Baseball

Tournament Note

The University of Notre Dame has elected to lay new turf at the stadium which has removed one of the three feature field facilities for this event. All teams with guaranteed games at the feature fields will play at Valparaiso University on their newly laid turf while others will play at Bethel University.

ALL GAMES ALL FIELDS ALL WEEKEND ALL ON EASTERN TIME.

There is a one time online gate fee for this event.

* The tournament pass covers all games, at all fields, for the duration of the event. If you wish to pay with a card you must do it online through the QR code at the gate.

T-Shirts…..…..…………………$10

* The daily or weekend pass must be purchased on the day of use. Please show the receipt of purchase to the gate attendant along with a photo ID.

*ANYONE UNDER THE AGE OF 18 OR OVER THE AGE OF 65 ARE FREE.

Sunflower Seed and Metal Cleat Policy

Any games played on turf fields are must follow these rules:

• Absolutely no sunflower seeds or gum will be present or consumed at any point on the premises. Site directors will confiscate any seeds or gum detected and have the right to escort you off the premises at any point if rule is broken.
• No METAL SPIKES will be worn at any time.

Any coach, player or persons are now subject to ejection and must pay a $500 cash fine on the spot if these rules are not abided by, if the cash fine is not presented immediately it could result in a forfeit loss.

15U

University of Notre Dame - The Best of Great Lakes

Jul 8 - 11, 2021
IN • MI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Milwaukee Hitmen 4 0 0 25 39 10
MICHIANA REPETITION 15U 3 1 0 15 30 15
Summit City Sluggers 2 2 0 1 18 17
Schaumburg Seminoles American 15U 1 2 1 -6 25 31
B45 Academy (Green) 1 3 0 -17 11 32
NL Dugout 0 3 1 -18 17 35
Blue
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Colorado Yard Dawgs 2024 4 0 0 15 24 9
BC Athletics 15U Middle TN 3 1 0 11 37 14
ATH Black 2 1 1 5 24 19
Duneland Flyers 15u 1 2 1 -10 17 27
Top Tier North 15U Silver 1 3 0 -5 13 18
Midwest Irish 15U 0 4 0 -16 8 36
Gray
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Landsharks 2024 4 0 0 26 35 4
Northville Broncos 3 1 0 10 17 7
Illinois Hawks 2 2 0 2 24 23
Kalamazoo Lumberkings 2 2 0 2 19 17
New Trier Feeder Blue 1 3 0 -15 9 24
US Athletic Nationals 0 4 0 -25 6 35
Green
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
ATH Stampede 3 1 0 19 28 9
Flash Baseball 3 1 0 12 37 14
Demand Command 15u Rodgers 2 2 0 6 25 17
Nickel City Nine Baseball 2 2 0 -5 18 25
HBC Storm 15U 0 4 0 -32 2 45
Orange
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Dirtbags Baseball (IN) 2024 3 1 0 13 23 10
Chicago Thunder 2 1 1 5 22 17
Midwest Pack 2 2 0 -1 21 22
Cangelosi Sparks North - Gray 2 2 0 0 20 20
Game Seven Legacy 1 2 1 1 18 17
NWI Fury 1 3 0 -18 12 30
Red
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Bourbonnais Braves 4 0 0 21 34 9
Velocity Baseball 3 1 0 10 33 23
Revolution Baseball Club 2 2 0 -6 23 34
DC Rippers 2 2 0 -1 30 23
Top Tier North 15U Platinum 1 3 0 -5 17 21
NWI Wardogs 0 4 0 -19 13 40
White
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Michiana Scrappers 15U Gallo 4 0 0 24 32 5
Fort Wayne Tin Caps 15U 3 1 0 16 27 11
Schaumburg Seminoles National 15U 3 1 0 -2 16 18
Playmakers-15u 1 3 0 -9 22 31
West Michigan Mudhens 1 3 0 -16 16 35
Champaign 0 4 0 -13 8 21
Yellow
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Force Ohio Kampman 3 1 0 8 14 6
South Coast Blues 2 2 0 9 25 12
Fox Valley Freedom 2 2 0 1 19 19
Indiana Land Sharks Blue 15U 2 2 0 -1 24 26
Prospects Xposure 2 2 0 -8 11 21
Attack 15U 1 3 0 -9 16 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 08, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P27 9:00 AM Valparaiso University DC Rippers
16 0 NWI Wardogs
P8 11:15 AM Bethel University ATH Black
10 4 BC Athletics 15U Middle TN
P54 11:15 AM Valparaiso University Playmakers-15u
6 7 Schaumburg Seminoles National 15U
P88 11:15 AM Mishawaka High School - Varsity Force Ohio Kampman
2 1 South Coast Blues
P89 11:15 AM Clay High School Attack 15U
