Basketball

5th - Boys

SCB - Battle of the Plains

Feb 11 - 13, 2022
Grand Island, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Brooklyn Nets
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Crete Cardinals Red (Crete, Ne) 3 0 16 116 100
Nets 2 1 -2 95 97
Kearney Rampage (Orange) (Kearney, NE) 1 2 3 99 89
Silver Hawks Supreme - Green 2 0 3 -17 108 132
Golden State Warriors
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Grand Island 5th - Rasmussen 3 0 19 80 61
Malcolm (Valparaiso, Ne) 2 1 28 97 57
Kearney Rampage (White) (Kearney, NE) 1 2 -26 35 70
Hawks (Hastings, Nebraska) 0 3 -21 50 74
Phoenix Suns
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Freeman Falcons 5th grade (Adams, NE) 3 0 45 116 32
Kearney Heat (Kearney, NE) 2 1 15 79 54
Norris 5th Grade Black (Hickman, NE) 1 2 -23 40 95
Grand Island 5th - Jasa 0 3 -37 32 86

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, February 11, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 6:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 2 Kearney Rampage (Orange)
23 30 Nets
P15 7:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 2 Grand Island 5th - Rasmussen
21 9 Kearney Rampage (White)
Saturday, February 12, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Grand Island High School - Court 3 Hawks
14 15 Kearney Rampage (White)
P11 8:00 AM Grand Island High School - Court 4 Kearney Heat
27 8 Grand Island 5th - Jasa
P18 10:00 AM Westridge Middle School Norris 5th Grade Black
24 17 Grand Island 5th - Jasa
P9 12:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 4 Kearney Rampage (White)
11 35 Malcolm
P17 12:00 PM Westridge Middle School Freeman Falcons 5th grade
36 19 Kearney Heat
P1 3:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 1 Kearney Rampage (Orange)
46 24 Silver Hawks Supreme - Green 2
P2 3:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 2 Crete Cardinals Red
35 25 Nets
P12 3:00 PM Grand Island YMCA - Court 2 Norris 5th Grade Black
6 45 Freeman Falcons 5th grade
P16 3:00 PM Barr Middle School Hawks
14 32 Malcolm
P14 5:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 1 Kearney Rampage (Orange)
30 35 Crete Cardinals Red
Sunday, February 13, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Grand Island High School - Court 4 Norris 5th Grade Black
10 33 Kearney Heat
P10 8:00 AM Westridge Middle School Hawks
22 27 Grand Island 5th - Rasmussen
P4 10:00 AM Westridge Middle School Malcolm
30 32 Grand Island 5th - Rasmussen
P13 10:00 AM Grand Island High School - Court 2 Nets
40 39 Silver Hawks Supreme - Green 2
P6 11:00 AM Grand Island YMCA - Court 2 Grand Island 5th - Jasa
7 35 Freeman Falcons 5th grade
P7 12:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 2 Silver Hawks Supreme - Green 2
45 46 Crete Cardinals Red

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division