Baseball

12U

The Turf War - Big Foot #3

Jun 25 - 27, 2021
Walworth, WI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Milwaukee Angels - D1

12U Champion

Fri Jun 25, 2021 - Sun Jun 27, 2021

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 26, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM Big Foot High School - Field 3 Genoa City Predators Black (du Chemin) - D2
15 9 Renegades United - D2
P2 10:00 AM Big Foot High School - Field 4 Lannon Stonemen - D1
11 1 Saint John Tomahawks Grey - D3
P4 12:00 PM Big Foot High School - Field 3 Milwaukee Angels - D1
7 4 Genoa City Predators Black (du Chemin) - D2
P7 12:00 PM Big Foot High School - Field 4 Lannon Stonemen - D1
9 1 Renegades United - D2
P5 2:00 PM Big Foot High School - Field 3 Milwaukee Angels - D1
9 0 Forest City Blues - D3
P6 2:00 PM Big Foot High School - Field 4 Saint John Tomahawks Grey - D3
8 4 Janesville Rebels - D2
P3 4:00 PM Big Foot High School - Field 3 Forest City Blues - D3
11 2 Janesville Rebels - D2
Sunday, June 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Big Foot High School - Field 3 [6] Janesville Rebels - D2
5 8 [7] Renegades United - D2
B2 10:00 AM Big Foot High School - Field 4 [4] Saint John Tomahawks Grey - D3
7 5 [5] Genoa City Predators Black (du Chemin) - D2
B3 10:00 AM Big Foot High School - Field 3 [3] Forest City Blues - D3
10 2 [7] Renegades United - D2
B4 12:00 PM Big Foot High School - Field 4 [1] Lannon Stonemen - D1
11 1 [4] Saint John Tomahawks Grey - D3
B5 12:00 PM Big Foot High School - Field 3 [3] Forest City Blues - D3
6 9 [2] Milwaukee Angels - D1
B6 2:00 PM Big Foot High School - Field 4 [1] Lannon Stonemen - D1
3 5 [2] Milwaukee Angels - D1

Bracket

[2] Milwaukee Angels - D1
Champion
[1] Lannon Stonemen - D1 - 11
B4 - Sun 6/27 12:00PM Big Foot High School - Field 4
[4] Saint John Tomahawks Grey - D3 - 1
[1] Lannon Stonemen - D1 - 3
B6 - Sun 6/27 2:00PM Big Foot High School - Field 4
[2] Milwaukee Angels - D1 - 5
[6] Janesville Rebels - D2 - 5
B1 - Sun 6/27 8:00AM Big Foot High School - Field 3
[7] Renegades United - D2 - 8
[3] Forest City Blues - D3 - 6
B5 - Sun 6/27 12:00PM Big Foot High School - Field 3
[2] Milwaukee Angels - D1 - 9
[4] Saint John Tomahawks Grey - D3 - 7
B2 - Sun 6/27 10:00AM Big Foot High School - Field 4
[5] Genoa City Predators Black (du Chemin) - D2 - 5
[3] Forest City Blues - D3 - 10
B3 - Sun 6/27 10:00AM Big Foot High School - Field 3
[7] Renegades United - D2 - 2