Basketball

Tournament Note

Just a few housekeeping items as we get ready for the tournament:
•Review the rules of the tournament that are linked to the tourney machine app under documents, and each score table will have a copy
•Your team is guaranteed a minimum of 5 games. 
•If you are unable to find all your games, please review the bracket if one is present.  
•All scores and brackets will be listed on Tourney Machine. 
•No scores or brackets displayed will be displayed at the locations. 
•Tourney Machine App is available via Google Play or Apple iTunes Store
•Please be at your location 15 minutes prior to game time.

ADMISSION:
WEEKEND PASS:  $25.00 per adult, $20.00 for students (K-12)
PER DAY CHARGES:
•FRIDAY:  $10.00 per adult, $8.00 for students (K-12)
•SATURDAY:  $10.00 per adult, $8.00 for students (K-12)
•SUNDAY:  $10.00 per adult, $8.00 for students (K-12)
•(K-12)Under K is free 

LOCATIONS:
•AIR MADNESS -   310 Industrial Rd, Harrisburg, SD 57032
•AVERA SPORTS CENTER - 209 W Anchor Ln, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 
•BARTLETT BASKETBALL - 601 W 43rd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
•HARRISBURG HIGH SCHOOL - 1300 Willow St, Harrisburg, SD 57032
•HARRISBURG NORTH MIDDLE SCHOOL - 2201 W 95th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57108
•HARRISBURG SOUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL - 600 Cliff Ave, Harrisburg, SD 57032
•VENOM EVENTS CENTER -  27083 Katie Rd, Tea, SD 57064
 
TOURNAMENT MANAGEMENT:
•During games, the only occupants in the gym are the players, coaches, and spectators for the teams that are playing.  
•The Home team of each game must provide a Time Keeper. Scorekeepers may be supplied by the tournament when possible.
•Concessions would consist of pre-packaged food and drink only.  

PLAYER/TEAM MANAGEMENT:
•All player's parents must sign a waiver that states that all sponsoring organizations are not responsible for accidents and contracting viruses.
•Post-Game team meetings will occur outside of the venue.  

SPECTATOR MANAGEMENT:
•It is suggested that spectators bring exact change for admission fees.
•Spectators will need to bring their own chairs as space will be limited and SEATING WILL NOT BE SUPPLIED
•By attending this event, you are attending AT YOUR OWN RISK

14U Boys B

BATTLE AT THE FALLS Session 1 - June 25th - 27th, 2021

Jun 25 - 27, 2021
Harrisburg, SD • Sioux Falls, SD • Tea,, SD
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

BLUE
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Norfolk D-League 8th White 3 0 42 141 99
Fremont D-League 8th 2 1 26 133 107
BBA Force McCarthy 1 2 -21 100 121
Dakota Niners 0 3 -47 92 139
RED
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Norfolk D-League 8th Black 3 0 56 158 102
Gators 2 1 -2 142 144
Aberdeen Eagles 1 2 -21 115 136
14U Sacred Hoops - Deautsch 0 3 -33 129 162

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 25, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 PM Harrisburg South Middle School - Court 1 14U Sacred Hoops - Deautsch
56 60 Gators
Saturday, June 26, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Bartlett Basketball Academy Norfolk D-League 8th White
55 30 Dakota Niners
P2 9:00 AM Harrisburg South Middle School - Court 1 Fremont D-League 8th
51 29 BBA Force McCarthy
P3 9:00 AM Harrisburg South Middle School - Court 2 Norfolk D-League 8th Black
52 31 Aberdeen Eagles
P5 11:00 AM Bartlett Basketball Academy Dakota Niners
38 50 Fremont D-League 8th
P6 11:00 AM Harrisburg South Middle School - Court 1 Norfolk D-League 8th White
46 37 BBA Force McCarthy
P7 11:00 AM Harrisburg South Middle School - Court 2 Aberdeen Eagles
45 36 14U Sacred Hoops - Deautsch
P8 12:00 PM Harrisburg South Middle School - Court 1 Norfolk D-League 8th Black
49 34 Gators
P12 2:00 PM Harrisburg High School - Court 1 Norfolk D-League 8th Black
57 37 14U Sacred Hoops - Deautsch
P11 3:00 PM Avera Sports Center - Court 1 Gators
48 39 Aberdeen Eagles
P9 6:00 PM Harrisburg High School - Court 5 BBA Force McCarthy
34 24 Dakota Niners
Sunday, June 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM Bartlett Basketball Academy Norfolk D-League 8th White
40 32 Fremont D-League 8th
B13 10:00 AM Avera Sports Center - Court 2 [1] Norfolk D-League 8th Black
46 15 [2] Fremont D-League 8th
B15 10:00 AM Air Madness - Court 2 [3] Aberdeen Eagles
36 29 [4] Dakota Niners
B16 10:00 AM Air Madness - Court 1 [4] 14U Sacred Hoops - Deautsch
36 38 [3] BBA Force McCarthy
B14 12:00 PM Avera Sports Center - Court 1 [2] Gators
60 36 [1] Norfolk D-League 8th White
B18 12:00 PM Bartlett Basketball Academy [3] Aberdeen Eagles
53 43 [3] BBA Force McCarthy
B19 1:00 PM Venom Gym [2] Fremont D-League 8th
38 39 [1] Norfolk D-League 8th White
B20 2:00 PM Air Madness - Court 1 [4] Dakota Niners
44 39 [4] 14U Sacred Hoops - Deautsch
B17 3:00 PM Avera Sports Center - Court 1 [1] Norfolk D-League 8th Black
35 46 [2] Gators

Bracket

Unknown
CHAMPIONS
[1] Norfolk D-League 8th Black - 35
B17 - Sun 6/27 3:00PM Avera Sports Center - Court 1
[2] Gators - 46
[2] Fremont D-League 8th - 38
B19 - Sun 6/27 1:00PM Venom Gym
[1] Norfolk D-League 8th White - 39
[1] Norfolk D-League 8th Black - 46
B13 - Sun 6/27 10:00AM Avera Sports Center - Court 2
[2] Fremont D-League 8th - 15
[2] Gators - 60
B14 - Sun 6/27 12:00PM Avera Sports Center - Court 1
[1] Norfolk D-League 8th White - 36
[4] Dakota Niners - 44
B20 - Sun 6/27 2:00PM Air Madness - Court 1
[4] 14U Sacred Hoops - Deautsch - 39
[3] Aberdeen Eagles - 36
B15 - Sun 6/27 10:00AM Air Madness - Court 2
[4] Dakota Niners - 29
[4] 14U Sacred Hoops - Deautsch - 36
B16 - Sun 6/27 10:00AM Air Madness - Court 1
[3] BBA Force McCarthy - 38
[3] Aberdeen Eagles - 53
B18 - Sun 6/27 12:00PM Bartlett Basketball Academy
[3] BBA Force McCarthy - 43