Baseball

Tournament Note

The best fall league around is back! Five Sunday doubleheaders conclude with a one-day tournament, single elimination. Sign up soon because space is VERY limited!.

9U

FIELD OF DREAMS - FALL TRAVEL LEAGUE 2021

Aug 22 - Oct 4, 2021
Noblesville, IN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

AMERICAN
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Primetime Black 10 0 0 118 139 21
Fishers Express Red 9 1 0 66 122 56
ZBC 9U 8 2 0 69 100 31
Indy Sharks 9u 6 4 0 -13 96 109
Fishers Falcons Gold 5 5 0 2 82 80
NYB Millers 4 6 0 -26 78 104
Carmel 3 7 0 -23 65 88
Fishers Falcons Blue 3 7 0 -32 86 118
Eagles Select 2 8 0 -43 81 124
Heights Orange 0 10 0 -118 16 134

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, August 22, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 2:00 PM NYB - F3 Fishers Falcons Blue
13 10 NYB Millers
P48 2:00 PM NYB - F1 Fishers Falcons Gold
14 3 Indy Sharks 9u
P50 2:00 PM NYB - F5 Heights Orange
0 7 ZBC 9U
P2 4:00 PM NYB - F3 Fishers Falcons Gold
12 8 Eagles Select
P3 4:00 PM NYB - F5 Carmel
5 11 Primetime Black
P47 4:00 PM NYB - F1 Fishers Express Red
11 7 Fishers Falcons Blue
P1 6:00 PM NYB - F4 Fishers Express Red
7 0 Heights Orange
P4 6:00 PM NYB - F3 ZBC 9U
14 1 Indy Sharks 9u
P46 6:00 PM NYB - F1 Carmel
12 11 Eagles Select
P49 6:00 PM NYB - F5 NYB Millers
3 13 Primetime Black
Sunday, August 29, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 10:00 AM NYB - F1 Heights Orange
0 12 Fishers Falcons Gold
P7 10:00 AM NYB - F2 Fishers Express Red
15 3 Carmel
P8 10:00 AM NYB - F3 Eagles Select
1 15 ZBC 9U
P9 10:00 AM NYB - F5 Primetime Black
19 2 Fishers Falcons Blue
P11 12:00 PM NYB - F1 Carmel
12 0 Heights Orange
P14 12:00 PM NYB - F5 NYB Millers
13 11 Eagles Select
P15 12:00 PM NYB - F2 Indy Sharks 9u
4 15 Primetime Black
P10 2:00 PM NYB - F1 Indy Sharks 9u
14 6 NYB Millers
P12 2:00 PM NYB - F2 ZBC 9U
10 1 Fishers Falcons Gold
P13 2:00 PM NYB - F5 Fishers Falcons Blue
4 16 Fishers Express Red
Sunday, September 12, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P21 10:00 AM NYB - F4 Fishers Falcons Blue
14 6 Heights Orange
P16 2:00 PM NYB - F1 Heights Orange
0 12 ZBC 9U
P17 2:00 PM NYB - F2 Carmel
14 7 Fishers Falcons Blue
P18 2:00 PM NYB - F3 Fishers Falcons Gold
9 14 NYB Millers
P19 2:00 PM NYB - F5 Fishers Express Red
21 5 Indy Sharks 9u
P22 4:00 PM NYB - F3 NYB Millers
4 9 ZBC 9U
P24 4:00 PM NYB - F2 Primetime Black
10 0 Fishers Falcons Gold
P25 4:00 PM NYB - F5 Eagles Select
9 16 Fishers Express Red
P20 6:00 PM NYB - F5 Eagles Select
1 17 Primetime Black
P23 6:00 PM NYB - F1 Indy Sharks 9u
11 8 Carmel
Sunday, September 19, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P26 10:00 AM NYB - F1 Heights Orange
6 18 NYB Millers
P27 10:00 AM NYB - F2 Fishers Falcons Blue
11 12 Indy Sharks 9u
P28 10:00 AM NYB - F3 ZBC 9U
0 12 Primetime Black
P29 10:00 AM NYB - F5 Carmel
5 6 Eagles Select
P31 12:00 PM NYB - F2 Indy Sharks 9u
18 0 Heights Orange
P33 12:00 PM NYB - F5 Eagles Select
8 19 Fishers Falcons Blue
P34 12:00 PM NYB - F1 Fishers Express Red
11 8 ZBC 9U
P35 12:00 PM NYB - F3 Fishers Falcons Gold
8 0 Carmel
P30 2:00 PM NYB - F5 Fishers Falcons Gold
4 13 Fishers Express Red
P32 2:00 PM NYB - F3 Primetime Black
14 0 NYB Millers
Sunday, September 26, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P36 2:00 PM NYB - F1 Heights Orange
4 16 Primetime Black
P37 2:00 PM NYB - F2 Indy Sharks 9u
15 8 Eagles Select
P38 2:00 PM NYB - F3 NYB Millers
4 10 Fishers Express Red
P39 2:00 PM NYB - F5 Fishers Falcons Blue
9 10 Fishers Falcons Gold
P42 4:00 PM NYB - F1 Fishers Express Red
2 12 Primetime Black
P43 4:00 PM NYB - F5 Fishers Falcons Gold
12 13 Indy Sharks 9u
P44 4:00 PM NYB - F3 Carmel
5 6 NYB Millers
P45 4:00 PM NYB - F2 ZBC 9U
12 0 Fishers Falcons Blue
P40 6:00 PM NYB - F5 ZBC 9U
13 1 Carmel
P41 6:00 PM NYB - F3 Eagles Select
18 0 Heights Orange
Sunday, October 03, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 10:00 AM NYB - F5 [3] ZBC 9U
10 3 [6] NYB Millers
B1 12:00 PM NYB - F1 [4] Indy Sharks 9u
5 14 [5] Fishers Falcons Gold
B6 12:00 PM NYB - F5 [7] Carmel
12 0 [10] Heights Orange
B3 2:00 PM NYB - F5 [5] Fishers Falcons Gold
11 13 [1] Primetime Black
B4 4:00 PM NYB - F5 [3] ZBC 9U
8 0 [2] Fishers Express Red
B7 4:00 PM NYB - F1 [8] Fishers Falcons Blue
4 8 [9] Eagles Select
B5 6:00 PM NYB - F5 [1] Primetime Black
9 1 [3] ZBC 9U
B8 6:00 PM NYB - F1 [7] Carmel
0 3 [9] Eagles Select

Bracket

[1] Primetime Black
Champion
[9] Eagles Select
Gold Bracket Champion
[4] Indy Sharks 9u - 5
B1 - Sun 10/3 12:00PM NYB - F1
[5] Fishers Falcons Gold - 14
[8] Fishers Falcons Blue - 4
B7 - Sun 10/3 4:00PM NYB - F1
[9] Eagles Select - 8
[7] Carmel - 0
B8 - Sun 10/3 6:00PM NYB - F1
[9] Eagles Select - 3
[5] Fishers Falcons Gold - 11
B3 - Sun 10/3 2:00PM NYB - F5
[1] Primetime Black - 13
[1] Primetime Black - 9
B5 - Sun 10/3 6:00PM NYB - F5
[3] ZBC 9U - 1
[3] ZBC 9U - 10
B2 - Sun 10/3 10:00AM NYB - F5
[6] NYB Millers - 3
[3] ZBC 9U - 8
B4 - Sun 10/3 4:00PM NYB - F5
[2] Fishers Express Red - 0
[7] Carmel - 12
B6 - Sun 10/3 12:00PM NYB - F5
[10] Heights Orange - 0