Baseball

Tournament Note

There will be a gate fee for this event.

17/18

Kansas State University - Best of the Midwest

Jul 8 - 11, 2021
Manhattan, KS • St George, KS • Wamego, KS
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Barnstormers 18U - Myers 2 1 0 11 18 5
Midwest Prospects Baseball 17U 2 1 0 2 18 16
Bruins Baseball 2 1 0 5 20 11
17u MMW - Marucci American 0 3 0 -18 5 29
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Barnstormers 18U -Akin 3 0 0 24 30 6
OrthoNebraska Antlers Post 211 2 1 0 5 14 8
KBA 18U 1 2 0 -5 12 15
17u MMW - Marucci National 0 3 0 -24 4 31
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
PPA Prime 2 1 0 -4 9 13
TC Prospects 2 1 0 11 20 9
Precision Baseball 17 Red 1 2 0 -7 12 19
Omaha Aces 1 2 0 0 11 11
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Maniacs 3 0 0 18 30 8
Precision Baseball 17 Black 2 1 0 14 28 10
Mammoth Sports Academy - Stix 1 2 0 -8 14 23
Strike Zone 18u 0 3 0 -24 1 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 08, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 12:00 PM Kansas State University (TURF) OrthoNebraska Antlers Post 211
0 8 Barnstormers 18U -Akin
P17 2:15 PM Kansas State University (TURF) Midwest Prospects Baseball 17U
0 8 Barnstormers 18U - Myers
P1 4:30 PM Kansas State University (TURF) 17u MMW - Marucci American
0 10 Barnstormers 18U - Myers
P19 5:15 PM Rock Creek High School (TURF) 17u MMW - Marucci National
4 12 Barnstormers 18U -Akin
P18 7:30 PM Rock Creek High School (TURF) 17u MMW - Marucci American
0 12 Bruins Baseball
Friday, July 09, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 9:00 AM Rock Creek High School (TURF) OrthoNebraska Antlers Post 211
5 0 KBA 18U
P15 10:45 AM Norvell Field Strike Zone 18u
0 13 Mammoth Sports Academy - Stix
P9 11:15 AM Kansas State University (TURF) Barnstormers 18U - Myers
0 5 Bruins Baseball
P11 11:15 AM Rock Creek High School (TURF) Barnstormers 18U -Akin
10 2 KBA 18U
P12 12:45 PM Wamego City Recreation Complex OrthoNebraska Antlers Post 211
9 0 17u MMW - Marucci National
P16 1:00 PM Norvell Field Maniacs
9 7 Precision Baseball 17 Black
P6 1:30 PM Kansas State University (TURF) PPA Prime
4 2 Precision Baseball 17 Red
P2 3:15 PM Norvell Field Bruins Baseball
3 11 Midwest Prospects Baseball 17U
P7 3:45 PM Kansas State University (TURF) Maniacs
8 0 Strike Zone 18u
P14 5:15 PM Wamego City Recreation Complex TC Prospects
13 5 Precision Baseball 17 Red
P13 5:30 PM Norvell Field Omaha Aces
9 1 PPA Prime
P8 6:00 PM Kansas State University (TURF) Mammoth Sports Academy - Stix
0 10 Precision Baseball 17 Black
P5 8:15 PM Kansas State University (TURF) TC Prospects
5 0 Omaha Aces
P10 8:15 PM Rock Creek High School (TURF) 17u MMW - Marucci American
5 7 Midwest Prospects Baseball 17U
Saturday, July 10, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P23 9:00 AM Rock Creek High School (TURF) Precision Baseball 17 Black
11 1 Strike Zone 18u
P4 11:15 AM Kansas State University (TURF) KBA 18U
10 0 17u MMW - Marucci National
P22 11:15 AM Rock Creek High School (TURF) TC Prospects
2 4 PPA Prime
P21 1:30 PM Rock Creek High School (TURF) Precision Baseball 17 Red
5 2 Omaha Aces
P24 1:30 PM Kansas State University (TURF) Maniacs
13 1 Mammoth Sports Academy - Stix
B5 6:00 PM Kansas State University (TURF) TC Prospects
3 5 OrthoNebraska Antlers Post 211
B7 6:00 PM Rock Creek High School (TURF) Bruins Baseball
KBA 18U
B10 7:00 PM Wamego City Recreation Complex Mammoth Sports Academy - Stix
Omaha Aces
B4 8:15 PM Kansas State University (TURF) Precision Baseball 17 Black
6 5 Midwest Prospects Baseball 17U
B8 8:15 PM Rock Creek High School (TURF) Bracket Winner B7
Precision Baseball 17 Red
B9 9:00 PM Wamego City Recreation Complex 17u MMW - Marucci National
Strike Zone 18u
Sunday, July 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 11:15 AM Rock Creek High School (TURF) Maniacs
0 4 Barnstormers 18U - Myers
B6 11:15 AM Kansas State University (TURF) Precision Baseball 17 Black
0 12 OrthoNebraska Antlers Post 211
B1 1:30 PM Kansas State University (TURF) Barnstormers 18U -Akin
6 2 PPA Prime
B3 3:45 PM Kansas State University (TURF) Barnstormers 18U -Akin
8 2 Barnstormers 18U - Myers

Bracket

SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP
CONSOLATION
CHAMPIONSHIP
Barnstormers 18U -Akin
Champion
OrthoNebraska Antlers Post 211
Champion
Bracket Winner B7
Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B10
Maniacs - 0
B2 - Sun 7/11 11:15AM Rock Creek High School (TURF)
Barnstormers 18U - Myers - 4
Barnstormers 18U -Akin - 6
B1 - Sun 7/11 1:30PM Kansas State University (TURF)
PPA Prime - 2
Barnstormers 18U -Akin - 8
B3 - Sun 7/11 3:45PM Kansas State University (TURF)
Barnstormers 18U - Myers - 2
Precision Baseball 17 Black - 0
B6 - Sun 7/11 11:15AM Kansas State University (TURF)
OrthoNebraska Antlers Post 211 - 12
Precision Baseball 17 Black - 6
B4 - Sat 7/10 8:15PM Kansas State University (TURF)
Midwest Prospects Baseball 17U - 5
TC Prospects - 3
B5 - Sat 7/10 6:00PM Kansas State University (TURF)
OrthoNebraska Antlers Post 211 - 5
Bruins Baseball
B7 - Sat 7/10 6:00PM Rock Creek High School (TURF)
KBA 18U
Bracket Winner B7
B8 - Sat 7/10 8:15PM Rock Creek High School (TURF)
Precision Baseball 17 Red
17u MMW - Marucci National
B9 - Sat 7/10 9:00PM Wamego City Recreation Complex
Strike Zone 18u
Mammoth Sports Academy - Stix
B10 - Sat 7/10 7:00PM Wamego City Recreation Complex
Omaha Aces