Baseball

13u

Primetime State Championships

Jun 17 - 20, 2021
Elgin, IL • Joliet, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Lake County Lightning

13u Champion

Thu Jun 17, 2021 - Sun Jun 20, 2021

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 Chicago Elite
7 4 Wasco Red
B1 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 Naperville Renegades United
4 6 BNBA Renegades Red
B8 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 Elite Baseball Training Schaffer
10 9 Strikes Baseball Club Red
B9 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 Top Tier Select
2 5 Naperville Renegades American
B15 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 Upper Deck Cougars
7 10 Lake County Lightning
B16 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 TriTown Warhawks Navy
2 13 5 Star Great Lakes Gold
B22 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 Cangelosi Sparks North Black
9 1 Longshots Baseball Teal
B23 8:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 Illinois Premier
11 3 McHenry Cobras
Saturday, June 19, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 BNBA Renegades Red
10 2 Chicago Elite
B10 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 Elite Baseball Training Schaffer
3 4 Naperville Renegades American
B4 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 Naperville Renegades United
10 3 Wasco Red
B11 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 Strikes Baseball Club Red
6 14 Top Tier Select
B5 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 Chicago Elite
1 4 Wasco Red
B12 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 Elite Baseball Training Schaffer
8 7 Strikes Baseball Club Red
B13 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 Top Tier Select
13 3 Elite Baseball Training Schaffer
B24 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 Cangelosi Sparks North Black
1 5 Illinois Premier
B17 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 Lake County Lightning
8 6 5 Star Great Lakes Gold
B25 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 Longshots Baseball Teal
7 13 McHenry Cobras
B18 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 Upper Deck Cougars
9 10 TriTown Warhawks Navy
B26 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 Cangelosi Sparks North Black
16 4 Longshots Baseball Teal
B19 8:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 5 Star Great Lakes Gold
10 13 Upper Deck Cougars
B27 8:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 McHenry Cobras
6 4 Cangelosi Sparks North Black
Sunday, June 20, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 Naperville Renegades United
5 6 Wasco Red
B20 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 TriTown Warhawks Navy
4 6 Upper Deck Cougars
B7 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 BNBA Renegades Red
12 7 Wasco Red
B21 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 Lake County Lightning
10 9 Upper Deck Cougars
B14 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 Naperville Renegades American
6 5 Top Tier Select
B28 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 Illinois Premier
4 8 McHenry Cobras
B29 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 BNBA Renegades Red
1 11 Lake County Lightning
B30 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 Naperville Renegades American
5 4 McHenry Cobras
B31 8:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 Lake County Lightning
13 7 Naperville Renegades American

Bracket

BNBA Renegades Red
Bracket Winner
Naperville Renegades American
Bracket Winner
Lake County Lightning
Bracket Winner
McHenry Cobras
Bracket Winner
Lake County Lightning
Champion
Naperville Renegades United - 10
B4 - Sat 6/19 10:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6
Wasco Red - 3
BNBA Renegades Red - 10
B3 - Sat 6/19 8:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6
Chicago Elite - 2
Naperville Renegades United - 4
B1 - Fri 6/18 10:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
BNBA Renegades Red - 6
Chicago Elite - 1
B5 - Sat 6/19 12:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6
Wasco Red - 4
Chicago Elite - 7
B2 - Fri 6/18 8:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
Wasco Red - 4
BNBA Renegades Red - 12
B7 - Sun 6/20 10:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5
Wasco Red - 7
Naperville Renegades United - 5
B6 - Sun 6/20 8:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5
Wasco Red - 6
Strikes Baseball Club Red - 6
B11 - Sat 6/19 10:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
Top Tier Select - 14
Elite Baseball Training Schaffer - 10
B8 - Fri 6/18 10:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
Strikes Baseball Club Red - 9
Elite Baseball Training Schaffer - 3
B10 - Sat 6/19 8:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
Naperville Renegades American - 4
Top Tier Select - 2
B9 - Fri 6/18 12:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
Naperville Renegades American - 5
Elite Baseball Training Schaffer - 8
B12 - Sat 6/19 12:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
Strikes Baseball Club Red - 7
Top Tier Select - 13
B13 - Sat 6/19 2:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
Elite Baseball Training Schaffer - 3
Naperville Renegades American - 6
B14 - Sun 6/20 12:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
Top Tier Select - 5
TriTown Warhawks Navy - 2
B16 - Fri 6/18 4:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
5 Star Great Lakes Gold - 13
Upper Deck Cougars - 7
B15 - Fri 6/18 2:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
Lake County Lightning - 10
5 Star Great Lakes Gold - 10
B19 - Sat 6/19 8:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
Upper Deck Cougars - 13
Upper Deck Cougars - 9
B18 - Sat 6/19 6:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
TriTown Warhawks Navy - 10
Lake County Lightning - 8
B17 - Sat 6/19 4:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
5 Star Great Lakes Gold - 6
TriTown Warhawks Navy - 4
B20 - Sun 6/20 8:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
Upper Deck Cougars - 6
Lake County Lightning - 10
B21 - Sun 6/20 10:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
Upper Deck Cougars - 9
Longshots Baseball Teal - 7
B25 - Sat 6/19 4:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5
McHenry Cobras - 13
McHenry Cobras - 6
B27 - Sat 6/19 8:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5
Cangelosi Sparks North Black - 4
Cangelosi Sparks North Black - 1
B24 - Sat 6/19 2:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5
Illinois Premier - 5
Illinois Premier - 11
B23 - Fri 6/18 8:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
McHenry Cobras - 3
Cangelosi Sparks North Black - 16
B26 - Sat 6/19 6:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5
Longshots Baseball Teal - 4
Cangelosi Sparks North Black - 9
B22 - Fri 6/18 6:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
Longshots Baseball Teal - 1
Illinois Premier - 4
B28 - Sun 6/20 2:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
McHenry Cobras - 8
Naperville Renegades American - 5
B30 - Sun 6/20 6:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
McHenry Cobras - 4
BNBA Renegades Red - 1
B29 - Sun 6/20 4:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
Lake County Lightning - 11
Lake County Lightning - 13
B31 - Sun 6/20 8:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
Naperville Renegades American - 7