Lacrosse

2022 A

Liberty National Elite Classic 2021

Jun 26 - 27, 2021
Milford, DE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
DC Express 22 Orange

2022 A Champion

Sat Jun 26, 2021 - Sun Jun 27, 2021

Pool Standings

2022 A
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Team Maryland LC 2022 4 0 0 21 37 11
HLC 2022 4 0 0 18 31 13
DC Express 22 Orange 3 1 0 10 25 15
Phantoms 22/23 3 1 0 8 22 13
HEADstrong Quakers 2022 2 2 0 5 32 23
Black Bear 2022 2 2 0 4 26 22
Team Turnpike 2022 2 2 0 3 20 17
Jersey Express 2022 1 3 0 -14 11 29
Burning River 2022 Navy 1 3 0 -14 14 30
Bandits 2022 Kelly 0 4 0 -20 10 31
Bandits 2022 Burns 0 4 0 -21 9 33

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 26, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM DE Turf - Field 06 Burning River 2022 Navy
4 7 Black Bear 2022
P2 8:00 AM DE Turf - Field 08 Team Maryland LC 2022
7 4 DC Express 22 Orange
P4 8:50 AM DE Turf - Field 06 Team Turnpike 2022
2 7 HLC 2022
P5 8:50 AM DE Turf - Field 08 HEADstrong Quakers 2022
7 5 Phantoms 22/23
P6 8:50 AM DE Turf - Field 07 Bandits 2022 Kelly
4 5 Jersey Express 2022
P3 9:40 AM DE Turf - Field 08 DC Express 22 Orange
7 0 Bandits 2022 Burns
P4 9:40 AM DE Turf - Field 07 Black Bear 2022
5 9 Team Maryland LC 2022
P10 10:30 AM DE Turf - Field 08 HLC 2022
9 7 HEADstrong Quakers 2022
P11 10:30 AM DE Turf - Field 07 Team Turnpike 2022
9 2 Bandits 2022 Kelly
P12 10:30 AM DE Turf - Field 06 Phantoms 22/23
4 2 Jersey Express 2022
P5 11:20 AM DE Turf - Field 06 Bandits 2022 Burns
5 6 Burning River 2022 Navy
P6 11:20 AM DE Turf - Field 07 DC Express 22 Orange
6 5 Black Bear 2022
P16 12:10 PM DE Turf - Field 08 Bandits 2022 Kelly
3 8 HLC 2022
P17 12:10 PM DE Turf - Field 07 Jersey Express 2022
3 14 HEADstrong Quakers 2022
P18 12:10 PM DE Turf - Field 06 Phantoms 22/23
4 3 Team Turnpike 2022
P8 1:00 PM DE Turf - Field 06 Burning River 2022 Navy
1 10 Team Maryland LC 2022
Sunday, June 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM DE Turf - Field 08 Black Bear 2022
9 3 Bandits 2022 Burns
P22 8:00 AM DE Turf - Field 09 HLC 2022
7 1 Jersey Express 2022
P10 8:50 AM DE Turf - Field 03 DC Express 22 Orange
8 3 Burning River 2022 Navy
P9 9:40 AM DE Turf - Field 09 Bandits 2022 Burns
1 11 Team Maryland LC 2022
P23 9:40 AM DE Turf - Field 07 Bandits 2022 Kelly
1 9 Phantoms 22/23
P24 9:40 AM DE Turf - Field 08 HEADstrong Quakers 2022
4 6 Team Turnpike 2022
B1 11:20 AM DE Turf - Field 08 [1] Team Maryland LC 2022
11 1 [8] Jersey Express 2022
B2 11:20 AM DE Turf - Field 04 [4] Phantoms 22/23
4 6 [5] HEADstrong Quakers 2022
B3 11:20 AM DE Turf - Field 05 [3] DC Express 22 Orange
8 4 [6] Black Bear 2022
B4 11:20 AM DE Turf - Field 07 [2] HLC 2022
4 2 [7] Team Turnpike 2022
B8 11:20 AM DE Turf - Field 06 [9] Burning River 2022 Navy
7 4 [10] Bandits 2022 Kelly
B5 1:00 PM DE Turf - Field 08 [1] Team Maryland LC 2022
4 0 [5] HEADstrong Quakers 2022
B6 1:00 PM DE Turf - Field 09 [3] DC Express 22 Orange
7 2 [2] HLC 2022
B7 2:20 PM DE Turf - Field 08 [1] Team Maryland LC 2022
4 5 [3] DC Express 22 Orange

Bracket

[3] DC Express 22 Orange
Champion
[2] HLC 2022 - 4
B4 - Sun 6/27 11:20AM DE Turf - Field 07
[7] Team Turnpike 2022 - 2
[9] Burning River 2022 Navy - 7
B8 - Sun 6/27 11:20AM DE Turf - Field 06
[10] Bandits 2022 Kelly - 4
[3] DC Express 22 Orange - 8
B3 - Sun 6/27 11:20AM DE Turf - Field 05
[6] Black Bear 2022 - 4
[4] Phantoms 22/23 - 4
B2 - Sun 6/27 11:20AM DE Turf - Field 04
[5] HEADstrong Quakers 2022 - 6
[1] Team Maryland LC 2022 - 4
B5 - Sun 6/27 1:00PM DE Turf - Field 08
[5] HEADstrong Quakers 2022 - 0
[1] Team Maryland LC 2022 - 4
B7 - Sun 6/27 2:20PM DE Turf - Field 08
[3] DC Express 22 Orange - 5
[1] Team Maryland LC 2022 - 11
B1 - Sun 6/27 11:20AM DE Turf - Field 08
[8] Jersey Express 2022 - 1
[3] DC Express 22 Orange - 7
B6 - Sun 6/27 1:00PM DE Turf - Field 09
[2] HLC 2022 - 2