Basketball

Tournament Note

Just a few housekeeping items as we get ready for the tournament:
•Review the rules of the tournament that are linked to the tourney machine app under documents, and each score table will have a copy
•Your team is guaranteed a minimum of 5 games. 
•If you are unable to find all your games, please review the bracket if one is present.  
•All scores and brackets will be listed on Tourney Machine. 
•No scores or brackets displayed will be displayed at the locations. 
•Tourney Machine App is available via Google Play or Apple iTunes Store
•Please be at your location 15 minutes prior to game time.

ADMISSION:
WEEKEND PASS:  $25.00 per adult, $20.00 for students (K-12)
PER DAY CHARGES:
•FRIDAY:  $10.00 per adult, $8.00 for students (K-12)
•SATURDAY:  $10.00 per adult, $8.00 for students (K-12)
•SUNDAY:  $10.00 per adult, $8.00 for students (K-12)
•(K-12)Under K is free 

LOCATIONS:
•AIR MADNESS -   310 Industrial Rd, Harrisburg, SD 57032
•AVERA SPORTS CENTER - 209 W Anchor Ln, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 
•BARTLETT BASKETBALL - 601 W 43rd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
•HARRISBURG HIGH SCHOOL - 1300 Willow St, Harrisburg, SD 57032
•HARRISBURG NORTH MIDDLE SCHOOL - 2201 W 95th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57108
•HARRISBURG SOUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL - 600 Cliff Ave, Harrisburg, SD 57032
•VENOM EVENTS CENTER -  27083 Katie Rd, Tea, SD 57064
 
TOURNAMENT MANAGEMENT:
•During games, the only occupants in the gym are the players, coaches, and spectators for the teams that are playing.  
•The Home team of each game must provide a Time Keeper. Scorekeepers may be supplied by the tournament when possible.
•Concessions would consist of pre-packaged food and drink only.  

PLAYER/TEAM MANAGEMENT:
•All player's parents must sign a waiver that states that all sponsoring organizations are not responsible for accidents and contracting viruses.
•Post-Game team meetings will occur outside of the venue.  

SPECTATOR MANAGEMENT:
•It is suggested that spectators bring exact change for admission fees.
•Spectators will need to bring their own chairs as space will be limited and SEATING WILL NOT BE SUPPLIED
•By attending this event, you are attending AT YOUR OWN RISK

13U Boys A

BATTLE AT THE FALLS Session 1 - June 25th - 27th, 2021

Jun 25 - 27, 2021
Harrisburg, SD • Sioux Falls, SD • Tea,, SD
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

BLUE
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Norfolk D-League 7th 4 0 44 192 147
13U Sacred Hoops - Kahler 2 2 24 163 139
Fremont D-League 7th 2 2 -20 160 180
13U Sacred Hoops - Paschen 1 3 -49 127 177
BBA Force Reese 1 3 1 150 149

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 25, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 3:00 PM Air Madness - Court 1 13U Sacred Hoops - Paschen
40 36 BBA Force Reese
P4 5:00 PM Air Madness - Court 2 13U Sacred Hoops - Kahler
26 35 BBA Force Reese
P8 8:00 PM Harrisburg High School - Court 4 13U Sacred Hoops - Paschen
29 50 13U Sacred Hoops - Kahler
Saturday, June 26, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Air Madness - Court 2 Fremont D-League 7th
35 60 13U Sacred Hoops - Kahler
P3 11:00 AM Air Madness - Court 2 Norfolk D-League 7th
54 49 Fremont D-League 7th
P5 1:00 PM Air Madness - Court 2 13U Sacred Hoops - Paschen
23 49 Norfolk D-League 7th
P6 1:00 PM Harrisburg High School - Court 2 BBA Force Reese
31 34 Fremont D-League 7th
P7 3:00 PM Air Madness - Court 1 Norfolk D-League 7th
49 48 BBA Force Reese
P10 6:00 PM Bartlett Basketball Academy Fremont D-League 7th
42 35 13U Sacred Hoops - Paschen
P9 8:00 PM Harrisburg High School - Court 4 13U Sacred Hoops - Kahler
27 40 Norfolk D-League 7th
Sunday, June 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 9:00 AM Air Madness - Court 1 [2] 13U Sacred Hoops - Kahler
37 36 [3] Fremont D-League 7th
B13 11:00 AM Harrisburg North Middle School - Court 1 [1] Norfolk D-League 7th
40 43 [2] 13U Sacred Hoops - Kahler
B12 12:00 PM Air Madness - Court 2 [4] 13U Sacred Hoops - Paschen
32 43 [5] BBA Force Reese

Bracket

[2] 13U Sacred Hoops - Kahler
CHAMPIONS
[1] Norfolk D-League 7th - 40
B13 - Sun 6/27 11:00AM Harrisburg North Middle School - Court 1
[2] 13U Sacred Hoops - Kahler - 43
[4] 13U Sacred Hoops - Paschen - 32
B12 - Sun 6/27 12:00PM Air Madness - Court 2
[5] BBA Force Reese - 43
[2] 13U Sacred Hoops - Kahler - 37
B11 - Sun 6/27 9:00AM Air Madness - Court 1
[3] Fremont D-League 7th - 36