Softball

Tournament Note

Metal cleats are not allowed at Sweetwater. No outside food or drinks are allowed at Sweetwater. No pets are allowed at Sweetwater.

18u World Series

World Series - San Diego

Jul 13 - 17, 2021
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
West Coast Wolverines La Gabed/Peterburs (Lincoln, CA) 4 0 0 28 39 6
Washington Warriors (Bothell, WA) 2 2 0 0 26 28
Nightmare (Oregon City, OR) 2 2 0 -3 22 24
Minors Gold (Beaumont, CA) 2 2 0 -4 23 24
OV Suncats 18U-Sgambati/Judge (Scottsdale, AZ) 0 4 0 -21 11 39
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
WA Angels - Kinsey (Kennewick, WA) 2 0 2 11 20 9
Frost Elite 18u Landon (OREGON CITY, OR) 2 0 2 5 15 10
Strikkers 18-U Garcia (Newark, CA) 2 1 1 9 18 8
USA Athletics Barrios (BUENA PARK, CA) 1 2 1 -2 20 21
Royals 04 Romero (TUCSON, AZ) 0 4 0 -23 6 31
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Team Velocity (Tucson, AZ) 4 0 0 18 29 3
So Cal Athletics Marinakis-Jaquish 18u REG (Commerce City, CO) 3 1 0 12 17 5
E1 Prospects Dena 18U (Corona, CA) 2 2 0 0 15 15
Rebels-Smith (Rocklin, CA) 1 3 0 -4 14 17
Sno Co Express 04 (Stanwood, WA) 0 4 0 -26 2 37
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Extreme Softball (Castro Valley, CA) 3 1 0 16 35 15
Power Surge - Fox 18u (San Diego, CA) 3 1 0 12 30 14
New Mexico Sundancers (Rio Rancho, NM) 3 1 0 11 30 18
SoCal Synergy - Fleischer/Torres (El Cajon, CA) 1 3 0 -16 13 33
PNW Force 18A - Taylor-Sparks (Olympia, WA) 0 4 0 -23 6 34
Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Excel Preps Academy (Chula Vista, CA) 3 0 1 13 30 16
NW Sidewinders Tyree (Puyallup, WA) 2 0 2 8 26 11
Montana Avalanche/Ries (Missoula, MT) 2 2 0 6 27 17
TC Colorado 18A (Fort Collins, CO) 1 2 1 -2 17 19
Sonoma Stack 18U Fanucchi (Sonoma, CA) 0 4 0 -25 11 48
Pool F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Athletics Jendro - Wayne (La Habra Heights, CA) 3 1 0 10 30 21
LV Blast 18U (Las Vegas, NV) 3 1 0 13 33 20
Batbusters Spingola (San Jose, CA) 2 2 0 -2 24 25
Elite Diamonds- Pluschke (Duvall, WA) 1 3 0 -12 16 28
So Cal Mavericks (San Diego, CA) 1 3 0 -9 15 24
Pool G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Arizona Storm Westover (San Tan Valley, AZ) 4 0 0 26 42 9
Firecrackers Pasco (san pedro, CA) 3 1 0 0 24 27
Acers Gold Anderton (Kent, WA) 2 2 0 4 22 17
E1 Prospects San Diego 18u (San Diego, CA) 1 3 0 -11 19 25
Batbusters Silva 18U (Elk Grove, CA) 0 4 0 -19 11 40
Pool H
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Semper Fi Bulldogs - Lucero (Murrieta, CA) 3 1 0 8 23 11
Firecrackers - Leles (Folsom, CA) 3 1 0 3 19 17
NW Bullets-Campbell (Junction City, OR) 2 1 1 11 21 10
The Factory 18U Torgeson (SAN DIEGO, CA) 1 2 1 -3 10 13
Salt Lake Vision (West Jordan, UT) 0 4 0 -19 7 29
Pool I
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Grind Time Softball (Mesa, AZ) 3 1 0 1 17 16
Oregon Thunder 18Gold Flores (Beaverton, OR) 3 1 0 12 30 14
Athletics Mercado Carroll 18u (RIVERSIDE, CA) 2 1 1 11 21 7
Power Surge Strandberg (Santee, CA) 1 2 1 -1 17 18
USA-Malone (Grass Valley, CA) 0 4 0 -23 7 37
Pool J
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Athletics Jendro Premier (Wildomar, CA) 4 0 0 22 38 8
Sac Hitterz-Abar (Sacramento, CA) 3 0 1 6 20 14
Marucci Athletics (Gilbert, AZ) 2 2 0 11 22 10
Oregon Blaze Gold (Beaverton, OR) 2 2 0 2 16 14
SoCal Breakers Beddow/Wright (San Marcos, CA) 0 3 1 -20 9 31
Swat (National City, CA) 0 4 0 -21 7 35