of Sports - Court 4 [1] Northeast Elite - Grey
49 59 [2] Chris Ward Basketball
B4 5:50 PM House Of Sports - Court 3 [1] Edge Athletics
55 31 [2] Chris Ward Basketball

Bracket

Bracket Winner B2
Champion
[1] Edge Athletics
Champion
[1] Edge Athletics - 55
B4 - Sun 6/13 5:50PM House Of Sports - Court 3
[2] Chris Ward Basketball - 31
[1] Northeast Elite - Grey - 49
B3 - Sun 6/13 4:40PM House Of Sports - Court 4
[2] Chris Ward Basketball - 59
Yonkers Bulls
B2 - Sun 6/13 4:10PM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 3
[1] Asphalt Green
[1] Asphalt Green - 82
B1 - Sun 6/13 3:00PM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 3
[1] Riot Regime - 63