9 5 Indiana Land Sharks Blue 15U
P36 12:15 PM Indiana University South Bend B45 Academy (Green)
0 7 MICHIANA REPETITION 15U
P20 1:30 PM Buchanan High School NWI Fury
3 2 Game Seven Legacy
P24 1:30 PM Ancilla College Kalamazoo Lumberkings
5 2 US Athletic Nationals
P51 1:30 PM Clay High School DC Rippers
4 0 Top Tier North 15U Platinum
P52 1:30 PM Bethel University Fort Wayne Tin Caps 15U
8 2 Champaign
P53 1:30 PM Valparaiso University Michiana Scrappers 15U Gallo
12 3 West Michigan Mudhens
P90 1:30 PM Mishawaka High School - Varsity Prospects Xposure
0 10 Fox Valley Freedom
P12 2:30 PM Indiana University South Bend Summit City Sluggers
2 1 MICHIANA REPETITION 15U
P22 3:45 PM Ancilla College Northville Broncos
5 0 Illinois Hawks
P25 3:45 PM Bethel University Bourbonnais Braves
14 2 Revolution Baseball Club
P32 3:45 PM Valparaiso University Midwest Irish 15U
1 2 Top Tier North 15U Silver
P45 3:45 PM Buchanan High School Game Seven Legacy
7 0 Midwest Pack
P87 3:45 PM Clay High School Nickel City Nine Baseball
10 0 HBC Storm 15U
P11 4:45 PM Indiana University South Bend Schaumburg Seminoles American 15U
7 4 B45 Academy (Green)
P21 6:00 PM Buchanan High School Dirtbags Baseball (IN) 2024
5 4 Midwest Pack
P23 6:00 PM Ancilla College Landsharks 2024
8 0 New Trier Feeder Blue
P26 6:00 PM Bethel University Top Tier North 15U Platinum
5 8 Velocity Baseball
P40 6:00 PM Mishawaka High School - JV Force Ohio Kampman
3 5 Prospects Xposure
P43 6:00 PM Clay High School Cangelosi Sparks North - Gray
9 1 NWI Fury
P79 6:00 PM Valparaiso University Colorado Yard Dawgs 2024
10 4 Duneland Flyers 15u
P10 7:00 PM Indiana University South Bend Milwaukee Hitmen
8 0 NL Dugout
P19 8:15 PM Clay High School Chicago Thunder
5 6 Cangelosi Sparks North - Gray
P85 8:15 PM Mishawaka High School - Varsity Demand Command 15u Rodgers
1 7 ATH Stampede
P98 8:15 PM Jimtown High School Flash Baseball
12 1 Nickel City Nine Baseball
Friday, July 09, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM Mishawaka High School - Varsity West Michigan Mudhens
1 11 Playmakers-15u
P57 9:00 AM Jimtown High School BC Athletics 15U Middle TN
20 0 Midwest Irish 15U
P59 9:00 AM Clay High School MICHIANA REPETITION 15U
10 9 Schaumburg Seminoles American 15U
P70 9:00 AM Buchanan High School Kalamazoo Lumberkings
3 10 Illinois Hawks
P1 11:15 AM Indiana University South Bend Top Tier North 15U Platinum
1 7 Bourbonnais Braves
P4 11:15 AM Mishawaka High School - Varsity Schaumburg Seminoles National 15U
3 0 Champaign
P7 11:15 AM Jimtown High School Midwest Irish 15U
4 6 Colorado Yard Dawgs 2024
P41 11:15 AM Clay High School Fox Valley Freedom
9 4 Attack 15U
P46 11:15 AM Buchanan High School Illinois Hawks
2 12 Landsharks 2024
P62 11:15 AM Bethel University ATH Stampede
4 7 Nickel City Nine Baseball
P67 11:15 AM Ancilla College Dirtbags Baseball (IN) 2024
8 0 Cangelosi Sparks North - Gray
P34 1:30 PM Clay High School NL Dugout
7 7 Schaumburg Seminoles American 15U
P44 1:30 PM Ancilla College Chicago Thunder
3 2 Dirtbags Baseball (IN) 2024
P49 1:30 PM Indiana University South Bend Velocity Baseball
3 7 Bourbonnais Braves
P60 1:30 PM Jimtown High School B45 Academy (Green)
3 15 Milwaukee Hitmen
P61 1:30 PM Bethel University Flash Baseball
8 4 Demand Command 15u Rodgers
P71 1:30 PM Buchanan High School US Athletic Nationals
1 12 Landsharks 2024
P3 3:45 PM Indiana University South Bend Velocity Baseball
8 5 NWI Wardogs
P16 3:45 PM Bethel University Fox Valley Freedom
0 4 Force Ohio Kampman
P17 3:45 PM Valparaiso University Prospects Xposure
2 5 Indiana Land Sharks Blue 15U
P28 3:45 PM Mishawaka High School - JV Champaign
6 8 West Michigan Mudhens
P29 3:45 PM Clay High School Schaumburg Seminoles National 15U
0 8 Fort Wayne Tin Caps 15U
P55 3:45 PM Jimtown High School Top Tier North 15U Silver
1 2 Colorado Yard Dawgs 2024
P69 3:45 PM Ancilla College Game Seven Legacy
6 6 Chicago Thunder
P72 3:45 PM Buchanan High School New Trier Feeder Blue
2 7 Northville Broncos
P2 6:00 PM Indiana University South Bend Revolution Baseball Club
9 4 DC Rippers
P9 6:00 PM Jimtown High School Top Tier North 15U Silver
