Basketball

8th - Boys

SCB - Battle of the Plains

Feb 11 - 13, 2022
Grand Island, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

East Supreme - Blue

8th - Boys Champion

Fri Feb 11, 2022 - Sun Feb 13, 2022

Pool Standings

Brooklyn Nets - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Silver Hawks Supreme - Seymore 2 0 19 100 81
Tri-City Supreme (Doniphan, NE) 1 1 2 111 99
Lincoln Northeast Rockets (Lincoln, NE) 0 2 -21 61 92
Brooklyn Nets - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
East Supreme - Blue 2 0 30 138 67
KBA - Black 1 1 -6 81 101
Thunder Supreme - Green 0 2 -24 55 106
Golden State Warriors - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
7th Silver Hawks Supreme - Green 2 0 30 94 59
PBC - Patriots 8th White (Omaha, NE) 1 1 0 55 56
KBA - Blue 0 2 -30 41 75
Golden State Warriors - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
ABA Cederberg 2 0 16 90 73
Jr. Islanders Gold (Grand Island, NE) 1 1 14 86 72
7th Bearcat Legacy (Kearney, NE) 0 2 -30 48 79
Phoenix Suns
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
KBA - White 3 0 35 126 78
Jr. Islanders Purple (Grand Island, NE) 2 1 14 108 92
Waverly Vike Hoops White (Lincoln, Nebraska) 1 2 -4 83 87
Silver Hawks Supreme - White 0 3 -45 74 134

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, February 11, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 7:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 1 Jr. Islanders Gold
38 23 7th Bearcat Legacy
P10 8:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 1 Jr. Islanders Purple
32 37 KBA - White
Saturday, February 12, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 10:00 AM Grand Island High School - Court 3 PBC - Patriots 8th White
27 10 KBA - Blue
P8 12:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 3 7th Silver Hawks Supreme - Green
46 28 PBC - Patriots 8th White
P1 2:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 2 Silver Hawks Supreme - Seymore
66 53 Tri-City Supreme
P5 2:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 1 Thunder Supreme - Green
25 67 East Supreme - Blue
P14 2:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 3 KBA - Blue
31 48 7th Silver Hawks Supreme - Green
P7 4:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 2 Lincoln Northeast Rockets
28 34 Silver Hawks Supreme - Seymore
P17 4:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 1 East Supreme - Blue
71 42 KBA - Black
P4 5:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 4 Silver Hawks Supreme - White
28 53 KBA - White
P12 5:00 PM Barr Middle School ABA Cederberg
49 48 Jr. Islanders Gold
P11 6:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 1 KBA - Black
39 30 Thunder Supreme - Green
P9 7:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 4 Waverly Vike Hoops White
37 19 Silver Hawks Supreme - White
P13 7:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 1 Tri-City Supreme
58 33 Lincoln Northeast Rockets
P18 7:00 PM Barr Middle School 7th Bearcat Legacy
25 41 ABA Cederberg
Sunday, February 13, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Grand Island High School - Court 3 Jr. Islanders Purple
32 28 Waverly Vike Hoops White
B1 9:00 AM Grand Island High School - Court 2 [3] Lincoln Northeast Rockets
30 59 [3] Thunder Supreme - Green
B2 9:00 AM Grand Island High School - Court 1 [2] Tri-City Supreme
46 41 [2] KBA - Black
B3 10:00 AM Grand Island High School - Court 1 [1] Silver Hawks Supreme - Seymore
44 48 [1] East Supreme - Blue
P15 10:00 AM Grand Island High School - Court 3 KBA - White
36 18 Waverly Vike Hoops White
B6 1:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 1 [1] 7th Silver Hawks Supreme - Green
40 42 [1] ABA Cederberg
P16 1:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 3 Jr. Islanders Purple
44 27 Silver Hawks Supreme - White
B4 2:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 3 [3] KBA - Blue
39 25 [3] 7th Bearcat Legacy
B5 2:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 1 [2] PBC - Patriots 8th White
27 41 [2] Jr. Islanders Gold

Bracket

Brooklyn Nets
Golden State Warriors
[1] ABA Cederberg
Champion
[3] KBA - Blue
5th Place
[3] Thunder Supreme - Green
5th Place
[1] East Supreme - Blue
Champion
[2] Tri-City Supreme
3rd Place
[2] Jr. Islanders Gold
3rd Place
[2] PBC - Patriots 8th White - 27
B5 - Sun 2/13 2:00PM Grand Island High School - Court 1
[2] Jr. Islanders Gold - 41
[1] 7th Silver Hawks Supreme - Green - 40
B6 - Sun 2/13 1:00PM Grand Island High School - Court 1
[1] ABA Cederberg - 42
[2] Tri-City Supreme - 46
B2 - Sun 2/13 9:00AM Grand Island High School - Court 1
[2] KBA - Black - 41
[1] Silver Hawks Supreme - Seymore - 44
B3 - Sun 2/13 10:00AM Grand Island High School - Court 1
[1] East Supreme - Blue - 48
[3] Lincoln Northeast Rockets - 30
B1 - Sun 2/13 9:00AM Grand Island High School - Court 2
[3] Thunder Supreme - Green - 59
[3] KBA - Blue - 39
B4 - Sun 2/13 2:00PM Grand Island High School - Court 3
[3] 7th Bearcat Legacy - 25