Baseball

10U

State Championships - Michigan

Jun 18 - 20, 2021
Rockford, MI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

10U
Team W L T
RS
RA
Rochester Rays 10U - D2 2 0 0 20 8
Legacy Shields - D1 1 0 0 26 0
NOVI HEAT 10U GOLD - D2 1 0 0 13 10
PKP Waves Navy - D2 1 1 0 27 11
Outliers - D2 1 1 0 13 13
Legacy Select - Paul - D3 0 1 0 4 9
Michigan Metal - D2 0 1 0 10 13
Flames Mulder 10U - D3 0 2 0 0 49

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 4:00 PM Meijer Sports Complex - Field 6 Legacy Shields - D1
26 0 Flames Mulder 10U - D3
P4 4:00 PM Meijer Sports Complex - Field 7 Rochester Rays 10U - D2
11 4 PKP Waves Navy - D2
P1 6:00 PM Meijer Sports Complex - Field 6 Michigan Metal - D2
10 13 NOVI HEAT 10U GOLD - D2
P2 6:00 PM Meijer Sports Complex - Field 7 Legacy Select - Paul - D3
4 9 Outliers - D2
Saturday, June 19, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:00 AM Meijer Sports Complex - Field 6 Flames Mulder 10U - D3
0 23 PKP Waves Navy - D2
P7 10:00 AM Meijer Sports Complex - Field 6 Outliers - D2
4 9 Rochester Rays 10U - D2
P6 12:00 PM Meijer Sports Complex - Field 6 Michigan Metal - D2
Legacy Shields - D1
P5 2:00 PM Meijer Sports Complex - Field 6 NOVI HEAT 10U GOLD - D2
Legacy Select - Paul - D3
Sunday, June 20, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Meijer Sports Complex - Field 7 [1] Rochester Rays 10U - D2
7 0 [8] Flames Mulder 10U - D3
B4 8:00 AM Meijer Sports Complex - Field 8 [2] Legacy Shields - D1
16 2 [7] Michigan Metal - D2
B3 10:00 AM Meijer Sports Complex - Field 7 [3] NOVI HEAT 10U GOLD - D2
12 11 [6] Legacy Select - Paul - D3
B2 12:00 PM Meijer Sports Complex - Field 7 [4] PKP Waves Navy - D2
1 3 [5] Outliers - D2
B5 2:00 PM Meijer Sports Complex - Field 6 [1] Rochester Rays 10U - D2
6 3 [5] Outliers - D2
B6 4:00 PM Meijer Sports Complex - Field 6 [3] NOVI HEAT 10U GOLD - D2
0 1 [2] Legacy Shields - D1
B7 6:00 PM Meijer Sports Complex - Field 6 [1] Rochester Rays 10U - D2
15 4 [2] Legacy Shields - D1

Bracket

[1] Rochester Rays 10U - D2
Champion
[1] Rochester Rays 10U - D2 - 6
B5 - Sun 6/20 2:00PM Meijer Sports Complex - Field 6
[5] Outliers - D2 - 3
[4] PKP Waves Navy - D2 - 1
B2 - Sun 6/20 12:00PM Meijer Sports Complex - Field 7
[5] Outliers - D2 - 3
[1] Rochester Rays 10U - D2 - 15
B7 - Sun 6/20 6:00PM Meijer Sports Complex - Field 6
[2] Legacy Shields - D1 - 4
[3] NOVI HEAT 10U GOLD - D2 - 12
B3 - Sun 6/20 10:00AM Meijer Sports Complex - Field 7
[6] Legacy Select - Paul - D3 - 11
[2] Legacy Shields - D1 - 16
B4 - Sun 6/20 8:00AM Meijer Sports Complex - Field 8
[7] Michigan Metal - D2 - 2
[1] Rochester Rays 10U - D2 - 7
B1 - Sun 6/20 8:00AM Meijer Sports Complex - Field 7
[8] Flames Mulder 10U - D3 - 0
[3] NOVI HEAT 10U GOLD - D2 - 0
B6 - Sun 6/20 4:00PM Meijer Sports Complex - Field 6
[2] Legacy Shields - D1 - 1