Baseball

Tournament Note

There is a one time online gate fee for this event.

* The tournament pass covers all games, at all fields, for the duration of the event. If you wish to pay with a card you must do it online through the QR code at the gate.

T-Shirts…..…..…………………$10

* The daily or weekend pass must be purchased on the day of use. Please show the receipt of purchase to the gate attendant along with a photo ID.

*ANYONE UNDER THE AGE OF 18 OR OVER THE AGE OF 65 ARE FREE.

Sunflower Seed and Metal Cleat Policy

Any games played on turf fields are must follow these rules:

• Absolutely no sunflower seeds or gum will be present or consumed at any point on the premises. Site directors will confiscate any seeds or gum detected and have the right to escort you off the premises at any point if rule is broken.
• No METAL SPIKES will be worn at any time.

Any coach, player or persons are now subject to ejection and must pay a $500 cash fine on the spot if these rules are not abided by, if the cash fine is not presented immediately it could result in a forfeit loss.

15U

The All Prospect World Series

Jul 22 - 25, 2021
IN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Ann Arbor
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Indiana Expos American 3 1 0 14 30 14
Indy Titans 15U Keip 3 1 0 8 27 17
15U Prospects Xposure White 2 2 0 2 22 20
15U Hoosier Warhawks 2 2 0 5 24 17
RBC White 0 4 0 -29 2 37
Baltimore
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
JB Yeager 15U 3 1 0 10 30 20
DC Rippers 2 2 0 -1 30 24
Indiana Expos National 2 2 0 7 32 21
Indy Titans 15U Leonard 1 3 0 -16 13 40
Chicago
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Landsharks Blue 15U 4 0 0 20 29 7
Indiana Thunder 15U 2 2 0 1 22 19
2024 Indiana Nitro White 1 3 0 -9 20 31
Rawlings Tigers Imperial 1 3 0 -12 16 30
Denver
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Indiana Astros Orange 3 0 1 7 16 9
KBC 15U Blue 2 2 0 2 18 16
On Deck 2 2 0 -5 12 17
Indiana Primetime 15U Platinum 2 2 0 1 9 8
Triple Crown Threat 0 3 1 -5 18 23
El Paso
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Game Seven Legacy 3 1 0 13 23 8
Attack 15U 2 1 1 6 19 12
Demand Command 15U Rodgers 2 1 1 -2 16 19
Indiana Mustangs Hug 1 2 1 -9 15 26
Rawlings Cruisers 2024 0 3 1 -8 9 17
Fort Worth
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
CBC Blackhawks - Heller 3 1 0 10 22 11
Fort Wayne Tin Caps 15U 2 1 1 14 25 9
TBT 15u 2 1 1 8 24 16
Chatham Braves 1 3 0 -18 10 30
Indiana Expos Regional 1 3 0 -14 8 23
Grand Rapids
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Wolfepack 3 1 0 16 36 15
Yard Goats 15u 2024 3 1 0 11 31 18
Midwest Astros Leach15U 2 2 0 1 30 34
Rawlings Tigers 15u Velo 2 2 0 -5 12 17
Indiana Longhorns 0 4 0 -23 12 37
Houston
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Midwest Astros Sullivan 15U 4 0 0 32 48 5
The Missouri Mariners-King 3 1 0 15 32 13
Phenom 15U 1 3 0 -14 11 32
Indiana Hurricanes 1 3 0 -15 15 33
South Bend Cubs Wingo 15U 1 3 0 -18 9 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 22, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P61 9:00 AM Roundtripper Sports Academy Indiana Longhorns
0 6 Rawlings Tigers 15u Velo
P80 11:05 AM Indiana Wesleyan South Bend Cubs Wingo 15U
3 7 Indiana Hurricanes
P19 11:15 AM Ben Davis - Vasrity JB Yeager 15U
8 1 DC Rippers
P21 11:15 AM Danville Community High School Landsharks Blue 15U
5 1 Rawlings Tigers Imperial
P43 11:15 AM Pike HIgh School - Vasrity Chatham Braves
1 6 CBC Blackhawks - Heller