6 7 Duneland Flyers 15u
P18 6:00 PM Bethel University Attack 15U
3 6 South Coast Blues
P35 6:00 PM Mishawaka High School - Varsity Milwaukee Hitmen
6 5 Summit City Sluggers
P48 6:00 PM Buchanan High School New Trier Feeder Blue
6 0 US Athletic Nationals
P68 6:00 PM Ancilla College Midwest Pack
11 5 NWI Fury
P97 6:00 PM Valparaiso University ATH Stampede
8 0 HBC Storm 15U
P6 8:15 PM Clay High School Fort Wayne Tin Caps 15U
0 6 Michiana Scrappers 15U Gallo
P56 8:15 PM Jimtown High School Duneland Flyers 15u
6 6 ATH Black
Saturday, July 10, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P37 9:00 AM Clay High School Demand Command 15u Rodgers
9 0 Nickel City Nine Baseball
P58 9:00 AM Mishawaka High School - JV Summit City Sluggers
8 6 NL Dugout
P66 9:00 AM Mishawaka High School - Varsity Indiana Land Sharks Blue 15U
11 0 Fox Valley Freedom
P73 9:00 AM Buchanan High School Bourbonnais Braves
6 3 NWI Wardogs
P92 9:00 AM Bethel University Dirtbags Baseball (IN) 2024
8 3 Game Seven Legacy
P31 11:15 AM Clay High School Colorado Yard Dawgs 2024
6 0 ATH Black
P33 11:15 AM Ancilla College BC Athletics 15U Middle TN
5 0 Duneland Flyers 15u
P38 11:15 AM Mishawaka High School - JV HBC Storm 15U
0 16 Flash Baseball
P50 11:15 AM Buchanan High School NWI Wardogs
5 10 Revolution Baseball Club
P65 11:15 AM Mishawaka High School - Varsity South Coast Blues
3 4 Prospects Xposure
P76 11:15 AM Indiana University South Bend Champaign
0 2 Michiana Scrappers 15U Gallo
P94 11:15 AM Bethel University Illinois Hawks
12 3 US Athletic Nationals
P15 1:30 PM Mishawaka High School - Varsity Flash Baseball
1 9 ATH Stampede
P30 1:30 PM Indiana University South Bend Playmakers-15u
2 12 Michiana Scrappers 15U Gallo
P42 1:30 PM Mishawaka High School - JV Indiana Land Sharks Blue 15U
3 15 South Coast Blues
P75 1:30 PM Buchanan High School Revolution Baseball Club
2 11 Top Tier North 15U Platinum
P80 1:30 PM Ancilla College Top Tier North 15U Silver
4 8 BC Athletics 15U Middle TN
P82 1:30 PM Bethel University NL Dugout
4 12 MICHIANA REPETITION 15U
P96 1:30 PM Clay High School Landsharks 2024
3 1 Northville Broncos
P13 3:45 PM Mishawaka High School - Varsity HBC Storm 15U
2 11 Demand Command 15u Rodgers
P64 3:45 PM Ancilla College Attack 15U
0 5 Force Ohio Kampman
P74 3:45 PM Buchanan High School Velocity Baseball
14 6 DC Rippers
P77 3:45 PM Indiana University South Bend Fort Wayne Tin Caps 15U
11 3 Playmakers-15u
P81 3:45 PM Mishawaka High School - JV ATH Black
8 3 Midwest Irish 15U
P83 3:45 PM Bethel University Summit City Sluggers
3 4 B45 Academy (Green)
P84 3:45 PM Valparaiso University Schaumburg Seminoles American 15U
2 10 Milwaukee Hitmen
P95 3:45 PM Clay High School Kalamazoo Lumberkings
9 1 New Trier Feeder Blue
P47 6:00 PM Clay High School Northville Broncos
4 2 Kalamazoo Lumberkings
P78 6:00 PM Mishawaka High School - Varsity West Michigan Mudhens
4 6 Schaumburg Seminoles National 15U
P91 6:00 PM Valparaiso University Cangelosi Sparks North - Gray
5 6 Midwest Pack
P93 6:00 PM Indiana University South Bend NWI Fury
3 8 Chicago Thunder
Sunday, July 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:30 AM Clay High School Bourbonnais Braves
5 2 Colorado Yard Dawgs 2024
B4 9:00 AM Valparaiso University Milwaukee Hitmen
2 6 Dirtbags Baseball (IN) 2024
B12 9:00 AM Mishawaka High School - JV [2] Chicago Thunder
2 10 [2] Northville Broncos
B3 10:45 AM Clay High School Michiana Scrappers 15U Gallo
2 4 ATH Stampede
B1 11:15 AM Valparaiso University Landsharks 2024
5 0 Force Ohio Kampman
B11 11:15 AM Mishawaka High School - JV [2] Flash Baseball
4 2 [2] South Coast Blues
B9 1:30 PM Mishawaka High School - JV [2] BC Athletics 15U Middle TN
10 5 [2] MICHIANA REPETITION 15U
B6 3:45 PM Valparaiso University ATH Stampede
10 7 Dirtbags Baseball (IN) 2024
B8 3:45 PM Mishawaka High School - Varsity [2] Velocity Baseball
2 6 [2] Fort Wayne Tin Caps 15U
B13 3:45 PM Mishawaka High School - JV [2] Flash Baseball
10 1 [2] Northville Broncos
B10 6:00 PM Mishawaka High School - Varsity [2] Fort Wayne Tin Caps 15U
10 1 [2] BC Athletics 15U Middle TN

