Lacrosse

2023 A

Liberty National Elite Classic 2021

Jun 26 - 27, 2021
Milford, DE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Red Devil 2023

2023 A Champion

Sat Jun 26, 2021 - Sun Jun 27, 2021

Pool Standings

2023 A
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
VB Roughriders 2023 4 0 0 22 37 11
Team Carolina 2023 3 0 1 15 32 13
Red Devil 2023 3 1 0 17 29 12
Team Turnpike 2023 3 1 0 8 22 14
DC Express 23 Orange 3 1 0 5 27 22
Rock Elite 2023 2 1 1 1 16 15
Harvest 2023 2 2 0 3 24 21
Shore Kaos 2023 2 2 0 2 23 20
Team Maryland 2023 2 2 0 -4 22 27
Shockwave 2023 2 2 0 -5 12 17
Black Bear 2023 0 3 1 -12 23 35
Burning River 2023 Navy 0 3 1 -16 14 34
HEADstrong Quakers 2023 0 4 0 -13 13 26
Bandits 2023 0 4 0 -23 9 36

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 26, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM DE Turf - Field 05 Harvest 2023
9 3 HEADstrong Quakers 2023
P16 8:00 AM DE Turf - Field 04 Black Bear 2023
7 10 Team Maryland 2023
P7 8:50 AM DE Turf - Field 02 Shockwave 2023
1 6 Red Devil 2023
P21 8:50 AM DE Turf - Field 03 Bandits 2023
2 13 Team Carolina 2023
P8 9:40 AM DE Turf - Field 03 Team Turnpike 2023
5 3 Team Maryland 2023
P9 9:40 AM DE Turf - Field 06 VB Roughriders 2023
10 5 Shore Kaos 2023
P10 9:40 AM DE Turf - Field 04 Burning River 2023 Navy
7 7 Black Bear 2023
P12 9:40 AM DE Turf - Field 05 Harvest 2023
5 8 DC Express 23 Orange
P11 10:30 AM DE Turf - Field 04 HEADstrong Quakers 2023
4 6 Rock Elite 2023
P13 10:30 AM DE Turf - Field 02 Team Carolina 2023
9 2 Shockwave 2023
P14 10:30 AM DE Turf - Field 05 Bandits 2023
1 8 Red Devil 2023
P15 11:20 AM DE Turf - Field 04 Shore Kaos 2023
1 4 Team Turnpike 2023
P17 11:20 AM DE Turf - Field 05 Burning River 2023 Navy
1 11 VB Roughriders 2023
P18 12:10 PM DE Turf - Field 05 DC Express 23 Orange
5 4 HEADstrong Quakers 2023
P19 12:10 PM DE Turf - Field 03 Shockwave 2023
3 0 Rock Elite 2023
P20 12:10 PM DE Turf - Field 04 Red Devil 2023
5 6 Harvest 2023
P22 1:00 PM DE Turf - Field 05 Team Turnpike 2023
11 5 Black Bear 2023
P5 1:50 PM DE Turf - Field 01 Rock Elite 2023
5 5 Team Carolina 2023
P6 1:50 PM DE Turf - Field 02 DC Express 23 Orange
10 3 Bandits 2023
P23 2:40 PM DE Turf - Field 02 Shore Kaos 2023
10 2 Burning River 2023 Navy
Sunday, June 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM DE Turf - Field 07 VB Roughriders 2023
5 2 Team Turnpike 2023
P2 8:00 AM DE Turf - Field 06 Team Maryland 2023
6 4 Burning River 2023 Navy
P3 9:40 AM DE Turf - Field 05 Shore Kaos 2023
7 4 Black Bear 2023
P24 9:40 AM DE Turf - Field 04 Team Maryland 2023
3 11 VB Roughriders 2023
P26 9:40 AM DE Turf - Field 06 DC Express 23 Orange
4 10 Red Devil 2023
P27 9:40 AM DE Turf - Field 02 Rock Elite 2023
5 3 Bandits 2023
P28 9:40 AM DE Turf - Field 03 Harvest 2023
4 5 Team Carolina 2023
P25 10:30 AM DE Turf - Field 04 HEADstrong Quakers 2023
2 6 Shockwave 2023
B1 12:10 PM DE Turf - Field 02 [1] VB Roughriders 2023
9 2 [8] Shore Kaos 2023
B2 12:10 PM DE Turf - Field 03 [4] Team Turnpike 2023
7 3 [5] DC Express 23 Orange
B3 12:10 PM DE Turf - Field 01 [3] Red Devil 2023
9 2 [6] Rock Elite 2023
B4 12:10 PM DE Turf - Field 04 [2] Team Carolina 2023
7 9 [7] Harvest 2023
B8 1:00 PM DE Turf - Field 05 [9] Team Maryland 2023
7 2 [10] Shockwave 2023
B9 1:00 PM DE Turf - Field 06 [11] Black Bear 2023
4 9 [12] Burning River 2023 Navy
B10 1:00 PM DE Turf - Field 04 [13] HEADstrong Quakers 2023
5 2 [14] Bandits 2023
B5 1:50 PM DE Turf - Field 06 [1] VB Roughriders 2023
8 5 [4] Team Turnpike 2023
B6 1:50 PM DE Turf - Field 07 [3] Red Devil 2023
8 3 [7] Harvest 2023
B7 3:10 PM DE Turf - Field 08 [1] VB Roughriders 2023
3 11 [3] Red Devil 2023

Bracket

[3] Red Devil 2023
Champion
[1] VB Roughriders 2023 - 9
B1 - Sun 6/27 12:10PM DE Turf - Field 02
[8] Shore Kaos 2023 - 2
[3] Red Devil 2023 - 9
B3 - Sun 6/27 12:10PM DE Turf - Field 01
[6] Rock Elite 2023 - 2
[3] Red Devil 2023 - 8
B6 - Sun 6/27 1:50PM DE Turf - Field 07
[7] Harvest 2023 - 3
[1] VB Roughriders 2023 - 8
B5 - Sun 6/27 1:50PM DE Turf - Field 06
[4] Team Turnpike 2023 - 5
[11] Black Bear 2023 - 4
B9 - Sun 6/27 1:00PM DE Turf - Field 06
[12] Burning River 2023 Navy - 9
[9] Team Maryland 2023 - 7
B8 - Sun 6/27 1:00PM DE Turf - Field 05
[10] Shockwave 2023 - 2
[2] Team Carolina 2023 - 7
B4 - Sun 6/27 12:10PM DE Turf - Field 04
[7] Harvest 2023 - 9
[13] HEADstrong Quakers 2023 - 5
B10 - Sun 6/27 1:00PM DE Turf - Field 04
[14] Bandits 2023 - 2
[4] Team Turnpike 2023 - 7
B2 - Sun 6/27 12:10PM DE Turf - Field 03
[5] DC Express 23 Orange - 3
[1] VB Roughriders 2023 - 3
B7 - Sun 6/27 3:10PM DE Turf - Field 08
[3] Red Devil 2023 - 11