Baseball

Tournament Note

Detroit PAL is "repurposing" the field after a grant was approved this week (7/1) beginning immediately which has moved games from PAL to Dexter HS.

* The tournament pass covers all games, at all fields, for the duration of the event. If you wish to pay with a card you must do it online through the QR code at the gate.

T-Shirts…..…..…………………$10

* The daily or weekend pass must be purchased on the day of use. Please show the receipt of purchase to the gate attendant along with a photo ID.

*ANYONE UNDER THE AGE OF 18 OR OVER THE AGE OF 65 ARE FREE.

Sunflower Seed and Metal Cleat Policy

Any games played on turf fields are must follow these rules:

• Absolutely no sunflower seeds or gum will be present or consumed at any point on the premises. Site directors will confiscate any seeds or gum detected and have the right to escort you off the premises at any point if rule is broken.
• No METAL SPIKES will be worn at any time.

Any coach, player or persons are now subject to ejection and must pay a $500 cash fine on the spot if these rules are not abided by, if the cash fine is not presented immediately it could result in a forfeit loss.

15/16U

UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN/EMU (EXPECTED) - THE ALL PROSPECT BEST OF GREAT LAKES *ALL SCOUT EVENT*

Jul 8 - 11, 2021
MI • OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Anchor Bay Angels 3 1 0 -2 15 17
Hawks Gold 3 1 0 18 27 5
Kalamazoo Maroons 15U 2 2 0 0 19 17
Michigan Bluejays - Constine 1 3 0 -5 14 22
MVP Mustangs 15U 1 3 0 -11 9 23
Blue
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Southwest Oakland Warriors 4 0 0 16 32 14
Dbacks Elite 2 2 0 12 27 11
Kalamazoo Ducks 2 2 0 1 25 28
Fort Wayne Reds 2 2 0 -5 24 26
Total Baseball Travel - Suchezky 1 3 0 -8 12 22
Jet Box 16U - French 1 3 0 -16 10 29
Gray
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Metro Detroit Athletics 16u 4 0 0 17 25 5
Novi Heat 3 1 0 19 33 8
Downriver Diamond Kings 15U 1 3 0 -5 24 32
HITZ (Walmsley) 1 3 0 -8 13 22
Chief Pontiac Baseball Club 1 3 0 -23 12 40
Green
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Motor City Hit Dogs 3 1 0 13 32 10
Legends 3 1 0 16 25 4
Michigan Bluejays - Jordan 2 2 0 -3 15 20
Indiana Grinders 2 2 0 2 21 20
Pirates Baseball - Hampton 0 4 0 -28 3 42
Orange
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Force Ohio 16u-McKinney 3 1 0 9 33 21
Precision Patriots 2 2 0 10 23 8
Detroit Metro Stars-Red 2 2 0 1 11 10
Oakland Bulldogs 15u 2 2 0 -6 20 26
Michigan Expres 1 3 0 -14 10 32
Red
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Dbacks Elite - Johnson 4 0 0 22 37 11
Force Ohio 16u- Dalton 3 1 0 19 32 13
Michigan Mets 2 2 0 3 27 22
Sluggers Select 1 3 0 -12 19 33
Michiana Scrappers 15U Finn 0 4 0 -32 5 41
White
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
South Oakland A's -Cowdrey 3 1 0 19 29 7
16U Flash Baseball 2 2 0 5 29 22
5 Tool 16U Mags 2 2 0 -6 17 23
Romeo Red Sox 2 2 0 -13 17 35
LCB Legends 16u 1 3 0 -5 19 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 08, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P33 9:00 AM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 1 Jet Box 16U - French
2 8 Kalamazoo Ducks
P15 11:15 AM Skyline High School Sluggers Select
4 12 Force Ohio 16u- Dalton
P19 11:15 AM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 1 Kalamazoo Ducks
2 14 Dbacks Elite
P28 11:15 AM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 2 HITZ (Walmsley)
0 2 Metro Detroit Athletics 16u
P66 11:15 AM Chelsea High School Michigan Expres
0 2 Detroit Metro Stars-Red
P17 1:30 PM Skyline High School 5 Tool 16U Mags
1 11 16U Flash Baseball
P20 1:30 PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 1 Southwest Oakland Warriors
10 0 Total Baseball Travel - Suchezky
P25 1:30 PM The University of Toledo Legends
12 0 Pirates Baseball - Hampton
P42 1:30 PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 2 Metro Detroit Athletics 16u
11 0 Chief Pontiac Baseball Club
P51 1:30 PM Chelsea High School Precision Patriots
3 4 Force Ohio 16u-McKinney
P1 3:45 PM Skyline High School Force Ohio 16u- Dalton
10 2 Michigan Mets
P2 3:45 PM Saline High School Michiana Scrappers 15U Finn
2 12 Dbacks Elite - Johnson
P7 3:45 PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 1 Kalamazoo Maroons 15U
6 7 Anchor Bay Angels
P26 3:45 PM The University of Toledo Indiana Grinders
3 6 Michigan Bluejays - Jordan
P41 3:45 PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 2 Novi Heat
11 0 Downriver Diamond Kings 15U
P65 3:45 PM Chelsea High School Oakland Bulldogs 15u
1 5 Precision Patriots
P3 6:00 PM Skyline High School 16U Flash Baseball
8 10 Romeo Red Sox
P4 6:00 PM Chelsea High School LCB Legends 16u
0 8 South Oakland A's -Cowdrey
P8 6:00 PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 2 Hawks Gold
10 0 MVP Mustangs 15U
P12 6:00 PM The University of Toledo Motor City Hit Dogs
11 1 Michigan Bluejays - Jordan
P21 6:00 PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 1 Michigan Bluejays - Constine
0 12 Kalamazoo Maroons 15U
Friday, July 09, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM Eastern Michigan Unviersity Fort Wayne Reds
4 10 Southwest Oakland Warriors
P16 9:00 AM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 2 Michigan Mets
5 6 Dbacks Elite - Johnson
P37 9:00 AM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 1 Detroit Metro Stars-Red
