Basketball

Tournament Note

4 players per team.
Register for the grade entering in the Fall 2021.
Team check-in Friday evening. Games played Saturday & Sunday at Toyota of Olympia

Boys 7th/8th

Capital City 3on3 Basketball Tournament

Aug 7 - 8, 2021
Tumwater, WA
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 07, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex A -Team
11 4 Beavers
B2 8:30 AM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex Kell-Chuck Glass
18 8 Team Rainier
B3 9:00 AM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex Black Lake Basketball
14 11 Bower Academy
B4 9:30 AM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex Dream Team
5 8 Heilman Hoopers
B5 10:00 AM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex Harbor Hoopsters
8 6 A -Team
B6 10:30 AM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex THE LOFT
3 15 Kell-Chuck Glass
B7 11:00 AM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex ringerz
6 18 Black Lake Basketball
B8 11:30 AM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex Mi Familia
12 9 Heilman Hoopers
B9 1:00 PM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex Beavers
7 13 THE LOFT
B10 1:30 PM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex Team Rainier
15 12 A -Team
B11 2:00 PM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex Bower Academy
13 14 Heilman Hoopers
B12 2:30 PM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex Dream Team
15 11 ringerz
B15 3:00 PM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex THE LOFT
6 7 Team Rainier
B16 3:30 PM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex Heilman Hoopers
11 17 Dream Team
Sunday, August 08, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B24 8:00 AM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex Beavers
3 8 A -Team
B25 8:30 AM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex Bower Academy
18 4 ringerz
B13 9:00 AM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex Harbor Hoopsters
4 17 Kell-Chuck Glass
B14 9:30 AM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex Black Lake Basketball
8 15 Mi Familia
B17 10:00 AM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex Black Lake Basketball
19 8 Team Rainier
B18 10:30 AM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex Dream Team
20 4 Harbor Hoopsters
B19 11:00 AM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex Kell-Chuck Glass
14 12 Mi Familia
B20 11:30 AM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex Black Lake Basketball
17 11 Dream Team
B21 12:00 PM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex Mi Familia
10 20 Black Lake Basketball
B26 12:30 PM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex THE LOFT
10 5 Team Rainier
B27 1:00 PM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex Heilman Hoopers
20 5 Harbor Hoopsters
B22 1:30 PM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex Kell-Chuck Glass
8 9 Black Lake Basketball
B23 2:00 PM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex Black Lake Basketball
12 11 Kell-Chuck Glass

Bracket

Final Game 2 (if first loss)
Consolation Bracket
Black Lake Basketball
Champion
Heilman Hoopers
THE LOFT
Team Rainier
Harbor Hoopsters
Bower Academy
A -Team
Beavers
ringerz
Team Rainier - 15
B10 - Sat 8/7 1:30PM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex
A -Team - 12
Mi Familia - 12
B8 - Sat 8/7 11:30AM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex
Heilman Hoopers - 9
Dream Team - 20
B18 - Sun 8/8 10:30AM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex
Harbor Hoopsters - 4
Harbor Hoopsters - 8
B5 - Sat 8/7 10:00AM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex
A -Team - 6
Kell-Chuck Glass - 18
B2 - Sat 8/7 8:30AM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex
Team Rainier - 8
Black Lake Basketball - 12
B23 - Sun 8/8 2:00PM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex
Kell-Chuck Glass - 11
Black Lake Basketball - 19
B17 - Sun 8/8 10:00AM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex
Team Rainier - 8
Black Lake Basketball - 8
B14 - Sun 8/8 9:30AM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex
Mi Familia - 15
Kell-Chuck Glass - 14
B19 - Sun 8/8 11:00AM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex
Mi Familia - 12
THE LOFT - 6
B15 - Sat 8/7 3:00PM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex
Team Rainier - 7
Bower Academy - 13
B11 - Sat 8/7 2:00PM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex
Heilman Hoopers - 14
A -Team - 11
B1 - Sat 8/7 8:00AM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex
Beavers - 4
Black Lake Basketball - 17
B20 - Sun 8/8 11:30AM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex
Dream Team - 11
Beavers - 7
B9 - Sat 8/7 1:00PM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex
THE LOFT - 13
Mi Familia - 10
B21 - Sun 8/8 12:00PM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex
Black Lake Basketball - 20
Heilman Hoopers - 11
B16 - Sat 8/7 3:30PM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex
Dream Team - 17
ringerz - 6
B7 - Sat 8/7 11:00AM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex
Black Lake Basketball - 18
Black Lake Basketball - 14
B3 - Sat 8/7 9:00AM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex
Bower Academy - 11
Dream Team - 5
B4 - Sat 8/7 9:30AM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex
Heilman Hoopers - 8
THE LOFT - 3
B6 - Sat 8/7 10:30AM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex
Kell-Chuck Glass - 15
Harbor Hoopsters - 4
B13 - Sun 8/8 9:00AM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex
Kell-Chuck Glass - 17
Dream Team - 15
B12 - Sat 8/7 2:30PM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex
ringerz - 11
Kell-Chuck Glass - 8
B22 - Sun 8/8 1:30PM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex
Black Lake Basketball - 9
THE LOFT - 10
B26 - Sun 8/8 12:30PM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex
Team Rainier - 5
Beavers - 3
B24 - Sun 8/8 8:00AM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex
A -Team - 8
Heilman Hoopers - 20
B27 - Sun 8/8 1:00PM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex
Harbor Hoopsters - 5
Bower Academy - 18
B25 - Sun 8/8 8:30AM Toyota of Olympia - #8 Linex
ringerz - 4