P58 11:15 AM University of Indianapolis Indiana Mustangs Hug
6 6 Demand Command 15U Rodgers
P62 11:15 AM Roundtripper Sports Academy Midwest Astros Leach15U
3 16 Yard Goats 15u 2024
P23 12:10 PM Beech Grove High School On Deck
3 7 KBC 15U Blue
P64 1:10 PM Indiana Wesleyan Indiana Hurricanes
0 9 The Missouri Mariners-King
P12 1:30 PM Pike HIgh School - JV Chatham Braves
0 10 Fort Wayne Tin Caps 15U
P25 1:30 PM University of Indianapolis Game Seven Legacy
3 1 Rawlings Cruisers 2024
P27 1:30 PM Pike HIgh School - Vasrity CBC Blackhawks - Heller
2 7 TBT 15u
P35 1:30 PM Ben Davis - JV Indiana Expos National
3 10 JB Yeager 15U
P78 1:30 PM Roundtripper Sports Academy Wolfepack
8 7 Midwest Astros Leach15U
P3 3:45 PM Ben Davis - JV DC Rippers
15 0 Indy Titans 15U Leonard
P6 3:45 PM Pike HIgh School - JV 2024 Indiana Nitro White
4 7 Indiana Thunder 15U
P18 3:45 PM Ben Davis - Vasrity 15U Prospects Xposure White
8 2 15U Hoosier Warhawks
P63 3:45 PM Indianapolis Lutheran High School Midwest Astros Sullivan 15U
16 1 Phenom 15U
P10 4:20 PM Beech Grove High School Indiana Mustangs Hug
0 4 Attack 15U
P7 6:00 PM Butler University KBC 15U Blue
4 5 Indiana Astros Orange
P8 6:00 PM University of Indianapolis Indiana Primetime 15U Platinum
6 4 Triple Crown Threat
P11 6:00 PM Pike HIgh School - JV TBT 15u
1 4 Indiana Expos Regional
P33 6:00 PM Ben Davis - JV RBC White
1 6 Indiana Expos American
Friday, July 23, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM Beech Grove High School Wolfepack
13 2 Yard Goats 15u 2024
P48 9:00 AM Ben Davis - Vasrity Phenom 15U
1 3 South Bend Cubs Wingo 15U
P1 10:00 AM Butler University Indy Titans 15U Keip
7 3 15U Prospects Xposure White
P29 10:05 AM Beech Grove High School Indiana Longhorns
2 12 Wolfepack
P2 10:25 AM University of Indianapolis RBC White
0 10 15U Hoosier Warhawks
P24 11:15 AM Pike HIgh School - JV Indiana Astros Orange
3 3 Triple Crown Threat
P44 11:15 AM Roundtripper Sports Academy Fort Wayne Tin Caps 15U
5 5 TBT 15u
P37 12:10 PM Bishop Chatard High School 2024 Indiana Nitro White
5 11 Landsharks Blue 15U
P15 1:30 PM Ben Davis - Vasrity South Bend Cubs Wingo 15U
3 14 The Missouri Mariners-King
P39 1:30 PM Pike HIgh School - JV Indiana Primetime 15U Platinum
0 1 On Deck
P42 1:30 PM Pike HIgh School - Vasrity Attack 15U
2 2 Rawlings Cruisers 2024
P59 1:30 PM Roundtripper Sports Academy CBC Blackhawks - Heller
4 2 Fort Wayne Tin Caps 15U
P67 2:10 PM Butler University Indy Titans 15U Leonard
9 1 JB Yeager 15U
P14 2:15 PM Beech Grove High School Midwest Astros Leach15U
6 2 Rawlings Tigers 15u Velo
P47 2:15 PM Bishop Chatard High School Indiana Hurricanes
3 13 Midwest Astros Sullivan 15U
P68 2:25 PM University of Indianapolis DC Rippers
7 5 Indiana Expos National
P40 3:45 PM Pike HIgh School - Vasrity Triple Crown Threat
6 7 KBC 15U Blue
P41 3:45 PM Pike HIgh School - JV Indiana Mustangs Hug
0 10 Game Seven Legacy
P50 3:45 PM Covenant Christian High School RBC White
0 10 15U Prospects Xposure White
P17 4:20 PM University of Indianapolis Indiana Expos American
9 4 Indy Titans 15U Keip
P26 6:00 PM Pike HIgh School - JV Demand Command 15U Rodgers
2 11 Attack 15U
P56 6:00 PM Pike HIgh School - Vasrity Indiana Primetime 15U Platinum
1 3 Indiana Astros Orange
P60 6:00 PM Ben Davis - Vasrity Chatham Braves
4 3 Indiana Expos Regional
P53 6:20 PM Butler University Landsharks Blue 15U
2 0 Indiana Thunder 15U
P52 6:25 PM Beech Grove High School Indiana Expos National
15 3 Indy Titans 15U Leonard
P70 6:25 PM University of Indianapolis Rawlings Tigers Imperial