3 2 Precision Patriots
P14 11:15 AM Eastern Michigan Unviersity Novi Heat
2 7 Metro Detroit Athletics 16u
P29 11:15 AM Skyline High School Michiana Scrappers 15U Finn
1 9 Sluggers Select
P30 11:15 AM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 2 Dbacks Elite - Johnson
7 2 Force Ohio 16u- Dalton
P50 11:15 AM The University of Toledo Hawks Gold
1 3 Anchor Bay Angels
P52 11:15 AM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 1 Detroit Metro Stars-Red
3 4 Oakland Bulldogs 15u
P18 1:30 PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 2 Romeo Red Sox
0 11 South Oakland A's -Cowdrey
P22 1:30 PM The University of Toledo Anchor Bay Angels
2 8 MVP Mustangs 15U
P24 1:30 PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 1 Oakland Bulldogs 15u
12 11 Force Ohio 16u-McKinney
P27 1:30 PM Dexter High School Downriver Diamond Kings 15U
11 12 Chief Pontiac Baseball Club
P40 1:30 PM Skyline High School Michigan Bluejays - Jordan
6 2 Pirates Baseball - Hampton
P47 1:30 PM Eastern Michigan Unviersity Kalamazoo Ducks
8 4 Total Baseball Travel - Suchezky
P71 1:30 PM Saline High School Fort Wayne Reds
2 10 Dbacks Elite
P31 3:45 PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 2 LCB Legends 16u
11 4 5 Tool 16U Mags
P35 3:45 PM The University of Toledo Hawks Gold
6 2 Michigan Bluejays - Constine
P38 3:45 PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 1 Force Ohio 16u-McKinney
14 3 Michigan Expres
P54 3:45 PM Skyline High School Motor City Hit Dogs
4 9 Indiana Grinders
P6 6:00 PM Dexter High School Jet Box 16U - French
1 6 Total Baseball Travel - Suchezky
P13 6:00 PM Eastern Michigan Unviersity Chief Pontiac Baseball Club
0 8 HITZ (Walmsley)
P32 6:00 PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 1 South Oakland A's -Cowdrey
9 5 16U Flash Baseball
P36 6:00 PM The University of Toledo MVP Mustangs 15U
0 1 Kalamazoo Maroons 15U
P39 6:00 PM Skyline High School Motor City Hit Dogs
2 0 Legends
P46 6:00 PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 2 LCB Legends 16u
6 7 Romeo Red Sox
Saturday, July 10, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 9:00 AM Eastern Michigan Unviersity Michigan Expres
7 3 Oakland Bulldogs 15u
P11 9:00 AM Dexter High School Pirates Baseball - Hampton
1 9 Indiana Grinders
P55 9:00 AM Saline High School Downriver Diamond Kings 15U
3 5 Metro Detroit Athletics 16u
P58 9:00 AM The University of Toledo Force Ohio 16u- Dalton
8 0 Michiana Scrappers 15U Finn
P63 9:00 AM Chelsea High School Anchor Bay Angels
3 2 Michigan Bluejays - Constine
P10 11:15 AM Eastern Michigan Unviersity Detroit Metro Stars-Red
3 4 Force Ohio 16u-McKinney
P44 11:15 AM The University of Toledo Michiana Scrappers 15U Finn
2 12 Michigan Mets
P49 11:15 AM Chelsea High School Michigan Bluejays - Constine
10 1 MVP Mustangs 15U
P61 11:15 AM Skyline High School Southwest Oakland Warriors
8 7 Kalamazoo Ducks
P62 11:15 AM Saline High School Fort Wayne Reds
15 4 Jet Box 16U - French
P67 11:15 AM Dexter High School Indiana Grinders
0 9 Legends
P23 1:30 PM Dexter High School Precision Patriots
13 0 Michigan Expres
P45 1:30 PM Eastern Michigan Unviersity 5 Tool 16U Mags
2 1 South Oakland A's -Cowdrey
P57 1:30 PM The University of Toledo Michigan Mets
8 4 Sluggers Select
P64 1:30 PM Chelsea High School Kalamazoo Maroons 15U
0 10 Hawks Gold
P69 1:30 PM Saline High School HITZ (Walmsley)
4 10 Downriver Diamond Kings 15U
P70 1:30 PM Skyline High School Chief Pontiac Baseball Club
0 10 Novi Heat
P34 3:45 PM Dexter High School Total Baseball Travel - Suchezky
2 3 Fort Wayne Reds
P43 3:45 PM The University of Toledo Sluggers Select
2 12 Dbacks Elite - Johnson
P48 3:45 PM Saline High School Dbacks Elite
3 4 Southwest Oakland Warriors
P53 3:45 PM Skyline High School Legends
4 2 Michigan Bluejays - Jordan
P59 3:45 PM Eastern Michigan Unviersity Romeo Red Sox
0 10 5 Tool 16U Mags
P68 3:45 PM Chelsea High School Pirates Baseball - Hampton
0 15 Motor City Hit Dogs
P56 6:00 PM Skyline High School Novi Heat
10 1 HITZ (Walmsley)
P60 6:00 PM Eastern Michigan Unviersity 16U Flash Baseball
5 2 LCB Legends 16u
P72 6:00 PM Saline High School Dbacks Elite
0 3 Jet Box 16U - French
Sunday, July 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 9:00 AM Eastern Michigan Unviersity Metro Detroit Athletics 16u
Anchor Bay Angels
B8 9:00 AM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 1 Dbacks Elite
5 2 Precision Patriots
B9 9:00 AM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 2 Legends
3 10 16U Flash Baseball
B1 11:15 AM Eastern Michigan Unviersity Dbacks Elite - Johnson
3 6 Novi Heat
B2 11:15 AM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 2 South Oakland A's -Cowdrey
5 4 Motor City Hit Dogs
B11 11:15 AM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 1 16U Flash Baseball
1 11 Hawks Gold
B3 1:30 PM Eastern Michigan Unviersity Southwest Oakland Warriors
13 3 Force Ohio 16u-McKinney
B10 1:30 PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 2 Dbacks Elite
6 2 Force Ohio 16u- Dalton
B5 3:45 PM Eastern Michigan Unviersity Novi Heat
2 10 South Oakland A's -Cowdrey
B12 3:45 PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 2 Dbacks Elite
3 8 Hawks Gold
B6 6:00 PM Eastern Michigan Unviersity Southwest Oakland Warriors
Bracket Winner B4
B7 8:15 PM Eastern Michigan Unviersity South Oakland A's -Cowdrey
Bracket Winner B6

