Basketball

Tournament Note

Just a few housekeeping?items as we get ready for the tournament:
Review the rules of the tournament that are linked to the tourney machine app under documents, and each score table will have a copy
Your team is guaranteed?a minimum?of 5 games.?
If you are unable to find all your games, please review the bracket if one is present.??
All scores and brackets will be listed on Tourney Machine.?
No scores or brackets displayed will be displayed at the locations.?
Tourney Machine App is available via Google Play or Apple iTunes Store
Please be at your location 15 minutes prior to game time.

ADMISSION:
WEEKEND PASS:? $25.00 per adult, $20.00 for students (K-12)
PER DAY CHARGES:
FRIDAY:? $10.00 per adult, $8.00 for students (K-12)
SATURDAY:? $10.00 per adult, $8.00 for students (K-12)
SUNDAY:? $10.00 per adult, $8.00 for students (K-12)
(K-12)Under K is free?

LOCATIONS:
AIR MADNESS -???310 Industrial Rd, Harrisburg, SD 57032
AVERA SPORTS CENTER -?209 W Anchor Ln, Sioux Falls, SD 57108?
BARTLETT BASKETBALL -?601 W 43rd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
HARRISBURG HIGH SCHOOL -?1300 Willow St, Harrisburg, SD 57032
HARRISBURG NORTH MIDDLE SCHOOL -?2201 W 95th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57108
HARRISBURG SOUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL -?600 Cliff Ave, Harrisburg, SD 57032
VENOM EVENTS CENTER -??27083 Katie Rd, Tea, SD 57064
?
TOURNAMENT MANAGEMENT:
During games, the only occupants in the gym are the players, coaches, and spectators for the teams that are playing.??
The Home team of each game must provide a Time Keeper. Scorekeepers may be supplied by the tournament when possible.
Concessions would consist of pre-packaged food and drink only.??

PLAYER/TEAM MANAGEMENT:
All player's parents must sign a waiver that states that all sponsoring organizations?are not responsible for accidents and contracting viruses.
Post-Game team meetings will occur outside of the venue.??

SPECTATOR?MANAGEMENT:
It is suggested that spectators bring exact change for admission fees.
Spectators will need to?bring their own chairs as space will be limited and?SEATING?WILL NOT?BE SUPPLIED
By attending this event, you are attending AT YOUR OWN RISK

12U Girls B

BATTLE AT THE FALLS Session 1 - June 25th - 27th, 2021

Jun 25 - 27, 2021
Harrisburg, SD • Sioux Falls, SD • Tea,, SD
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

BLUE
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
12U Sacred Hoops - Jewett 3 0 38 89 41
12U Sacred Hoops - Schoelerman 2 1 10 59 49
Dakota Niners-Munger 1 2 -6 76 82
12U Arena B Forrer 0 3 -42 38 90
RED
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Norfolk D-League 6th Black 3 0 18 72 54
12U Arena Vanderloo 2 1 25 70 45
Dakota Niners-Swanson 1 2 -8 58 66
12U Sacred Hoops - Makenzie 0 3 -35 33 68

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 25, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 3:00 PM Air Madness - Court 2 12U Arena B Forrer
12 22 12U Sacred Hoops - Schoelerman
P10 6:00 PM Harrisburg High School - Court 4 12U Arena B Forrer
9 44 12U Sacred Hoops - Jewett
P8 8:00 PM Air Madness - Court 2 12U Sacred Hoops - Makenzie
6 19 12U Arena Vanderloo
Saturday, June 26, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 11:00 AM South Dakota Network - Court 2 12U Sacred Hoops - Jewett
36 24 Dakota Niners-Munger
P5 1:00 PM South Dakota Network - Court 1 12U Sacred Hoops - Schoelerman
8 9 12U Sacred Hoops - Jewett
P6 1:00 PM South Dakota Network - Court 2 12U Arena B Forrer
17 24 Dakota Niners-Munger
P3 2:00 PM Air Madness - Court 1 12U Sacred Hoops - Makenzie
15 26 Dakota Niners-Swanson
P4 2:00 PM Air Madness - Court 2 Norfolk D-League 6th Black
25 24 12U Arena Vanderloo
P9 3:00 PM South Dakota Network - Court 2 Dakota Niners-Munger
28 29 12U Sacred Hoops - Schoelerman
P7 4:00 PM South Dakota Network - Court 1 Dakota Niners-Swanson
18 24 Norfolk D-League 6th Black
P11 6:00 PM South Dakota Network - Court 1 12U Arena Vanderloo
27 14 Dakota Niners-Swanson
P12 6:00 PM South Dakota Network - Court 2 12U Sacred Hoops - Makenzie
12 23 Norfolk D-League 6th Black
B14 8:00 PM Harrisburg North Middle School - Court 2 [2] 12U Arena Vanderloo
17 25 [1] 12U Sacred Hoops - Jewett
B15 8:00 PM Harrisburg High School - Court 3 [3] Dakota Niners-Swanson
20 21 [4] 12U Arena B Forrer
B16 8:00 PM Air Madness - Court 1 [4] 12U Sacred Hoops - Makenzie
33 34 [3] Dakota Niners-Munger
B13 9:00 PM Harrisburg High School - Court 4 [1] Norfolk D-League 6th Black
30 18 [2] 12U Sacred Hoops - Schoelerman
Sunday, June 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B17 8:00 AM Venom Gym [1] Norfolk D-League 6th Black
21 28 [1] 12U Sacred Hoops - Jewett
B18 10:00 AM South Dakota Network - Court 2 [4] 12U Arena B Forrer
7 43 [3] Dakota Niners-Munger
B19 11:00 AM South Dakota Network - Court 2 [2] 12U Sacred Hoops - Schoelerman
29 22 [3] Dakota Niners-Swanson
B20 2:00 PM South Dakota Network - Court 2 [2] 12U Arena Vanderloo
20 9 [4] 12U Sacred Hoops - Makenzie