2 10 2024 Indiana Nitro White
Saturday, July 24, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P49 8:00 AM Beech Grove High School Indiana Expos American
4 8 15U Hoosier Warhawks
P66 8:00 AM Bishop Chatard High School Indy Titans 15U Keip
11 1 RBC White
P28 8:25 AM University of Indianapolis Indiana Expos Regional
0 8 Fort Wayne Tin Caps 15U
P74 8:30 AM Ben Davis - Vasrity Rawlings Cruisers 2024
6 9 Indiana Mustangs Hug
P65 10:05 AM Beech Grove High School 15U Prospects Xposure White
1 11 Indiana Expos American
P76 10:05 AM Bishop Chatard High School TBT 15u
11 5 Chatham Braves
P31 10:25 AM University of Indianapolis Midwest Astros Sullivan 15U
10 0 South Bend Cubs Wingo 15U
P38 10:30 AM Roundtripper Sports Academy Indiana Thunder 15U
5 13 Rawlings Tigers Imperial
P46 11:15 AM Pike HIgh School - JV Rawlings Tigers 15u Velo
4 3 Wolfepack
P72 11:15 AM Covenant Christian High School KBC 15U Blue
0 2 Indiana Primetime 15U Platinum
P32 12:25 PM University of Indianapolis The Missouri Mariners-King
8 1 Phenom 15U
P77 12:30 PM Ben Davis - Vasrity Yard Goats 15u 2024
5 2 Indiana Longhorns
P9 1:30 PM Covenant Christian High School Rawlings Cruisers 2024
0 3 Demand Command 15U Rodgers
P75 2:15 PM Bishop Chatard High School Indiana Expos Regional
1 10 CBC Blackhawks - Heller
P34 2:30 PM Ben Davis - Vasrity 15U Hoosier Warhawks
4 5 Indy Titans 15U Keip
P55 2:30 PM Roundtripper Sports Academy On Deck
7 5 Triple Crown Threat
P57 3:45 PM Covenant Christian High School Game Seven Legacy
8 2 Attack 15U
P16 4:20 PM Beech Grove High School Indiana Hurricanes
5 8 Phenom 15U
P30 4:25 PM University of Indianapolis Yard Goats 15u 2024
8 0 Rawlings Tigers 15u Velo
P73 6:00 PM Covenant Christian High School Demand Command 15U Rodgers
5 2 Game Seven Legacy
P81 6:00 PM Indiana Wesleyan DC Rippers
7 11 JB Yeager 15U
P83 6:00 PM Pendleton Sports Complex Landsharks Blue 15U
11 1 2024 Indiana Nitro White
P84 6:00 PM Indianapolis Lutheran High School Rawlings Tigers Imperial
0 10 Indiana Thunder 15U
P45 6:25 PM University of Indianapolis Midwest Astros Leach15U
14 8 Indiana Longhorns
P79 6:25 PM Danville Community High School The Missouri Mariners-King
1 9 Midwest Astros Sullivan 15U
P71 6:30 PM Roundtripper Sports Academy Indiana Astros Orange
5 1 On Deck
P82 8:15 PM Indiana Wesleyan Indy Titans 15U Leonard
1 9 Indiana Expos National
Sunday, July 25, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:30 AM Beech Grove High School Wolfepack
5 6 Indiana Expos American
B4 8:45 AM University of Indianapolis Landsharks Blue 15U
1 3 CBC Blackhawks - Heller
B8 9:00 AM Danville Community High School [2] Attack 15U
8 2 [2] DC Rippers
B11 9:00 AM Ben Davis - Vasrity [2] The Missouri Mariners-King
7 11 [2] Fort Wayne Tin Caps 15U
B3 10:45 AM Beech Grove High School Indiana Astros Orange
9 7 Game Seven Legacy
B1 11:00 AM University of Indianapolis Midwest Astros Sullivan 15U
6 2 JB Yeager 15U
B9 11:15 AM Danville Community High School [2] KBC 15U Blue
8 0 [2] Indiana Thunder 15U
B12 11:15 AM Ben Davis - Vasrity [2] Yard Goats 15u 2024
6 13 [2] Indy Titans 15U Keip
B5 1:15 PM University of Indianapolis Midwest Astros Sullivan 15U
6 5 Indiana Expos American
B10 1:30 PM Danville Community High School [2] Attack 15U
5 6 [2] KBC 15U Blue
B13 1:30 PM Ben Davis - Vasrity [2] Fort Wayne Tin Caps 15U
19 4 [2] Indy Titans 15U Keip
B6 3:30 PM University of Indianapolis Indiana Astros Orange
2 3 CBC Blackhawks - Heller
B7 5:45 PM University of Indianapolis Midwest Astros Sullivan 15U
8 14 CBC Blackhawks - Heller

