Baseball

Tournament Note

The best fall league around is back! Five Sunday doubleheaders conclude with a one-day tournament, single elimination. Sign up soon because space is VERY limited!.

10U

FIELD OF DREAMS - FALL TRAVEL LEAGUE 2021

Aug 22 - Oct 4, 2021
Noblesville, IN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

AMERICAN
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Indiana Nitro 10 0 0 94 134 40
Westfield Rocks Gold 7 1 0 78 123 45
Fishers Express 7 3 0 36 109 73
NYB Millers 6 4 0 31 101 70
Mt. Vernon Marauders 5 5 0 11 90 79
Primetime Juskow 3 7 0 -68 72 140
Eagles Select 2 8 0 -51 61 112
Fall Creek Blues 0 10 0 -86 58 144
Heights Orange 0 2 0 -45 0 45

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, August 22, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P30 10:00 AM NYB - F3 Fishers Express
26 0 Heights Orange
P31 10:00 AM NYB - F1 Indiana Nitro
13 4 Mt. Vernon Marauders
P34 12:00 PM NYB - F3 Eagles Select
8 13 NYB Millers
P35 12:00 PM NYB - F8 Fishers Express
11 6 Mt. Vernon Marauders
P36 12:00 PM NYB - F1 Heights Orange
0 19 Indiana Nitro
P29 2:00 PM NYB - F8 Fall Creek Blues
12 17 Eagles Select
P32 4:00 PM NYB - F8 NYB Millers
19 4 Primetime Juskow
P33 6:00 PM NYB - F8 Fall Creek Blues
10 14 Primetime Juskow
Sunday, August 29, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P37 4:00 PM NYB - F1 Fall Creek Blues
4 17 Indiana Nitro
P38 4:00 PM NYB - F2 Eagles Select
0 10 Mt. Vernon Marauders
P39 4:00 PM NYB - F3 Fishers Express
4 7 NYB Millers
P41 4:00 PM NYB - F5 Westfield Rocks Gold
26 6 Primetime Juskow
P1 6:00 PM NYB - F5 Primetime Juskow
6 17 Mt. Vernon Marauders
P2 6:00 PM NYB - F3 NYB Millers
22 4 Fall Creek Blues
P3 6:00 PM NYB - F1 Fishers Express
4 9 Indiana Nitro
P42 6:00 PM NYB - F2 Westfield Rocks Gold
16 4 Eagles Select
Sunday, September 12, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 10:00 AM NYB - F1 Mt. Vernon Marauders
12 6 NYB Millers
P6 10:00 AM NYB - F2 Primetime Juskow
13 14 Fishers Express
P8 10:00 AM NYB - F5 Indiana Nitro
17 2 Eagles Select
P43 10:00 AM NYB - F3 Fall Creek Blues
1 13 Westfield Rocks Gold
P9 12:00 PM NYB - F2 Fishers Express
7 6 Mt. Vernon Marauders
P11 12:00 PM NYB - F5 Eagles Select
7 8 Primetime Juskow
P12 12:00 PM NYB - F3 Indiana Nitro
15 5 Fall Creek Blues
P44 12:00 PM NYB - F1 Westfield Rocks Gold
14 2 NYB Millers
Sunday, September 19, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 2:00 PM NYB - F1 Fall Creek Blues
5 15 Fishers Express
P17 4:00 PM NYB - F1 Eagles Select
6 15 Mt. Vernon Marauders
P20 4:00 PM NYB - F5 Primetime Juskow
6 10 NYB Millers
P45 4:00 PM NYB - F3 Indiana Nitro
16 7 Westfield Rocks Gold
P14 6:00 PM NYB - F2 Fishers Express
12 3 Eagles Select
P15 6:00 PM NYB - F3 NYB Millers
6 8 Indiana Nitro
P16 6:00 PM NYB - F5 Primetime Juskow
9 8 Fall Creek Blues
P46 6:00 PM NYB - F1 Mt. Vernon Marauders
7 13 Westfield Rocks Gold
Sunday, September 26, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P21 10:00 AM NYB - F1 Mt. Vernon Marauders
5 10 Indiana Nitro
P22 10:00 AM NYB - F2 Eagles Select
14 2 Fall Creek Blues
P24 10:00 AM NYB - F5 Fishers Express
10 9 NYB Millers
P47 10:00 AM NYB - F3 Westfield Rocks Gold
19 3 Primetime Juskow
P25 12:00 PM NYB - F1 Fall Creek Blues
7 8 Mt. Vernon Marauders
P26 12:00 PM NYB - F3 Primetime Juskow
3 10 Indiana Nitro
P27 12:00 PM NYB - F2 NYB Millers
7 0 Eagles Select
forfeit
P48 12:00 PM NYB - F5 Fishers Express
6 15 Westfield Rocks Gold
Sunday, October 03, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 10:00 AM NYB - F2 [5] Mt. Vernon Marauders
8 3 [4] NYB Millers
B3 10:00 AM NYB - F1 [6] Primetime Juskow
0 7 [3] Fishers Express
forfeit
B1 12:00 PM NYB - F2 [8] Fall Creek Blues
12 13 [1] Indiana Nitro
B4 2:00 PM NYB - F1 [7] Eagles Select
3 12 [2] Westfield Rocks Gold
B5 2:00 PM NYB - F2 [1] Indiana Nitro
12 0 [5] Mt. Vernon Marauders
B6 4:00 PM NYB - F2 [3] Fishers Express
5 6 [2] Westfield Rocks Gold
B7 6:00 PM NYB - F2 [1] Indiana Nitro
12 4 [2] Westfield Rocks Gold

Bracket

[1] Indiana Nitro
Champion
[6] Primetime Juskow - 0
B3 - Sun 10/3 10:00AM NYB - F1
[3] Fishers Express - 7
[7] Eagles Select - 3
B4 - Sun 10/3 2:00PM NYB - F1
[2] Westfield Rocks Gold - 12
[3] Fishers Express - 5
B6 - Sun 10/3 4:00PM NYB - F2
[2] Westfield Rocks Gold - 6
[1] Indiana Nitro - 12
B7 - Sun 10/3 6:00PM NYB - F2
[2] Westfield Rocks Gold - 4
[5] Mt. Vernon Marauders - 8
B2 - Sun 10/3 10:00AM NYB - F2
[4] NYB Millers - 3
[1] Indiana Nitro - 12
B5 - Sun 10/3 2:00PM NYB - F2
[5] Mt. Vernon Marauders - 0
[8] Fall Creek Blues - 12
B1 - Sun 10/3 12:00PM NYB - F2
[1] Indiana Nitro - 13