Basketball

Tournament Note

Just a few housekeeping items as we get ready for the tournament:
•Review the rules of the tournament that are linked to the tourney machine app under documents, and each score table will have a copy
•Your team is guaranteed a minimum of 5 games. 
•If you are unable to find all your games, please review the bracket if one is present.  
•All scores and brackets will be listed on Tourney Machine. 
•No scores or brackets displayed will be displayed at the locations. 
•Tourney Machine App is available via Google Play or Apple iTunes Store
•Please be at your location 15 minutes prior to game time.

ADMISSION:
WEEKEND PASS:  $25.00 per adult, $20.00 for students (K-12)
PER DAY CHARGES:
•FRIDAY:  $10.00 per adult, $8.00 for students (K-12)
•SATURDAY:  $10.00 per adult, $8.00 for students (K-12)
•SUNDAY:  $10.00 per adult, $8.00 for students (K-12)
•(K-12)Under K is free 

LOCATIONS:
•AIR MADNESS -   310 Industrial Rd, Harrisburg, SD 57032
•AVERA SPORTS CENTER - 209 W Anchor Ln, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 
•BARTLETT BASKETBALL - 601 W 43rd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
•HARRISBURG HIGH SCHOOL - 1300 Willow St, Harrisburg, SD 57032
•HARRISBURG NORTH MIDDLE SCHOOL - 2201 W 95th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57108
•HARRISBURG SOUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL - 600 Cliff Ave, Harrisburg, SD 57032
•VENOM EVENTS CENTER -  27083 Katie Rd, Tea, SD 57064
 
TOURNAMENT MANAGEMENT:
•During games, the only occupants in the gym are the players, coaches, and spectators for the teams that are playing.  
•The Home team of each game must provide a Time Keeper. Scorekeepers may be supplied by the tournament when possible.
•Concessions would consist of pre-packaged food and drink only.  

PLAYER/TEAM MANAGEMENT:
•All player's parents must sign a waiver that states that all sponsoring organizations are not responsible for accidents and contracting viruses.
•Post-Game team meetings will occur outside of the venue.  

SPECTATOR MANAGEMENT:
•It is suggested that spectators bring exact change for admission fees.
•Spectators will need to bring their own chairs as space will be limited and SEATING WILL NOT BE SUPPLIED
•By attending this event, you are attending AT YOUR OWN RISK

17U Boys A

BATTLE AT THE FALLS Session 1 - June 25th - 27th, 2021

Jun 25 - 27, 2021
Harrisburg, SD • Sioux Falls, SD • Tea,, SD
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

BLUE
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Norfolk D-League 17U 6 0 150 458 234
17U Sacred Hoops - Bertram 4 1 13 285 280
17U Sacred Hoops - Skyler 3 2 30 283 249
Cook's Academy 2 3 -52 227 295
17U Sacred Hoops - Boomsma 2 3 -9 249 277
Fremont D-League 17U 1 4 -51 187 249
Isanti Warriors 0 5 -81 184 289

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 25, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 2:00 PM Harrisburg High School - Court 1 Isanti Warriors
51 55 Cook's Academy
P17 2:00 PM Harrisburg High School - Court 2 17U Sacred Hoops - Skyler
53 56 17U Sacred Hoops - Bertram
P3 4:00 PM Avera Sports Center - Court 1 17U Sacred Hoops - Boomsma
71 54 Isanti Warriors
P4 6:00 PM Avera Sports Center - Court 1 Cook's Academy
53 48 17U Sacred Hoops - Boomsma
Saturday, June 26, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 8:00 AM Avera Sports Center - Court 2 Fremont D-League 17U
52 58 17U Sacred Hoops - Bertram
P18 8:00 AM Avera Sports Center - Court 1 Cook's Academy
38 79 Norfolk D-League 17U
P1 10:00 AM Avera Sports Center - Court 1 17U Sacred Hoops - Boomsma
24 68 Norfolk D-League 17U
P2 10:00 AM Avera Sports Center - Court 2 17U Sacred Hoops - Skyler
59 39 Fremont D-League 17U
P8 12:00 PM Avera Sports Center - Court 2 17U Sacred Hoops - Bertram
58 52 17U Sacred Hoops - Boomsma
P16 12:00 PM Avera Sports Center - Court 1 Isanti Warriors
38 78 Norfolk D-League 17U
P15 8:00 PM Bartlett Basketball Academy Norfolk D-League 17U
75 45 17U Sacred Hoops - Skyler
Sunday, June 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 9:00 AM Avera Sports Center - Court 2 Fremont D-League 17U
10 0 Isanti Warriors
P5 11:00 AM Bartlett Basketball Academy Norfolk D-League 17U
80 47 17U Sacred Hoops - Bertram
P7 12:00 PM Harrisburg High School - Court 1 17U Sacred Hoops - Skyler
51 38 Cook's Academy
P9 1:00 PM Bartlett Basketball Academy Fremont D-League 17U
42 78 Norfolk D-League 17U
P10 2:00 PM Avera Sports Center - Court 2 Cook's Academy
43 66 17U Sacred Hoops - Bertram
P11 2:00 PM Harrisburg High School - Court 1 17U Sacred Hoops - Skyler
75 41 Isanti Warriors
P12 3:00 PM Harrisburg High School - Court 2 17U Sacred Hoops - Boomsma
54 44 Fremont D-League 17U

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division