Basketball

Tournament Note

4 players per team.
Register for the grade entering in the Fall 2021.
Team check-in Friday evening. Games played Saturday & Sunday at Toyota of Olympia

Girls 7th/8th

Capital City 3on3 Basketball Tournament

Aug 7 - 8, 2021
Tumwater, WA
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PS
Triple Double Trouble 2 0 32
Aberdeen Bobcats 1 1 13
Swish 0 2 8
B
Team W L
PS
Homegirls 2 0 22
Get Buckets 1 1 24
ECBA 0 2 7

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 07, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Toyota of Olympia - #4 - Rob Rice Homes Swish
2 15 Triple Double Trouble
P2 9:00 AM Toyota of Olympia - #7 Infernos Homegirls
9 7 Get Buckets
P3 9:30 AM Toyota of Olympia - #4 - Rob Rice Homes Aberdeen Bobcats
9 6 Swish
P5 10:30 AM Toyota of Olympia - #7 Infernos Triple Double Trouble
17 4 Aberdeen Bobcats
P4 1:00 PM Toyota of Olympia - #7 Infernos ECBA
4 13 Homegirls
P6 2:00 PM Toyota of Olympia - #4 - Rob Rice Homes Get Buckets
17 3 ECBA
Sunday, August 08, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Toyota of Olympia - #4 - Rob Rice Homes [2] Aberdeen Bobcats
9 7 [3] ECBA
B2 9:00 AM Toyota of Olympia - #2 Alaffia [2] Get Buckets
12 7 [3] Swish
B3 9:00 AM Toyota of Olympia - #7 Infernos [1] Triple Double Trouble
12 3 [2] Aberdeen Bobcats
B5 9:30 AM Toyota of Olympia - #4 - Rob Rice Homes [3] Swish
9 10 [2] Aberdeen Bobcats
B4 10:00 AM Toyota of Olympia - #2 Alaffia [2] Get Buckets
15 7 [1] Homegirls
B6 11:00 AM Toyota of Olympia - #2 Alaffia [3] ECBA
3 16 [1] Homegirls
B7 12:00 PM Toyota of Olympia - #2 Alaffia [1] Triple Double Trouble
11 4 [2] Get Buckets
B8 12:00 PM Toyota of Olympia - #7 Infernos [2] Aberdeen Bobcats
4 12 [1] Homegirls
B9 1:00 PM Toyota of Olympia - #2 Alaffia [2] Get Buckets
10 11 [1] Homegirls
B10 2:30 PM Toyota of Olympia - #4 - Rob Rice Homes [1] Triple Double Trouble
11 9 [1] Homegirls
B11 3:00 PM Toyota of Olympia - #7 Infernos [1] Triple Double Trouble
11 9 [1] Homegirls

Bracket

Final Game 2 (if first loss)
[1] Triple Double Trouble
Champion
[3] Swish - 9
B5 - Sun 8/8 9:30AM Toyota of Olympia - #4 - Rob Rice Homes
[2] Aberdeen Bobcats - 10
[2] Aberdeen Bobcats - 9
B1 - Sun 8/8 8:00AM Toyota of Olympia - #4 - Rob Rice Homes
[3] ECBA - 7
[1] Triple Double Trouble - 11
B10 - Sun 8/8 2:30PM Toyota of Olympia - #4 - Rob Rice Homes
[1] Homegirls - 9
[2] Get Buckets - 15
B4 - Sun 8/8 10:00AM Toyota of Olympia - #2 Alaffia
[1] Homegirls - 7
[2] Get Buckets - 10
B9 - Sun 8/8 1:00PM Toyota of Olympia - #2 Alaffia
[1] Homegirls - 11
[3] ECBA - 3
B6 - Sun 8/8 11:00AM Toyota of Olympia - #2 Alaffia
[1] Homegirls - 16
[2] Get Buckets - 12
B2 - Sun 8/8 9:00AM Toyota of Olympia - #2 Alaffia
[3] Swish - 7
[1] Triple Double Trouble - 11
B7 - Sun 8/8 12:00PM Toyota of Olympia - #2 Alaffia
[2] Get Buckets - 4
[1] Triple Double Trouble - 11
B11 - Sun 8/8 3:00PM Toyota of Olympia - #7 Infernos
[1] Homegirls - 9
[1] Triple Double Trouble - 12
B3 - Sun 8/8 9:00AM Toyota of Olympia - #7 Infernos
[2] Aberdeen Bobcats - 3
[2] Aberdeen Bobcats - 4
B8 - Sun 8/8 12:00PM Toyota of Olympia - #7 Infernos
[1] Homegirls - 12