Bracket

CBC Blackhawks - Heller
Champion
[2] KBC 15U Blue
Red Champion
[2] Fort Wayne Tin Caps 15U
Blue Champion
Midwest Astros Sullivan 15U - 8
B7 - Sun 7/25 5:45PM University of Indianapolis
CBC Blackhawks - Heller - 14
Landsharks Blue 15U - 1
B4 - Sun 7/25 8:45AM University of Indianapolis
CBC Blackhawks - Heller - 3
Wolfepack - 5
B2 - Sun 7/25 8:30AM Beech Grove High School
Indiana Expos American - 6
Indiana Astros Orange - 9
B3 - Sun 7/25 10:45AM Beech Grove High School
Game Seven Legacy - 7
Midwest Astros Sullivan 15U - 6
B5 - Sun 7/25 1:15PM University of Indianapolis
Indiana Expos American - 5
Indiana Astros Orange - 2
B6 - Sun 7/25 3:30PM University of Indianapolis
CBC Blackhawks - Heller - 3
Midwest Astros Sullivan 15U - 6
B1 - Sun 7/25 11:00AM University of Indianapolis
JB Yeager 15U - 2
[2] KBC 15U Blue - 8
B9 - Sun 7/25 11:15AM Danville Community High School
[2] Indiana Thunder 15U - 0
[2] Attack 15U - 5
B10 - Sun 7/25 1:30PM Danville Community High School
[2] KBC 15U Blue - 6
[2] Attack 15U - 8
B8 - Sun 7/25 9:00AM Danville Community High School
[2] DC Rippers - 2
[2] The Missouri Mariners-King - 7
B11 - Sun 7/25 9:00AM Ben Davis - Vasrity
[2] Fort Wayne Tin Caps 15U - 11
[2] Yard Goats 15u 2024 - 6
B12 - Sun 7/25 11:15AM Ben Davis - Vasrity
[2] Indy Titans 15U Keip - 13
[2] Fort Wayne Tin Caps 15U - 19
B13 - Sun 7/25 1:30PM Ben Davis - Vasrity
[2] Indy Titans 15U Keip - 4