Basketball

Tournament Note

4 players per team.
Register for the grade entering in the Fall 2021.
Team check-in Friday evening. Games played Saturday & Sunday at Toyota of Olympia

Highschool Coed

Capital City 3on3 Basketball Tournament

Aug 7 - 8, 2021
Tumwater, WA
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PS
rgr 2 0 32
HP Dunkers 1 1 28
Rainier 0 2 20
B
Team W L
PS
Tumwater 2 0 40
Steilly Hoopers 1 1 26
Onalaska 0 2 23

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 07, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM Toyota of Olympia - #9 J.W. Lund Trucking rgr
14 11 HP Dunkers
P2 9:30 AM Toyota of Olympia - #9 J.W. Lund Trucking Steilly Hoopers
18 16 Onalaska
P3 10:30 AM Toyota of Olympia - #9 J.W. Lund Trucking Rainier
8 18 rgr
P4 11:30 AM Toyota of Olympia - #9 J.W. Lund Trucking Tumwater
20 8 Steilly Hoopers
P5 1:30 PM Toyota of Olympia - #9 J.W. Lund Trucking HP Dunkers
17 12 Rainier
P6 2:30 PM Toyota of Olympia - #9 J.W. Lund Trucking Onalaska
7 20 Tumwater
B1 3:30 PM Toyota of Olympia - #9 J.W. Lund Trucking [2] HP Dunkers
20 14 [3] Onalaska
Sunday, August 08, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Toyota of Olympia - #9 J.W. Lund Trucking [2] Steilly Hoopers
19 10 [3] Rainier
B3 9:00 AM Toyota of Olympia - #9 J.W. Lund Trucking [1] rgr
10 9 [2] HP Dunkers
B4 10:00 AM Toyota of Olympia - #9 J.W. Lund Trucking [2] Steilly Hoopers
11 20 [1] Tumwater
B5 11:00 AM Toyota of Olympia - #9 J.W. Lund Trucking [3] Rainier
17 20 [2] HP Dunkers
B6 12:00 PM Toyota of Olympia - #9 J.W. Lund Trucking [3] Onalaska
11 16 [2] Steilly Hoopers
B7 1:00 PM Toyota of Olympia - #9 J.W. Lund Trucking [1] rgr
9 20 [1] Tumwater
B8 2:00 PM Toyota of Olympia - #9 J.W. Lund Trucking [2] HP Dunkers
20 9 [2] Steilly Hoopers
B9 3:00 PM Toyota of Olympia - #9 J.W. Lund Trucking [1] rgr
11 17 [2] HP Dunkers
B10 4:00 PM Toyota of Olympia - #9 J.W. Lund Trucking [1] Tumwater
20 13 [2] HP Dunkers
B11 5:00 PM Toyota of Olympia - #10 Black Hills Excavating [1] Tumwater
20 13 [2] HP Dunkers

Bracket

Final Game 2 (if first loss)
[1] Tumwater
Champion
[2] Steilly Hoopers - 11
B4 - Sun 8/8 10:00AM Toyota of Olympia - #9 J.W. Lund Trucking
[1] Tumwater - 20
[3] Rainier - 17
B5 - Sun 8/8 11:00AM Toyota of Olympia - #9 J.W. Lund Trucking
[2] HP Dunkers - 20
[1] rgr - 10
B3 - Sun 8/8 9:00AM Toyota of Olympia - #9 J.W. Lund Trucking
[2] HP Dunkers - 9
[1] rgr - 11
B9 - Sun 8/8 3:00PM Toyota of Olympia - #9 J.W. Lund Trucking
[2] HP Dunkers - 17
[3] Onalaska - 11
B6 - Sun 8/8 12:00PM Toyota of Olympia - #9 J.W. Lund Trucking
[2] Steilly Hoopers - 16
[2] HP Dunkers - 20
B1 - Sat 8/7 3:30PM Toyota of Olympia - #9 J.W. Lund Trucking
[3] Onalaska - 14
[1] rgr - 9
B7 - Sun 8/8 1:00PM Toyota of Olympia - #9 J.W. Lund Trucking
[1] Tumwater - 20
[2] Steilly Hoopers - 19
B2 - Sun 8/8 8:00AM Toyota of Olympia - #9 J.W. Lund Trucking
[3] Rainier - 10
[2] HP Dunkers - 20
B8 - Sun 8/8 2:00PM Toyota of Olympia - #9 J.W. Lund Trucking
[2] Steilly Hoopers - 9
[1] Tumwater - 20
B10 - Sun 8/8 4:00PM Toyota of Olympia - #9 J.W. Lund Trucking
[2] HP Dunkers - 13
[1] Tumwater - 20
B11 - Sun 8/8 5:00PM Toyota of Olympia - #10 Black Hills Excavating
[2] HP Dunkers - 13