Baseball

Tournament Note

The best fall league around is back! Five Sunday doubleheaders conclude with a one-day tournament, single elimination. Sign up soon because space is VERY limited!.

12U

FIELD OF DREAMS - FALL TRAVEL LEAGUE 2021

Aug 22 - Oct 4, 2021
Noblesville, IN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

AMERICAN
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Indiana Mustangs Stuckey 9 1 0 59 114 55
Primetime 12U Chadwell 7 3 0 54 111 57
Vollmer Westfield Shamrocks 12U 7 3 0 -1 61 62
Eagles Select 5 5 0 -1 66 67
Indy Titans Hosack 1 9 0 -65 47 112
Kokomo Matrix 1 9 0 -46 32 78

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, August 22, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM NYB - F4 Eagles Select
7 11 Indiana Mustangs Stuckey
P2 10:00 AM NYB - F6 Primetime 12U Chadwell
15 10 Indy Titans Hosack
P3 10:00 AM NYB - F7 Kokomo Matrix
0 7 Vollmer Westfield Shamrocks 12U
P4 12:00 PM NYB - F4 Indiana Mustangs Stuckey
11 7 Primetime 12U Chadwell
P5 12:00 PM NYB - F6 Eagles Select
7 0 Kokomo Matrix
P6 12:00 PM NYB - F7 Indy Titans Hosack
7 8 Vollmer Westfield Shamrocks 12U
Sunday, August 29, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 4:00 PM NYB - F4 Kokomo Matrix
5 9 Indiana Mustangs Stuckey
P8 4:00 PM NYB - F6 Vollmer Westfield Shamrocks 12U
4 14 Primetime 12U Chadwell
P9 4:00 PM NYB - F7 Indy Titans Hosack
4 11 Eagles Select
P10 6:00 PM NYB - F4 Indiana Mustangs Stuckey
10 3 Vollmer Westfield Shamrocks 12U
P11 6:00 PM NYB - F6 Kokomo Matrix
7 8 Indy Titans Hosack
P12 6:00 PM NYB - F7 Primetime 12U Chadwell
5 6 Eagles Select
Sunday, September 12, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 10:00 AM NYB - F6 Indy Titans Hosack
5 10 Indiana Mustangs Stuckey
P14 10:00 AM NYB - F7 Eagles Select
8 10 Vollmer Westfield Shamrocks 12U
P15 10:00 AM NYB - F8 Primetime 12U Chadwell
12 1 Kokomo Matrix
P16 12:00 PM NYB - F6 Indiana Mustangs Stuckey
16 5 Eagles Select
P17 12:00 PM NYB - F7 Indy Titans Hosack
4 12 Primetime 12U Chadwell
P18 12:00 PM NYB - F8 Vollmer Westfield Shamrocks 12U
6 4 Kokomo Matrix
Sunday, September 19, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 10:00 AM NYB - F6 Primetime 12U Chadwell
9 8 Indiana Mustangs Stuckey
P20 10:00 AM NYB - F7 Kokomo Matrix
2 8 Eagles Select
P21 10:00 AM NYB - F8 Vollmer Westfield Shamrocks 12U
12 2 Indy Titans Hosack
P22 12:00 PM NYB - F6 Indiana Mustangs Stuckey
13 4 Kokomo Matrix
P23 12:00 PM NYB - F7 Primetime 12U Chadwell
16 2 Vollmer Westfield Shamrocks 12U
P24 12:00 PM NYB - F8 Indy Titans Hosack
0 8 Eagles Select
Sunday, September 26, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P27 10:00 AM NYB - F4 Vollmer Westfield Shamrocks 12U
7 0 Eagles Select
P26 4:00 PM NYB - F6 Indiana Mustangs Stuckey
14 4 Indy Titans Hosack
P31 4:00 PM NYB - F8 Kokomo Matrix
8 6 Primetime 12U Chadwell
P28 6:00 PM NYB - F6 Eagles Select
6 12 Indiana Mustangs Stuckey
P29 6:00 PM NYB - F1 Primetime 12U Chadwell
15 3 Indy Titans Hosack
P30 6:00 PM NYB - F8 Kokomo Matrix
1 2 Vollmer Westfield Shamrocks 12U
Sunday, October 03, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM NYB - F7 [6] Kokomo Matrix
16 2 [3] Vollmer Westfield Shamrocks 12U
B2 10:00 AM NYB - F8 [4] Eagles Select
5 3 [5] Indy Titans Hosack
B3 2:00 PM NYB - F7 [6] Kokomo Matrix
11 3 [2] Primetime 12U Chadwell
B4 2:00 PM NYB - F8 [4] Eagles Select
2 11 [1] Indiana Mustangs Stuckey
B5 4:00 PM NYB - F7 [6] Kokomo Matrix
0 7 [1] Indiana Mustangs Stuckey

Bracket

[1] Indiana Mustangs Stuckey
Champion
[6] Kokomo Matrix - 16
B1 - Sun 10/3 10:00AM NYB - F7
[3] Vollmer Westfield Shamrocks 12U - 2
[6] Kokomo Matrix - 11
B3 - Sun 10/3 2:00PM NYB - F7
[2] Primetime 12U Chadwell - 3
[6] Kokomo Matrix - 0
B5 - Sun 10/3 4:00PM NYB - F7
[1] Indiana Mustangs Stuckey - 7
[4] Eagles Select - 5
B2 - Sun 10/3 10:00AM NYB - F8
[5] Indy Titans Hosack - 3
[4] Eagles Select - 2
B4 - Sun 10/3 2:00PM NYB - F8
[1] Indiana Mustangs Stuckey - 11