Baseball

Tournament Note

There will be a gate fee for this event.

COMO

Atkins Freedom Classic

Jul 2 - 4, 2021
Columbia, MO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Brown's Baseball 16U

COMO Champion

Fri Jul 2, 2021 - Sun Jul 4, 2021

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Central Missouri Prospects 3 0 0 17 30 9
Southside Baseball 16 2 0 1 16 28 10
Gashouse Baseball Columbia 16u 2 0 1 8 20 12
Gashouse Baseball Columbia 15u 2 1 0 15 25 10
Southside JV Green* 2 1 0 15 37 14
Columbia Spartans 1 2 0 -8 17 25
Southside JV Gold 1 2 0 -11 15 26
Brown's Baseball 16U 0 3 0 -21 16 41
Columbia Spartans - JV 0 3 0 -24 4 38

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 02, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM Battle High School (TURF) Southside JV Green
15 1 Columbia Spartans - JV
P2 12:15 PM Battle High School (TURF) Columbia Spartans - JV
1 9 Gashouse Baseball Columbia 15u
P3 2:30 PM Atkins Park Brown's Baseball 16U
4 14 Southside JV Green
P4 2:30 PM Battle High School (TURF) Gashouse Baseball Columbia 16u
6 5 Columbia Spartans
P5 4:45 PM Atkins Park Central Missouri Prospects
8 0 Southside JV Gold
P11 4:45 PM Battle High School (TURF) Southside Baseball 16
11 3 Columbia Spartans
P7 7:00 PM Battle High School (TURF) Southside Baseball 16
4 4 Gashouse Baseball Columbia 16u
Saturday, July 03, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 9:00 AM Atkins Park Gashouse Baseball Columbia 15u
7 8 Central Missouri Prospects
P9 9:00 AM Battle High School (TURF) Columbia Spartans
9 8 Southside JV Green
P10 11:15 AM Atkins Park Southside JV Gold
14 9 Brown's Baseball 16U
P12 11:15 AM Battle High School (TURF) Gashouse Baseball Columbia 16u
10 3 Southside JV Green*
P6 1:30 PM Atkins Park Brown's Baseball 16U
3 13 Southside Baseball 16
P13 1:30 PM Battle High School (TURF) Central Missouri Prospects
14 2 Columbia Spartans - JV
P14 3:45 PM Battle High School (TURF) Gashouse Baseball Columbia 15u
9 1 Southside JV Gold
Sunday, July 04, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 9:00 AM Battle High School (TURF) Brown's Baseball 16U
13 2 Columbia Spartans - JV
B16 9:00 AM Atkins Park Southside Baseball 16
12 4 Gashouse Baseball Columbia 16u
B17 11:15 AM Battle High School (TURF) Columbia Spartans
Southside JV Gold
B18 11:15 AM Atkins Park Central Missouri Prospects
Gashouse Baseball Columbia 15u
B19 1:30 PM Battle High School (TURF) Southside JV Green
Bracket Winner B17
B20 1:30 PM Atkins Park Bracket Winner B18
Southside Baseball 16

Bracket

Bracket Winner B20
Champion
Bracket Winner B19
Champion
Brown's Baseball 16U
Champion
Bracket Winner B18
B20 - Sun 7/4 1:30PM Atkins Park
Southside Baseball 16
Central Missouri Prospects
B18 - Sun 7/4 11:15AM Atkins Park
Gashouse Baseball Columbia 15u
Southside Baseball 16 - 12
B16 - Sun 7/4 9:00AM Atkins Park
Gashouse Baseball Columbia 16u - 4
Columbia Spartans
B17 - Sun 7/4 11:15AM Battle High School (TURF)
Southside JV Gold
Southside JV Green
B19 - Sun 7/4 1:30PM Battle High School (TURF)
Bracket Winner B17
Brown's Baseball 16U - 13
B15 - Sun 7/4 9:00AM Battle High School (TURF)
Columbia Spartans - JV - 2