Basketball

6th - Boys

SCB - Battle of the Plains

Feb 11 - 13, 2022
Grand Island, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Brooklyn Nets - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Northeast Rockets (Lincoln, Nebraska) 2 0 30 98 48
Grand Island 6th - Dutoit 1 1 -9 57 70
Hastings Rise Hoops Orange (Juniata, NEBRASKA) 0 2 -21 49 86
Brooklyn Nets - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Silver Hawks Supreme - Green 2 0 26 86 53
Sandy Creek (Clay Center, NE) 0 2 -14 69 83
Grand Island 6th - Carder 1 1 -12 63 82
Golden State Warriors - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver 2 0 30 96 37
Grand Island 5th - Sheffield 1 1 0 66 62
KBA Blue (Kearney, NE) 0 2 -30 32 95
Golden State Warriors - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
AC Hoops Red (Hastings, NE) 2 0 16 74 58
Norris 6th Grade White (Hickman, NE) 1 1 -8 67 75
Freeman Falcons (Pickrell, Nebraska) 0 2 -8 55 63
Phoenix Suns - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Grand Island 6th - Rivera 2 0 19 71 52
Hastings Rise Hoops Black (Juniata, NE) 0 2 -27 38 67
Silver Hawks Supreme - White 1 1 8 71 61
Phoenix Suns - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
East Supreme - Black 2 0 20 85 35
Grand Island 6th - Gernstein 1 1 10 67 40
KBA White (Kearney, NE) 0 2 -30 20 97

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, February 11, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 7:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 3 Grand Island 6th - Rivera
30 18 Hastings Rise Hoops Black
Saturday, February 12, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM Grand Island High School - Court 2 KBA Blue
20 41 Grand Island 5th - Sheffield
P6 9:00 AM Grand Island High School - Court 4 KBA White
10 42 Grand Island 6th - Gernstein
P3 10:00 AM Grand Island High School - Court 2 Grand Island 5th - Sheffield
25 42 Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver
P12 11:00 AM Barr Middle School East Supreme - Black
55 10 KBA White
P15 12:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 2 Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver
54 12 KBA Blue
P2 1:00 PM Westridge Middle School Grand Island 6th - Carder
41 38 Sandy Creek
P18 1:00 PM Barr Middle School Grand Island 6th - Gernstein
25 30 East Supreme - Black
P1 4:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 3 Northeast Rockets
44 25 Grand Island 6th - Dutoit
P10 4:00 PM Barr Middle School Norris 6th Grade White
32 46 AC Hoops Red
P14 4:00 PM Westridge Middle School Sandy Creek
31 42 Silver Hawks Supreme - Green
P17 5:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 3 Silver Hawks Supreme - White
34 41 Grand Island 6th - Rivera
P8 6:00 PM Westridge Middle School Silver Hawks Supreme - Green
44 22 Grand Island 6th - Carder
P13 6:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 3 Grand Island 6th - Dutoit
32 26 Hastings Rise Hoops Orange
P16 6:00 PM Barr Middle School Freeman Falcons
29 35 Norris 6th Grade White
P5 7:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 3 Hastings Rise Hoops Black
20 37 Silver Hawks Supreme - White
P4 8:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 2 AC Hoops Red
28 26 Freeman Falcons
P7 8:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 1 Hastings Rise Hoops Orange
23 54 Northeast Rockets
Sunday, February 13, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 11:00 AM Grand Island High School - Court 4 [3] KBA Blue
28 25 [3] Freeman Falcons
B5 11:00 AM Grand Island High School - Court 2 [2] Grand Island 5th - Sheffield
43 21 [2] Norris 6th Grade White
B6 11:00 AM Grand Island High School - Court 1 [1] Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver
41 20 [1] AC Hoops Red
B7 12:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 4 [3] Silver Hawks Supreme - White
45 24 [3] KBA White
B8 12:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 3 [2] Hastings Rise Hoops Black
5 6 [2] Grand Island 6th - Gernstein
B9 12:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 1 [1] Grand Island 6th - Rivera
28 35 [1] East Supreme - Black
B3 1:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 2 [1] Northeast Rockets
37 39 [1] Silver Hawks Supreme - Green
B1 2:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 4 [3] Hastings Rise Hoops Orange
19 44 [3] Grand Island 6th - Carder
B2 2:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 2 [2] Grand Island 6th - Dutoit
29 49 [2] Sandy Creek

Bracket

Golden State Warriors
Brooklyn Nets
Phoenix Suns
[1] Silver Hawks Supreme - Green
Champion
[3] Grand Island 6th - Carder
5th Place
[3] KBA Blue
5th Place
[2] Sandy Creek
3rd Place
[1] Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver
Champion
[2] Grand Island 5th - Sheffield
3rd Place
[1] East Supreme - Black
Champion
[2] Grand Island 6th - Gernstein
3rd Place
[3] Silver Hawks Supreme - White
5th Place
[1] Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver - 41
B6 - Sun 2/13 11:00AM Grand Island High School - Court 1
[1] AC Hoops Red - 20
[1] Grand Island 6th - Rivera - 28
B9 - Sun 2/13 12:00PM Grand Island High School - Court 1
[1] East Supreme - Black - 35
[1] Northeast Rockets - 37
B3 - Sun 2/13 1:00PM Grand Island High School - Court 2
[1] Silver Hawks Supreme - Green - 39
[2] Grand Island 6th - Dutoit - 29
B2 - Sun 2/13 2:00PM Grand Island High School - Court 2
[2] Sandy Creek - 49
[2] Grand Island 5th - Sheffield - 43
B5 - Sun 2/13 11:00AM Grand Island High School - Court 2
[2] Norris 6th Grade White - 21
[2] Hastings Rise Hoops Black - 5
B8 - Sun 2/13 12:00PM Grand Island High School - Court 3
[2] Grand Island 6th - Gernstein - 6
[3] Hastings Rise Hoops Orange - 19
B1 - Sun 2/13 2:00PM Grand Island High School - Court 4
[3] Grand Island 6th - Carder - 44
[3] KBA Blue - 28
B4 - Sun 2/13 11:00AM Grand Island High School - Court 4
[3] Freeman Falcons - 25
[3] Silver Hawks Supreme - White - 45
B7 - Sun 2/13 12:00PM Grand Island High School - Court 4
[3] KBA White - 24