Softball

16U

Silver Series Championships - Crown Point

Jun 18 - 20, 2021
Crown Point, IN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 3:30 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 3 Tinley Park Rockers 14u - B
7 0 RIPTIDE - B
P2 3:30 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 2 Melrose Park Devils - B
13 3 Illinois Celtics 16u - B
P5 5:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 3 RIPTIDE - B
2 0 Melrose Park Devils - B
P7 5:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 2 Illinois Celtics 16u - B
1 15 Invaders Fastpitch 15U - B
P3 6:30 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 3 LT Blazers Black - B
2 1 Summit City Sluggers - B
P4 6:30 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 2 Invaders Fastpitch 15U - B
7 0 windy city sandlot 16U - C
P6 8:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 3 Tinley Park Rockers 14u - B
11 3 LT Blazers Black - B
P8 8:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 2 Summit City Sluggers - B
8 7 windy city sandlot 16U - C
Saturday, June 19, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 3 Invaders Fastpitch 15U - B
6 5 Melrose Park Devils - B
P9 9:30 AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 3 LT Blazers Black - B
1 6 RIPTIDE - B
P11 11:00 AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 3 windy city sandlot 16U - C
0 14 Tinley Park Rockers 14u - B
P12 12:30 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 3 Summit City Sluggers - B
11 1 Illinois Celtics 16u - B
B1 2:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 3 [1] Tinley Park Rockers 14u - B
12 2 [8] Illinois Celtics 16u - B
B4 3:30 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 3 [2] Invaders Fastpitch 15U - B
8 0 [7] windy city sandlot 16U - C
B3 5:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 3 [3] RIPTIDE - B
6 0 [6] LT Blazers Black - B
B2 6:30 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 3 [4] Summit City Sluggers - B
4 5 [5] Melrose Park Devils - B
Sunday, June 20, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 10:00 AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 3 [1] Tinley Park Rockers 14u - B
3 7 [5] Melrose Park Devils - B
B6 11:30 AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 3 [3] RIPTIDE - B
3 0 [2] Invaders Fastpitch 15U - B
B7 1:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 3 [5] Melrose Park Devils - B
1 2 [3] RIPTIDE - B

Bracket

[3] RIPTIDE - B
Champion
[3] RIPTIDE - B - 6
B3 - Sat 6/19 5:00PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 3
[6] LT Blazers Black - B - 0
[4] Summit City Sluggers - B - 4
B2 - Sat 6/19 6:30PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 3
[5] Melrose Park Devils - B - 5
[1] Tinley Park Rockers 14u - B - 12
B1 - Sat 6/19 2:00PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 3
[8] Illinois Celtics 16u - B - 2
[3] RIPTIDE - B - 3
B6 - Sun 6/20 11:30AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 3
[2] Invaders Fastpitch 15U - B - 0
[2] Invaders Fastpitch 15U - B - 8
B4 - Sat 6/19 3:30PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 3
[7] windy city sandlot 16U - C - 0
[1] Tinley Park Rockers 14u - B - 3
B5 - Sun 6/20 10:00AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 3
[5] Melrose Park Devils - B - 7
[5] Melrose Park Devils - B - 1
B7 - Sun 6/20 1:00PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 3
[3] RIPTIDE - B - 2