Bracket

Bracket Winner B7
Champion
[2] Fort Wayne Tin Caps 15U
Red Champion
[2] Flash Baseball
Blue Champion
Michiana Scrappers 15U Gallo - 2
B3 - Sun 7/11 10:45AM Clay High School
ATH Stampede - 4
Landsharks 2024
B5
Bourbonnais Braves
Bracket Winner B5
B7
ATH Stampede
ATH Stampede - 10
B6 - Sun 7/11 3:45PM Valparaiso University
Dirtbags Baseball (IN) 2024 - 7
Bourbonnais Braves - 5
B2 - Sun 7/11 8:30AM Clay High School
Colorado Yard Dawgs 2024 - 2
Milwaukee Hitmen - 2
B4 - Sun 7/11 9:00AM Valparaiso University
Dirtbags Baseball (IN) 2024 - 6
Landsharks 2024 - 5
B1 - Sun 7/11 11:15AM Valparaiso University
Force Ohio Kampman - 0
[2] BC Athletics 15U Middle TN - 10
B9 - Sun 7/11 1:30PM Mishawaka High School - JV
[2] MICHIANA REPETITION 15U - 5
[2] Fort Wayne Tin Caps 15U - 10
B10 - Sun 7/11 6:00PM Mishawaka High School - Varsity
[2] BC Athletics 15U Middle TN - 1
[2] Velocity Baseball - 2
B8 - Sun 7/11 3:45PM Mishawaka High School - Varsity
[2] Fort Wayne Tin Caps 15U - 6
[2] Chicago Thunder - 2
B12 - Sun 7/11 9:00AM Mishawaka High School - JV
[2] Northville Broncos - 10
[2] Flash Baseball - 4
B11 - Sun 7/11 11:15AM Mishawaka High School - JV
[2] South Coast Blues - 2
[2] Flash Baseball - 10
B13 - Sun 7/11 3:45PM Mishawaka High School - JV
[2] Northville Broncos - 1