Basketball

8th - Girls

SCB - Battle of the Plains

Feb 11 - 13, 2022
Grand Island, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Hastings Hot Shots

8th - Girls Champion

Fri Feb 11, 2022 - Sun Feb 13, 2022

Pool Standings

Chicago Sky - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
STC 8 (Glenvil, NE) 2 0 30 80 47
KBA Black (Kearney, Nebraska) 1 1 0 65 64
Tri County Trojans (DeWitt, NE) 0 2 -30 34 68
Chicago Sky - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Hastings Hot Shots (Hastings, NE) 2 0 21 79 47
Pride-David City Aquinas (David City, NE) 1 1 9 87 59
GIYB 8th Grade Girls (Grand Island, NE) 0 2 -30 24 84
Phoenix Mercury - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Adams Central (Juniata, NE) 2 0 29 68 27
FAIRBURY (FAIRBURY, NE) 1 1 -10 29 51
FC Panthers (Geneva, NE) 0 2 -19 33 52
Phoenix Mercury - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
TC Titans (Hebron, NE) 2 0 14 51 37
Sutton Fillies (Sutton, Nebraska) 1 1 -3 50 53
KBA Blue (Kearney, Nebraska) 0 2 -11 37 48

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, February 11, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 4 KBA Black
31 46 STC 8
P10 8:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 3 Hastings Hot Shots
35 9 GIYB 8th Grade Girls
Saturday, February 12, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 1:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 4 FAIRBURY
20 15 FC Panthers
P2 2:00 PM Barr Middle School Pride-David City Aquinas
38 44 Hastings Hot Shots
P4 2:00 PM Westridge Middle School Sutton Fillies
20 33 TC Titans
P7 3:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 4 Adams Central
36 9 FAIRBURY
P8 5:00 PM Grand Island YMCA - Court 1 KBA Blue
20 30 Sutton Fillies
P9 5:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 2 Tri County Trojans
18 34 KBA Black
P6 6:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 2 GIYB 8th Grade Girls
15 49 Pride-David City Aquinas
P11 6:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 4 FC Panthers
18 32 Adams Central
P1 7:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 2 STC 8
34 16 Tri County Trojans
P12 7:00 PM Grand Island YMCA - Court 1 TC Titans
18 17 KBA Blue
Sunday, February 13, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 12:00 PM Westridge Middle School [1] STC 8
23 28 [1] Hastings Hot Shots
B2 1:00 PM Westridge Middle School [2] KBA Black
47 50 [2] Pride-David City Aquinas
B5 1:00 PM Grand Island YMCA - Court 2 [2] FAIRBURY
23 29 [2] Sutton Fillies
B6 1:00 PM Grand Island YMCA - Court 1 [1] Adams Central
29 37 [1] TC Titans
B1 2:00 PM Westridge Middle School [3] Tri County Trojans
[3] GIYB 8th Grade Girls
B4 2:00 PM Grand Island YMCA - Court 2 [3] FC Panthers
[3] KBA Blue

Bracket

Phoenix Mercury
Chicago Sky
Bracket Winner B1
5th Place
[1] TC Titans
Champion
Bracket Winner B4
5th Place
[1] Hastings Hot Shots
Champion
[2] Sutton Fillies
3rd Place
[2] Pride-David City Aquinas
3rd Place
[1] Adams Central - 29
B6 - Sun 2/13 1:00PM Grand Island YMCA - Court 1
[1] TC Titans - 37
[3] FC Panthers
B4 - Sun 2/13 2:00PM Grand Island YMCA - Court 2
[3] KBA Blue
[2] FAIRBURY - 23
B5 - Sun 2/13 1:00PM Grand Island YMCA - Court 2
[2] Sutton Fillies - 29
[3] Tri County Trojans
B1 - Sun 2/13 2:00PM Westridge Middle School
[3] GIYB 8th Grade Girls
[2] KBA Black - 47
B2 - Sun 2/13 1:00PM Westridge Middle School
[2] Pride-David City Aquinas - 50
[1] STC 8 - 23
B3 - Sun 2/13 12:00PM Westridge Middle School
[1] Hastings Hot Shots - 28