Baseball

Tournament Note

There will be a gate fee for this event.

15

15U Top Prospects Series

Jun 24 - 27, 2021
IA • NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Cangelosi Sparks 1 0 1 8 14 6
15U UA St. Louis Prospects 1 0 1 4 9 5
Pro Player Canes 1 1 0 1 5 4
Arlington A’s 1 1 0 -1 5 6
Northstar Baseball 15u 0 2 0 -12 2 14
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Building Champions UA 15 Kisner 2 0 0 9 19 8
Blizzard Elite Baseball 1 1 0 7 18 9
Arlington A’s Rangers 0 2 0 -16 0 20
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
MASH 2 0 0 12 17 4
Rawlings Arkansas Prospects Elite 1 1 0 -2 11 14
Next Level Baseball 0 2 0 -10 7 17
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Perfect Timing Baseball 2 0 0 13 13 0
Illinois Indians 1 1 0 -2 12 14
Inside Edge Baseball Academy 0 2 0 -11 8 19
F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Rawlings Tigers-St. Louis 1 0 1 8 14 5
Indiana Nitro Gold 15U 0 0 2 0 8 8
Rhino Baseball 0 1 1 -8 7 16
G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Building Champions UA 15 Cope 1 1 0 6 22 14
Nebraska Prospects Scout 1 1 0 -2 20 24
STIKS Academy 1 1 0 -4 12 16
H
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
GRB Rays 2 0 0 13 25 5
Ft. Worth Cats 15U Black 1 1 0 -3 9 12
Iowa Sticks 0 2 0 -10 2 19
I
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Minsky’s Orioles 2 0 0 9 14 5
GBA 1 1 0 3 10 7
Nebraska Prospects Midwest Scout 0 2 0 -12 5 17
J
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Hitters Baseball 2 0 0 4 8 4
Chicago White Sox ACE 1 1 0 3 13 10
Marucci Midwest 0 2 0 -7 7 14
K
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Ohio Elite 15u-Brumfield 1 0 1 4 10 6
Rawlings Arkansas Prospects Scout 1 0 1 3 8 5
Illinois Braves 0 2 0 -7 3 10

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 24, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 11:00 AM Densmore Park - Field 1 Northstar Baseball 15u
1 9 Cangelosi Sparks
P4 11:00 AM Doane University Next Level Baseball
3 7 MASH
P7 11:00 AM Elkhorn North High School STIKS Academy
6 12 Nebraska Prospects Scout
P32 11:15 AM Kiwanis Field Rawlings Arkansas Prospects Scout
4 1 Illinois Braves
P25 11:30 AM Sherman Field Arlington A’s Rangers
0 10 Blizzard Elite Baseball
P2 12:45 PM Densmore Park - Field 2 15U UA St. Louis Prospects
4 0 Pro Player Canes
P12 1:15 PM Densmore Park - Field 1 Arlington A’s
5 1 Northstar Baseball 15u
P15 1:15 PM Doane University Rawlings Arkansas Prospects Elite
10 4 Next Level Baseball
P18 1:15 PM Elkhorn North High School Building Champions UA 15 Cope
4 6 STIKS Academy
P20 1:30 PM J.J. Isaacson Field Nebraska Prospects Midwest Scout
2 10 Minsky’s Orioles
P21 1:30 PM Kiwanis Field Illinois Braves
2 6 Ohio Elite 15u-Brumfield
P27 1:45 PM Sherman Field Illinois Indians
0 6 Perfect Timing Baseball
P3 3:00 PM Densmore Park - Field 2 Building Champions UA 15 Kisner
10 0 Arlington A’s Rangers
P23 3:30 PM Densmore Park - Field 1 Cangelosi Sparks
5 5 15U UA St. Louis Prospects
P28 3:30 PM Elkhorn North High School Indiana Nitro Gold 15U
5 5 Rhino Baseball
P10 3:45 PM Kiwanis Field Ohio Elite 15u-Brumfield
4 4 Rawlings Arkansas Prospects Scout
P31 3:45 PM J.J. Isaacson Field GBA
7 3 Nebraska Prospects Midwest Scout
P33 4:00 PM Sherman Field Hitters Baseball
5 2 Chicago White Sox ACE
P16 5:15 PM Densmore Park - Field 2 Perfect Timing Baseball
7 0 Inside Edge Baseball Academy
Friday, June 25, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 9:00 AM Elkhorn North High School Rawlings Tigers-St. Louis
3 3 Indiana Nitro Gold 15U
P5 9:30 AM Densmore Park - Field 2 Inside Edge Baseball Academy
8 12 Illinois Indians
P24 10:00 AM Densmore Park - Field 1 Pro Player Canes
5 0 Arlington A’s
P11 11:00 AM Sherman Field Marucci Midwest
2 3 Hitters Baseball
P14 11:00 AM Kiwanis Field Blizzard Elite Baseball
8 9 Building Champions UA 15 Kisner
P17 11:15 AM Elkhorn North High School Rhino Baseball
2 11 Rawlings Tigers-St. Louis
P9 11:45 AM Densmore Park - Field 2 Minsky’s Orioles
4 3 GBA
P26 12:15 PM Densmore Park - Field 1 MASH
10 1 Rawlings Arkansas Prospects Elite
P22 1:15 PM Sherman Field Chicago White Sox ACE
11 5 Marucci Midwest
P29 1:15 PM Kiwanis Field Nebraska Prospects Scout
8 18 Building Champions UA 15 Cope
P30 1:30 PM Elkhorn North High School Iowa Sticks
2 4 Ft. Worth Cats 15U Black
P8 5:00 PM J.J. Isaacson Field GRB Rays
15 0 Iowa Sticks
P19 7:15 PM J.J. Isaacson Field Ft. Worth Cats 15U Black
5 10 GRB Rays

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division