Bracket

Bracket Winner B7
Champion
Hawks Gold
Red Champion
Novi Heat - 2
B5 - Sun 7/11 3:45PM Eastern Michigan Unviersity
South Oakland A's -Cowdrey - 10
Southwest Oakland Warriors - 13
B3 - Sun 7/11 1:30PM Eastern Michigan Unviersity
Force Ohio 16u-McKinney - 3
South Oakland A's -Cowdrey
B7 - Sun 7/11 8:15PM Eastern Michigan Unviersity
Bracket Winner B6
South Oakland A's -Cowdrey - 5
B2 - Sun 7/11 11:15AM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 2
Motor City Hit Dogs - 4
Metro Detroit Athletics 16u
B4 - Sun 7/11 9:00AM Eastern Michigan Unviersity
Anchor Bay Angels
Dbacks Elite - Johnson - 3
B1 - Sun 7/11 11:15AM Eastern Michigan Unviersity
Novi Heat - 6
Southwest Oakland Warriors
B6 - Sun 7/11 6:00PM Eastern Michigan Unviersity
Bracket Winner B4
Dbacks Elite - 6
B10 - Sun 7/11 1:30PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 2
Force Ohio 16u- Dalton - 2
Legends - 3
B9 - Sun 7/11 9:00AM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 2
16U Flash Baseball - 10
16U Flash Baseball - 1
B11 - Sun 7/11 11:15AM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 1
Hawks Gold - 11
Dbacks Elite - 5
B8 - Sun 7/11 9:00AM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 1
Precision Patriots - 2
Dbacks Elite - 3
B12 - Sun 7/11 3:45PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Field 2
Hawks Gold - 8