Softball

12U

Super Regional - Elgin

Jun 25 - 27, 2021
Elgin, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 25, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 3:30 PM Elgin Sports Complex - Field 2 Batbusters2009 - B
8 0 Illinois Chargers - C
P2 3:30 PM Elgin Sports Complex - Field 4 Bandits 12U - C
4 2 Marengo Softball - B
P3 5:00 PM Elgin Sports Complex - Field 2 Wheaton Wildcats 12u - Moore - B
6 2 Stateline Fury 12U Moss - B
P4 5:00 PM Elgin Sports Complex - Field 4 BRW Blast 12U MB - B
8 4 12U Yorkville Fury - B
P7 6:30 PM Elgin Sports Complex - Field 2 Illinois Chargers - C
0 15 Wheaton Wildcats 12u - Moore - B
P5 8:00 PM Elgin Sports Complex - Field 2 Grant Dawgs 12U-LC - B
2 3 McHenry Matrix - B
Sunday, June 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:30 AM Elgin Sports Complex - Field 1 [4] McHenry Matrix - B
4 3 [5] BRW Blast 12U MB - B
B6 9:30 AM Elgin Sports Complex - Field 2 [10] 12U Yorkville Fury - B
8 6 [11] Illinois Chargers - C
B2 11:00 AM Elgin Sports Complex - Field 1 [3] Bandits 12U - C
3 4 [6] Wisconsin Lightning 12U Futures - A
B8 11:00 AM Elgin Sports Complex - Field 2 [7] Grant Dawgs 12U-LC - B
8 2 [10] 12U Yorkville Fury - B
B3 12:30 PM Elgin Sports Complex - Field 1 [4] McHenry Matrix - B
2 3 [1] Wheaton Wildcats 12u - Moore - B
B7 12:30 PM Elgin Sports Complex - Field 2 [8] Marengo Softball - B
1 6 [9] Stateline Fury 12U Moss - B
B4 2:00 PM Elgin Sports Complex - Field 1 [6] Wisconsin Lightning 12U Futures - A
6 2 [2] Batbusters2009 - B
B9 2:00 PM Elgin Sports Complex - Field 2 [7] Grant Dawgs 12U-LC - B
0 6 [9] Stateline Fury 12U Moss - B
B5 3:30 PM Elgin Sports Complex - Field 1 [1] Wheaton Wildcats 12u - Moore - B
0 4 [6] Wisconsin Lightning 12U Futures - A

Bracket

[6] Wisconsin Lightning 12U Futures - A
Champion
[9] Stateline Fury 12U Moss - B
Champion
[4] McHenry Matrix - B - 4
B1 - Sun 6/27 9:30AM Elgin Sports Complex - Field 1
[5] BRW Blast 12U MB - B - 3
[3] Bandits 12U - C - 3
B2 - Sun 6/27 11:00AM Elgin Sports Complex - Field 1
[6] Wisconsin Lightning 12U Futures - A - 4
[4] McHenry Matrix - B - 2
B3 - Sun 6/27 12:30PM Elgin Sports Complex - Field 1
[1] Wheaton Wildcats 12u - Moore - B - 3
[6] Wisconsin Lightning 12U Futures - A - 6
B4 - Sun 6/27 2:00PM Elgin Sports Complex - Field 1
[2] Batbusters2009 - B - 2
[1] Wheaton Wildcats 12u - Moore - B - 0
B5 - Sun 6/27 3:30PM Elgin Sports Complex - Field 1
[6] Wisconsin Lightning 12U Futures - A - 4
[8] Marengo Softball - B - 1
B7 - Sun 6/27 12:30PM Elgin Sports Complex - Field 2
[9] Stateline Fury 12U Moss - B - 6
[7] Grant Dawgs 12U-LC - B - 8
B8 - Sun 6/27 11:00AM Elgin Sports Complex - Field 2
[10] 12U Yorkville Fury - B - 2
[7] Grant Dawgs 12U-LC - B - 0
B9 - Sun 6/27 2:00PM Elgin Sports Complex - Field 2
[9] Stateline Fury 12U Moss - B - 6
[10] 12U Yorkville Fury - B - 8
B6 - Sun 6/27 9:30AM Elgin Sports Complex - Field 2
[11] Illinois Chargers - C - 6